hotel good palace karol bagh

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

A grocery/convenience store, a free daily manager's reception, and a hair salon are just a few of the amenities provided at hotel good palace karol bagh. In addition to dry cleaning/laundry services and a restaurant, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi, with speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices).

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning
  • Breakfast available
  • Laundry
The current price is ₩29,787
₩31,276 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

Room options

Deluxe Double Room

  • 15 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Superior Double Room, City View

  • City view
  • 21 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Karol Bagh, a neighborhood in New Delhi, is home to hotel good palace karol bagh. Gurudwara Bangla Sahib and Jama Masjid are notable landmarks, and travelers looking to shop may want to visit Chandni Chowk and Janakpuri District Centre. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Talkatora Stadium or Indira Gandhi Sports Complex. Visit our New Delhi travel guide
Map
5A/63, Ajmal Khan Rd, opp. Roopak Store,, Block 15A, WEA, Karol Bagh, New Delhi, DL, 110005

What's nearby

  • A busy street with people walking, a man carrying a large sack on his head, and a cart with sacks labeled "SAFI".
    Chandni Chowk
    14 min drive - 4.0 km
  • A nighttime view of a wide road leading to a prominent white archway, flanked by streetlights and barriers.
    India Gate
    21 min drive - 6.4 km
  • Ajmal Khan Road
    5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • BLK Super Speciality Hospital
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Rajendra Place
    16 min walk - 1.4 km

Getting around

  • New Delhi Sarai Rohilla Station
    4 min drive
  • Karol Bagh Station
    5 min walk
  • Indira Gandhi International Airport (DEL)
    42 min drive

Restaurants

  • Punjab Sweet Corner
    1 min walk
  • Haldiram’s (Karol Bagh)
    8 min walk
  • Saravana Bhavan
    2 min walk
  • Spicy by Nature
    2 min walk
  • The Chowringhee Lane - Kathi Rolls
    9 min walk

About this property

hotel good palace karol bagh

  • Hotel near Chandni Chowk
  • You can look forward to a grocery/convenience store, a free daily manager's reception, and a hair salon at hotel good palace karol bagh. In addition to dry cleaning/laundry services and a restaurant, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi, with speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices).
  • Other perks include:
    • Free self parking
    • Buffet breakfast (surcharge), express check-out, and an elevator
    • Concierge services, a 24-hour front desk, and coffee/tea in the lobby
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at hotel good palace karol bagh include thoughtful touches such as laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning, as well as amenities like free WiFi and separate sitting areas.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and free toiletries
    • Separate sitting areas, heating, and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is hotel good palace karol bagh pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at hotel good palace karol bagh?

As of Oct 25, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at hotel good palace karol bagh on Nov 23, 2026 start from ₩29,787, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at hotel good palace karol bagh?

Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: 11:00 AM. Early check-in is available for a fee of INR 800 (subject to availability).

What time is check-out at hotel good palace karol bagh?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM. Late check-out is available for INR 1000 (subject to availability).

Where is hotel good palace karol bagh located?

Located in Karol Bagh, this hotel is 0.3 mi (0.4 km) from Ajmal Khan Road and 3 mi (4.8 km) from Chandni Chowk. BLK Super Speciality Hospital and Sir Ganga Ram Hospital are also within 1 mi (2 km). Karol Bagh Station is only a 5-minute walk and Jhandewalan Station is 16 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

8.0

Very Good