Entire apartment

Patagonia Hope Aparts

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Patagonia Hope Aparts provides a garden and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

7.0 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Outdoor Space
  • Housekeeping

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Comfort Apartment, Hill View

  • Hill view
  • 43 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Comfort Apartment, Patio, Hill View

  • Hill view
  • 43 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds

Classic House, Patio, Hill View

  • Hill view
  • 58 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Twin Beds and 1 Queen Bed

Classic House, Hill View

  • Hill view
  • 58 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Twin Beds and 1 Queen Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

El Calafate is home to Patagonia Hope Aparts. Anfiteatro Del Bosque and Argentinean Lake are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Laguna Nimez and Calafate Fishing. Visit our El Calafate travel guide
View more Apartments in El Calafate
Map
Gregorio Mansilla, 480, El Calafate, Santa Cruz, Z9405

What's nearby

  • A wooden building with a green door, a flower pot, and a hanging plant.
    Gnome Village
    13 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Plaza de los Pioneros
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Avenue del Libertador
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Museo de El Calafate
    5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Santa Teresita del Nino Jesus Church
    6 min walk - 0.5 km

Getting around

  • El Calafate (FTE-Comandante Armando Tola Intl.)
    23 min drive

Restaurants

  • La Lechuzita
    13 min walk
  • La Tablita
    5 min walk
  • Pietro's Cafe
    10 min walk
  • La Tolderia
    12 min walk
  • Casimiro Bigua Parrilla
    10 min walk

About this property

Patagonia Hope Aparts

  • Property highlights
  • Patagonia Hope Aparts provides a garden and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks at this apartment include:
  • Free self parking
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Patagonia Hope Aparts feature comforts such as premium bedding, as well as amenities like free WiFi.
  • More amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and bidets
    • Patios, kitchenettes, and refrigerators

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Patagonia Hope Aparts pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Patagonia Hope Aparts?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Patagonia Hope Aparts?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Patagonia Hope Aparts located?

Situated in El Calafate, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Plaza de los Pioneros, Avenue del Libertador, and Museo de El Calafate. Santa Teresita del Nino Jesus Church and Argentinian Museum of Toys are also within 15 minutes.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Patagonia Hope Aparts Reviews

7.0

Good

8.0

Cleanliness

10

Amenities

8.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 2 out of 6 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 6 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 2 out of 6 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 6 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 1 out of 6 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Our stay here was great! A very nice little place with everything you need. The people that manage (own?) the place are lovely, super welcoming, helpful and full of knowledge. Very conveniently located. We had a car but if we didn’t it would be a pretty short walk to Main Street. Note that you need to drive on a gravel road to get to the hotel but it’s short.
Stayed 3 nights in Mar 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication

estádia excelente

estadia ótima, nos atendeu muito bem, tudo perfeito, acomodações, banheiro, TV, geladeira, forno elétrico, fogãozinho 2 bocas, o suficiente, apenas uma coisa, não tem água quente na pia da cozinha, do resto nota 10
Stayed 5 nights in Jun 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication
Una súper atención. Descansamos como nunca lo habíamos necesitado. Gracias por todo.
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2025
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication

Não reserve este lugar.

Propagensa enganosa, cuidado ao escolher o quarto, as fotos não condizem com a realidade de cada quarto, nos acomodaram em outro endereço que nao tinha nada a ver com as fotos, o atendente foi um cavalo e tudo muito diferente do que estavamos aguardando. Água quente não deu conta para 2 familias tomarem banho, algumas pessoas tomaram banho frio. Aquecedores nao funcionavam no ambiente, apenas 1 panela pra cozinhar. Não recomendo.
Stayed 3 nights in Jan 2025
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, communication
Stayed 2 nights in Dec 2024
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, communication
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2024