Entire apartment
Cozy Apartment in Feld am See Near Ski Slopes
Property class: 3
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Cozy Apartment in Feld am See Near Ski Slopes





Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Comfort Apartment, 2 Bedrooms

Comfort Apartment, 2 Bedrooms
- 65 sq m
- 2 bedrooms
- Sleeps 4
- 2 Large Twin Beds
View all photos for Classic Apartment, 2 Bedrooms

Classic Apartment, 2 Bedrooms
- 65 sq m
- 2 bedrooms
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Large Twin Bed and 1 Twin Bunk Bed
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood
Feld am See is home to Cozy Apartment in Feld am See Near Ski Slopes. Millstatt Abbey Museum and Benedictine Monastry St. Paul are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Lake Millstatt and Nockberge Biosphere Reserve. Alpen Wildpark and Heidi Alm Children's Adventure Park are also worth visiting. Visit our Feld am See travel guide
View more Apartments in Feld am SeeFeld am See, Carinthia
What's nearby
Bad Kleinkirchheim - St. Oswald Ski Area11 min drive - 6.7 km
Lake Millstatt18 min drive - 12.7 km- Brennsee2 min walk - 0.2 km
- Alpen Wildpark17 min walk - 1.5 km
- Romerbad Thermal Spa56 min drive - 63.0 km
Getting around
- St. Ruprecht Bei Villach Station25 min drive
- Klagenfurt (KLU-Woerthersee)54 min drive
Restaurants
- Bäckerei Café Weißensteiner13 min drive
- Bäckerei Weissensteiner14 min drive
- Buschenschank Hüblbauer13 min drive
- Waldtratte25 min drive
- Die Tränke14 min drive
About this property
Cozy Apartment in Feld am See Near Ski Slopes
- Property highlights
- Cozy Apartment in Feld am See Near Ski Slopes provides amenities like a garden and an arcade/game room. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
- You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
- Self parking (surcharge) and smoke-free premises
- Extra amenities include:
- 8 bathrooms with showers
- Balconies, microwaves, and highchairs
Similar properties

Apartment in Dorfzentrum Near Lake
Feld am See
Apartment in Dorfzentrum Near Lake
Feld am See
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
- Outdoor Space
- Game room

Apartment Feld am See Near Ski Slopes
Feld am See
Apartment Feld am See Near Ski Slopes
Feld am See
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
- Outdoor Space
- Barbecue grill
Frequently asked questions
Is Cozy Apartment in Feld am See Near Ski Slopes pet-friendly?
Yes, pets are allowed at this property. There's a fee of EUR 5.0 per pet, per night.
How much is parking?
Self parking is available for EUR 5 per night.
What time is check-in at Cozy Apartment in Feld am See Near Ski Slopes?
Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 6:00 PM.
What time is check-out at Cozy Apartment in Feld am See Near Ski Slopes?
Check-out is at 10:00 AM.
Where is Cozy Apartment in Feld am See Near Ski Slopes located?
Situated in Feld am See, this apartment building is within 1 mi (2 km) of Brennsee and Alpen Wildpark. Afritzer See is 2.1 mi (3.4 km) away.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Reviews
7.0