
Find hotels near Government Museum, Ootacamund from ₩37,179
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 18 - Oct 19Tomorrow
Oct 19 - Oct 20Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25In two weeks
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Government Museum hotels




1. Fortune Resort Sullivan Court, Ooty - Member ITC Hotels' Group
Fortune Resort Sullivan Court, Ooty - Member ITC Hotels' GroupElk Hill, 1.8 km from Government Museum
Narinder
₩122,932
₩145,060 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




2. Savoy - IHCL SeleQtions
Savoy - IHCL SeleQtions0.3 km from Government Museum
natasha
₩255,588
₩301,594 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




3. Willow hill by nature resorts & stays
Willow hill by nature resorts & stays1.1 km from Government Museum
₩109,602
₩129,330 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




4. Virgin Valley
Virgin Valley1.5 km from Government Museum
Ajay kumar
₩123,424
₩145,640 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




5. Treebo Skydale Inn & Suites With Mountain View
Treebo Skydale Inn & Suites With Mountain ViewKandal, 1.8 km from Government Museum
Chinnaraaj
₩59,121
₩62,077 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




6. Gem Park Ooty
Gem Park Ooty1.7 km from Government Museum
Gurrajan Singh
₩112,864
₩133,180 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




7. Sterling Ooty Elk Hill
Sterling Ooty Elk HillKandal, 0.3 km from Government Museum
Ilango Rajaraam
₩89,397
₩93,867 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 14 - Nov 15




8. BouganVilla
BouganVillaFern Hill, 1.6 km from Government Museum
Vidya
₩74,526
₩85,293 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




9. Lazo Silver Lake
Lazo Silver Lake0.4 km from Government Museum
Naresh
₩35,409
₩37,179 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




10. Ponmari Residency
Ponmari ResidencyStone House Area, 2.1 km from Government Museum
JEEWANJOT
₩47,597
₩49,977 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




11. Yantra Resort Ooty
Yantra Resort Ooty1.6 km from Government Museum
Santhosh
₩51,145
₩53,702 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




12. Lymond House
Lymond House0.4 km from Government Museum
Harshitha
₩114,656
₩135,294 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




13. WELBECK BY THE BEE HIVES
WELBECK BY THE BEE HIVESFern Hill, 1.7 km from Government Museum
Aman
₩71,133
₩74,690 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




14. Vinayaga Inn by Poppys Ooty
Vinayaga Inn by Poppys Ooty2.3 km from Government Museum
Mandeep Singh
₩44,617
₩46,848 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




15. Serenity Suites
Serenity SuitesKandal, 0.4 km from Government Museum
Swapnil
₩37,938
₩39,835 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




16. Villa Euphoria
Villa EuphoriaKandal, 0.3 km from Government Museum
VIJAYANAND
₩50,571
₩53,100 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




17. Sterling Ooty Fern Hill
Sterling Ooty Fern HillFern Hill, 2 km from Government Museum
Muzaffaruddin
₩77,281
₩81,145 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




18. Al Woodlands Residency
Al Woodlands ResidencyElk Hill, 2.1 km from Government Museum
Subramanian
₩40,045
₩42,047 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




19. Maison de Zen
Maison de ZenUpper Bazar, 0.9 km from Government Museum
Palak
₩63,976
₩67,175 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




20. WelcomHeritage Fernhills Royal Palace
WelcomHeritage Fernhills Royal Palace1.9 km from Government Museum
saurabh
₩143,320
₩169,118 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
Compare popular hotels close to Government Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Fortune Resort Sullivan Court, Ooty - Member ITC Hotels' Group | 9.0 Wonderful 113 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Savoy - IHCL SeleQtions | 8.6 Excellent 92 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Willow hill by nature resorts & stays | 9.6 Exceptional 4 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Virgin Valley | 9.6 Exceptional 4 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Treebo Skydale Inn & Suites With Mountain View | 8.0 Very good 12 reviews | View |
Top Government Museum Hotel Reviews
Sterling Ooty Elk Hill
8/10 Good
"Good for staying with family and kids"
Other attractions near Government Museum

Ooty Lake
8.2/10 (30 reviews)
Relax by the water and go for a paddle on this peaceful lake, just minutes from the busy city center.

St. Stephen's Church
8.4/10 (9 reviews)
One of the oldest churches in the Nilgiris region combines charming architecture and fabulous stained-glass windows in a mystical woodland setting.
Thread Garden
8.0/10 (4 reviews)
Explore the great outdoors at Thread Garden, a lovely green space in Kathadimattam. Wander the gardens or discover the area's mountain views.
Nilgiri Mountain Railway
You can find out about the history of Kathadimattam with a trip to Nilgiri Mountain Railway.
Mudumalai National Park
7.8/10 (10 reviews)
Explore the great outdoors at Mudumalai National Park, a lovely green space in Ooty. While you're in the area, wander around the gardens.
Union Church
8.8/10 (3 reviews)
After visiting Union Church, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Pudumund. While you're in the area, wander around the gardens.
Second World War Memorial Pillar
Learn about the local history of Ooty when you spend time at Second World War Memorial Pillar. Wander the gardens or discover the area's mountain views.
Lady Canning's Seat
You can learn about the history of Ooty when you stop by Lady Canning's Seat. Wander the gardens or discover the area's mountain views.




