OYO 435 Moon Beach Villa
Property class: 3
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for OYO 435 Moon Beach Villa





Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Apartment

Apartment
- 19 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 3
- 1 King Bed
View all photos for Luxury Double Room

Luxury Double Room
- 19 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 3
- 1 King Bed
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood
Located in Hikkaduwa, OYO 435 Moon Beach Villa is on the beach. Galle Fort and Jananandharamaya are local landmarks, and some of the area's attractions include Hikkaduwa National Park and Turtle Hatchery Hikkaduwa. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Galle International Cricket Stadium or Galle Tennis Club. Visit our Thiranagama travel guide

0, Thiranagama, Hikkaduwa, Southern Province, 80240
What's nearby
Narigama Beach2 min walk - 0.2 km
Galle Fort19 min drive - 19.2 km- Ratgama Lake19 min walk - 1.7 km
- Hikkaduwa Coral Reef5 min drive - 3.3 km
- Hikkaduwa Beach6 min drive - 4.0 km
Restaurants
- Burger Bar2 min drive
- Sam's Bar2 min drive
- Sunbeach Hotel2 min drive
- Heaven Restaurant20 min walk
- Tiki Burger20 min walk
About this property
OYO 435 Moon Beach Villa
- Property highlights
- OYO 435 Moon Beach Villa provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
- You'll also enjoy perks such as:
- Free self parking
- A 24-hour front desk and smoke-free premises
- Room features
- All guestrooms at OYO 435 Moon Beach Villa include amenities such as free WiFi.
- Extra amenities include:
- Bathrooms with showers and free toiletries
- Refrigerators and daily housekeeping
Similar properties

Hotel Vibration
Hikkaduwa
Hotel Vibration
Hikkaduwa
- Pool
- Kids pool
- Parking included
- Restaurant
6.8 out of 10, 11 reviews
6.8
11 reviews
The price is ₩68,801
₩68,801
₩75,681 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

Neevana Hotel Hikkaduwa
Hikkaduwa
Neevana Hotel Hikkaduwa
Hikkaduwa
- Pool
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 39 reviews
8.4
Very good
39 reviews
The price is ₩57,291
₩57,291
₩67,603 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

Traveller's Hotel Hikkaduwa
Hikkaduwa
Traveller's Hotel Hikkaduwa
Hikkaduwa
- Pool
- Free WiFi
- Breakfast available
- Housekeeping
6.0 out of 10, 1 review
6.0
1 review
The price is ₩26,910
₩26,910
₩31,754 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

International Beach Hotel and Restaurant
Hikkaduwa
International Beach Hotel and Restaurant
Hikkaduwa
- Parking included
- Restaurant
- Breakfast available
- Bar
6.0 out of 10, 4 reviews
6.0
4 reviews
The price is ₩29,881
₩29,881
₩35,260 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

Linará
Hikkaduwa
Linará
Hikkaduwa
- Pool
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
The price is ₩65,493
₩65,493
₩77,282 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

Hikkaduwa Beach Hotel
Hikkaduwa
Hikkaduwa Beach Hotel
Hikkaduwa
- Pool
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
6.8 out of 10, 45 reviews
6.8
45 reviews
The price is ₩47,631
₩47,631
₩61,825 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

PRANA Beach Hotel
Hikkaduwa
PRANA Beach Hotel
Hikkaduwa
- On private beach
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Parking included
The price is ₩56,059
₩56,059
₩66,150 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

Drifters hotel
Hikkaduwa
Drifters hotel
Hikkaduwa
- On private beach
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Parking included
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review

Royal Beach Hotel Hikkaduwa
Hikkaduwa
Royal Beach Hotel Hikkaduwa
Hikkaduwa
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 8 reviews
8.6
Excellent
8 reviews
The price is ₩90,821
₩90,821
₩107,169 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

Hotel Ferola
Matara
Hotel Ferola
Matara
- Pool
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 4 reviews
10
Exceptional
4 reviews
The price is ₩102,645
₩102,645
₩121,115 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30
Frequently asked questions
Is OYO 435 Moon Beach Villa pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much is parking?
Self parking is free at this property.
What time is check-in at OYO 435 Moon Beach Villa?
Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: anytime.
What time is check-out at OYO 435 Moon Beach Villa?
Check-out is at 11:00 AM.
Where is OYO 435 Moon Beach Villa located?
Situated on the beach, this hotel is within 1 mi (2 km) of Narigama Beach and Ratgama Lake. Hikkaduwa Coral Reef and Jananandharamaya are also within 3 mi (5 km).
Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?
Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.