
Find hotels near Hungarian Agricultural Museum, Budapest from ₩85,599
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 21 - Oct 22Tomorrow
Oct 22 - Oct 23This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Hungarian Agricultural Museum hotels




1. Maison 45
Maison 452.2 km from Hungarian Agricultural Museum
Ethel
₩234,431
₩255,522 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




2. Collect Residence
Collect ResidenceDistrict VI, 1.3 km from Hungarian Agricultural Museum
Siu Ping Poiny
₩103,622
₩112,944 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




3. Arpad Bridge Apartments
Arpad Bridge Apartments2 km from Hungarian Agricultural Museum
Martin Nordvik
₩345,391
₩376,477 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




4. Three Corners Avenue Hotel
Three Corners Avenue Hotel2.1 km from Hungarian Agricultural Museum
Daniela
₩174,593
₩190,307 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




5. Crowne Plaza Budapest by IHG
Crowne Plaza Budapest by IHGDistrict VI, 1.8 km from Hungarian Agricultural Museum
Wai Hong
₩172,459
₩187,980 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




6. Mystery Hotel Budapest, Preferred Hotels & Resorts
Mystery Hotel Budapest, Preferred Hotels & ResortsDistrict VI, 1.6 km from Hungarian Agricultural Museum
Shiva
₩203,323
₩221,622 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




7. Metropolis Budapest Boutique Hotel
Metropolis Budapest Boutique HotelErzsebetvaros, 2 km from Hungarian Agricultural Museum
Sergio
₩78,531
₩85,599 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




8. Up Hotel Budapest
Up Hotel BudapestDistrict VI, 1.6 km from Hungarian Agricultural Museum
Monique
₩174,511
₩190,223 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




9. Hotel Oktogon Haggenmacher
Hotel Oktogon Haggenmacher1.7 km from Hungarian Agricultural Museum
Jenifer
₩170,557
₩185,905 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




10. Corinthia Budapest
Corinthia BudapestErzsebetvaros, 1.9 km from Hungarian Agricultural Museum
Tammy
₩239,324
₩260,863 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




11. D50 Hotel
D50 HotelErzsebetvaros, 0.8 km from Hungarian Agricultural Museum
James
₩105,565
₩119,669 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




12. IntercityHotel Budapest
IntercityHotel Budapest1.8 km from Hungarian Agricultural Museum
OLEKSANDR
₩91,775
₩100,035 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




13. Mamaison Residence Izabella Budapest
Mamaison Residence Izabella Budapest1.4 km from Hungarian Agricultural Museum
Christine Mary
₩165,197
₩179,269 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




14. Queen's Court Hotel & Residence
Queen's Court Hotel & ResidenceErzsebetvaros, 2 km from Hungarian Agricultural Museum
S
₩227,521
₩247,999 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




15. Adina Apartment Hotel Budapest
Adina Apartment Hotel BudapestUjlipotvaros, 1.9 km from Hungarian Agricultural Museum
Caroline
₩141,701
₩154,454 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




16. T62 Hotel
T62 HotelDistrict VI, 2 km from Hungarian Agricultural Museum
Yuliia
₩165,640
₩180,886 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




17. Eurostars Ambassador
Eurostars Ambassador1.7 km from Hungarian Agricultural Museum
Eric
₩113,704
₩123,942 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




18. Bo33 Hotel Family & Suites
Bo33 Hotel Family & SuitesErzsebetvaros, 1.7 km from Hungarian Agricultural Museum
Kathleen Ann
₩161,742
₩176,294 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




19. DORMERO Hotel Budapest
DORMERO Hotel BudapestDistrict VI, 2.1 km from Hungarian Agricultural Museum
Adrian
₩82,003
₩89,383 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




20. Anantara New York Palace Budapest - A Leading Hotel of the World
Anantara New York Palace Budapest - A Leading Hotel of the WorldErzsebetvaros, 2.1 km from Hungarian Agricultural Museum
Monica
₩473,950
₩516,600 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Compare popular hotels close to Hungarian Agricultural Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Maison 45 | 10.0 Exceptional 14 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Collect Residence | 9.8 Exceptional 55 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Arpad Bridge Apartments | 10.0 Exceptional 11 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Three Corners Avenue Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 582 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Crowne Plaza Budapest by IHG | 9.6 Exceptional 358 reviews | View |
Top Hungarian Agricultural Museum Hotel Reviews
H2 Hotel Budapest
10/10 Excellent
"My husband and I loved the hotel, the staff is very friendly, the rooms are very clean and nice, and the breakfast is very good as well."
IntercityHotel Budapest
10/10 Excellent
"Nice location, clean room, good breakfast."
Corinthia Budapest
10/10 Excellent
"Great stay. Thank you everyone!"
Prestige Hotel Budapest
10/10 Excellent
"Great Hotel, really comfortable, the best location, close to all the attractions"
Moxy Budapest Downtown
10/10 Excellent
"We loved staying here. Great location, comfy beds, fun bar and outside space. Would stay again!"
Aurea Ana Palace by Eurostars Hotel Company
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful hotel with an excellent breakfast!"
T62 Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful stay"
Hotel Benczur
10/10 Excellent
"Placed perfectly, great breakfast. Generally very quiet hotel."
Continental Hotel Budapest
10/10 Excellent
"We stayed at the Continental Hotel Budapest for 4 nights during the World Ultimate Athletics Championships. From arrival to departure, the experience was consistently excellent. Staff assisted with our luggage on entry, managed an efficient check-in, and offered welcome messages along with thoughtful local advice that went beyond standard tourist information and the normal expectation of hotel staff. The breakfast, gym, pool, and restaurant all met a high standard of quality and service. The hotel is also a convenient base for exploring Budapest’s main sights, with reasonable walking distances and straightforward access to public transport. Our experience here was truly excellent and we’d not hesitate to stay here again. Thanks. All the staff here made this stay a trip to remember."
Other attractions near Hungarian Agricultural Museum

Vajdahunyad Castle
8.8/10 (705 reviews)
This structure, home to Europe’s largest agricultural museum, has such a beautiful facade that it is called a castle. And instead of a moat, it has an ice rink.

Széchenyi Thermal Bath
8.8/10 (3,915 reviews)
Relish the remarkable experience of a bath party and relax in one of the 18 pools of Budapest’s famous hot spring water.

Heroes' Square
9.0/10 (6,348 reviews)
Hungary expresses its pride in its thousand years as a national entity in this large public square with monuments to past heroes.
Statue of Anonymous
Find out about the history of Budapest with a stop at Statue of Anonymous. Discover the top-notch restaurants and fascinating museums in this romantic area.
Millenary Monument
Find out about the history of Budapest with a stop at Millenary Monument. Discover the top-notch restaurants and fascinating museums in this romantic area.
Kunsthalle Budapest
You can browse the exhibits at Kunsthalle Budapest, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to Budapest. Visit the churches and shops in this family-friendly area.
House of Hungarian Music
You can get tickets for a performance at House of Hungarian Music during your stay in Budapest.
Timewheel
Find out about the history of Budapest when you spend time at Timewheel. Discover the fascinating museums and stunning cathedral in this family-friendly area.




