
Find hotels near Hungarian Agricultural Museum, Budapest from ₩88,388
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 20 - Oct 21Tomorrow
Oct 21 - Oct 22This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Hungarian Agricultural Museum hotels




1. Maison 45
Maison 452.2 km from Hungarian Agricultural Museum
Ethel
₩235,968
₩257,199 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




2. Collect Residence
Collect ResidenceDistrict VI, 1.3 km from Hungarian Agricultural Museum
Siu Ping Poiny
₩104,301
₩113,685 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




3. Arpad Bridge Apartments
Arpad Bridge Apartments2 km from Hungarian Agricultural Museum
Martin Nordvik
₩347,657
₩378,945 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




4. Crowne Plaza Budapest by IHG
Crowne Plaza Budapest by IHGDistrict VI, 1.8 km from Hungarian Agricultural Museum
Wai Hong
₩166,864
₩181,874 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




5. Three Corners Avenue Hotel
Three Corners Avenue Hotel2.1 km from Hungarian Agricultural Museum
Daniela
₩174,241
₩189,926 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




6. Metropolis Budapest Boutique Hotel
Metropolis Budapest Boutique HotelErzsebetvaros, 2 km from Hungarian Agricultural Museum
Sergio
₩81,089
₩88,388 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




7. Hotel Oktogon Haggenmacher
Hotel Oktogon Haggenmacher1.7 km from Hungarian Agricultural Museum
Jenifer
₩185,652
₩202,356 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




8. Mystery Hotel Budapest, Preferred Hotels & Resorts
Mystery Hotel Budapest, Preferred Hotels & ResortsDistrict VI, 1.6 km from Hungarian Agricultural Museum
Shiva
₩204,658
₩223,077 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




9. Up Hotel Budapest
Up Hotel BudapestDistrict VI, 1.6 km from Hungarian Agricultural Museum
Monique
₩175,655
₩191,471 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




10. Corinthia Budapest
Corinthia BudapestErzsebetvaros, 1.9 km from Hungarian Agricultural Museum
Tammy
₩240,893
₩262,573 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




11. IntercityHotel Budapest
IntercityHotel Budapest1.8 km from Hungarian Agricultural Museum
OLEKSANDR
₩92,377
₩100,692 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




12. D50 Hotel
D50 HotelErzsebetvaros, 0.8 km from Hungarian Agricultural Museum
James
₩106,070
₩120,241 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




13. Queen's Court Hotel & Residence
Queen's Court Hotel & ResidenceErzsebetvaros, 2 km from Hungarian Agricultural Museum
S
₩229,012
₩249,624 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




14. Mamaison Residence Izabella Budapest
Mamaison Residence Izabella Budapest1.4 km from Hungarian Agricultural Museum
Christine Mary
₩153,972
₩167,512 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




15. Adina Apartment Hotel Budapest
Adina Apartment Hotel BudapestUjlipotvaros, 1.9 km from Hungarian Agricultural Museum
Caroline
₩142,631
₩155,468 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




16. Eurostars Ambassador
Eurostars Ambassador1.7 km from Hungarian Agricultural Museum
Eric
₩114,246
₩124,532 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




17. T62 Hotel
T62 HotelDistrict VI, 2 km from Hungarian Agricultural Museum
Yuliia
₩144,675
₩157,981 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




18. DORMERO Hotel Budapest
DORMERO Hotel BudapestDistrict VI, 2.1 km from Hungarian Agricultural Museum
Adrian
₩82,542
₩89,970 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




19. Anantara New York Palace Budapest - A Leading Hotel of the World
Anantara New York Palace Budapest - A Leading Hotel of the WorldErzsebetvaros, 2.1 km from Hungarian Agricultural Museum
Monica
₩460,488
₩501,926 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




20. Bo33 Hotel Family & Suites
Bo33 Hotel Family & SuitesErzsebetvaros, 1.7 km from Hungarian Agricultural Museum
Kathleen Ann
₩162,802
₩177,450 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Compare popular hotels close to Hungarian Agricultural Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Maison 45 | 10.0 Exceptional 14 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Collect Residence | 9.8 Exceptional 55 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Arpad Bridge Apartments | 10.0 Exceptional 11 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Crowne Plaza Budapest by IHG | 9.6 Exceptional 358 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Three Corners Avenue Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 582 reviews | View |
Top Hungarian Agricultural Museum Hotel Reviews
Corinthia Budapest
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent spa and executive lounge access very worthwhile."
Radisson Blu Beke Hotel, Budapest
10/10 Excellent
"Very close to the central Nyugati train station accessible by wide flat footpaths. The staff are excellent and very helpful. Our room was nice and modern. Coffee machine and fridge. Excellent bathroom and shower with a heated towel rail."
Moxy Budapest Downtown
10/10 Excellent
"Great spot in the heart of the Budapest fun. Aint gonna lie, the parties go late and you could hear them from your hotel, but that doesnt bother me. Hotel was up to date, great staff. Stay here."
Aurea Ana Palace by Eurostars Hotel Company
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful hotel with an excellent breakfast!"
T62 Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful stay"
Hotel Benczur
10/10 Excellent
"Placed perfectly, great breakfast. Generally very quiet hotel."
IntercityHotel Budapest
10/10 Excellent
"Great location, very good breakfast."
Continental Hotel Budapest
10/10 Excellent
"We stayed at the Continental Hotel Budapest for 4 nights during the World Ultimate Athletics Championships. From arrival to departure, the experience was consistently excellent. Staff assisted with our luggage on entry, managed an efficient check-in, and offered welcome messages along with thoughtful local advice that went beyond standard tourist information and the normal expectation of hotel staff. The breakfast, gym, pool, and restaurant all met a high standard of quality and service. The hotel is also a convenient base for exploring Budapest’s main sights, with reasonable walking distances and straightforward access to public transport. Our experience here was truly excellent and we’d not hesitate to stay here again. Thanks. All the staff here made this stay a trip to remember."
NEXTO DORMERO Hotel Budapest
10/10 Excellent
"Clean and welcoming staff"
Other attractions near Hungarian Agricultural Museum

Vajdahunyad Castle
8.8/10 (705 reviews)
This structure, home to Europe’s largest agricultural museum, has such a beautiful facade that it is called a castle. And instead of a moat, it has an ice rink.

Széchenyi Thermal Bath
8.8/10 (3,915 reviews)
Relish the remarkable experience of a bath party and relax in one of the 18 pools of Budapest’s famous hot spring water.

Heroes' Square
9.0/10 (6,348 reviews)
Hungary expresses its pride in its thousand years as a national entity in this large public square with monuments to past heroes.
Statue of Anonymous
Find out about the history of Budapest with a stop at Statue of Anonymous. Discover the top-notch restaurants and fascinating museums in this romantic area.
Millenary Monument
Find out about the history of Budapest with a stop at Millenary Monument. Discover the top-notch restaurants and fascinating museums in this romantic area.
Kunsthalle Budapest
You can browse the exhibits at Kunsthalle Budapest, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to Budapest. Visit the churches and shops in this family-friendly area.
House of Hungarian Music
You can get tickets for a performance at House of Hungarian Music during your stay in Budapest.
Timewheel
Find out about the history of Budapest when you spend time at Timewheel. Discover the fascinating museums and stunning cathedral in this family-friendly area.




