Entire apartment

Rausion Luxury Apartments

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Close to Gruz Harbor, Rausion Luxury Apartments provides amenities like a garden. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Free WiFi
  • Outdoor Space
  • Parking available

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Luxury Apartment, 1 Bedroom

  • 45 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Twin Sofa Bed

Luxury Apartment, 2 Bedrooms, City View

  • City view
  • 90 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds

Luxury Apartment, 3 Bedrooms, City View

  • City view
  • 90 sq m
  • 3 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 5
  • 2 Queen Beds and 1 Twin Bed

Deluxe Apartment, 3 Bedrooms, City View

  • City view
  • 8 sq m
  • 3 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 5
  • 2 Queen Beds and 1 Twin Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Gruz, a neighborhood in Dubrovnik, is home to Rausion Luxury Apartments. Pile Gate is a notable landmark, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Lapad Beach and Banje Beach. Dubrovnik Natural History Museum and Dubrovnik Aquarium are also worth visiting. Visit our Dubrovnik travel guide
View more Apartments in Dubrovnik
Map
25 Ulica Silvija Strahimira Kranjcevica, Dubrovnik, 20000

What's nearby

  • A cruise ship named Nieuw Amsterdam docked at a harbor with smaller boats and a hillside with houses in the background.
    Gruz Harbor
    11 min walk - 0.9 km
  • A historic stone fortress with a round tower, flags, and lush greenery.
    Pile Gate
    4 min drive - 2.6 km
  • A coastal city with historic stone walls, a fortified harbor, and a clear view of the sea with boats.
    Walls of Dubrovnik
    4 min drive - 2.6 km
  • A historic harbor with boats, a prominent building with a clock tower, and a hillside with houses.
    Old Town Harbor
    5 min drive - 3.0 km
  • Gruz Open Market
    8 min walk - 0.6 km

Getting around

  • Dubrovnik Airport (DBV)
    34 min drive

Restaurants

  • Prova Bistro Pizzeria
    10 min walk
  • Taverna Loggia
    10 min walk
  • Mezzanave
    7 min walk
  • Urban & Veggie
    7 min walk
  • Restaurant Terra
    18 min walk

About this property

Rausion Luxury Apartments

  • Apartment near Gruz Harbor
  • Rausion Luxury Apartments provides a garden and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks at this apartment include:
  • Self parking (surcharge)
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Rausion Luxury Apartments have amenities such as free WiFi.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Toasters and irons/ironing boards
    • Flat-screen TVs with satellite channels
    • Wardrobes/closets and electric kettles

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Rausion Luxury Apartments pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is available for EUR 15 per day. Limited spots are available.

What time is check-in at Rausion Luxury Apartments?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Rausion Luxury Apartments?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Rausion Luxury Apartments located?

Located in Gruz, this apartment building is within a 15-minute walk of Mercante and Gruz Harbor. Luka Gruz and Dubrovnik Shopping Minčeta are also within 10 minutes.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Rausion Luxury Apartments Reviews

9.0

Wonderful

10

Cleanliness

8.0

Amenities

10

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 2 out of 4 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 2 out of 4 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 4 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
A very nice stay and perfect location to relax after busy day in Dubrovnik. The facilities are all very clean and managed well, Rosita our host was very helpful and we would definitely stay here again without hesitation.
Stayed 7 nights in Jun 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication

Nice apartment in Dubrovnik!

Rozica has a very apartment and is a terrific host!
Stayed 5 nights in Oct 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Nous avons passé un excellent séjour dans cet appartement à Dubrovnik. Il est très confortable, propre et parfaitement équipé, ce qui nous a permis de nous sentir comme à la maison. Son emplacement est idéal, avec un arrêt de bus à proximité qui permet de rejoindre facilement la vieille ville et les principaux sites touristiques. L’hôte est extrêmement sympathique, accueillant et toujours disponible pour répondre aux questions ou donner de bons conseils. Nous recommandons cet appartement sans hésiter et y reviendrions avec grand plaisir lors d’un prochain séjour à Dubrovnik !
Stayed 5 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort
Stayed 5 nights in Sep 2024