Entire home

3 Person Holiday Home in Hunnebostrand

Property class: 2

Photo gallery for 3 Person Holiday Home in Hunnebostrand

A kitchen with a coffee maker, a candle, and a sink. - 3 Person Holiday Home in Hunnebostrand (Hunnebostrand)
A coastal residential area with houses, a wooden fence, and a view of the sea. - 3 Person Holiday Home in Hunnebostrand (Hunnebostrand)
A compact room with a bunk bed, a dining table set for four, and a window with a view of the sky. - 3 Person Holiday Home in Hunnebostrand (Hunnebostrand)
A white building with a red roof, a window, and a door. - 3 Person Holiday Home in Hunnebostrand (Hunnebostrand)
A wooden staircase leading up to a rocky cliff, a wooden deck, and a white building with a red roof. - 3 Person Holiday Home in Hunnebostrand (Hunnebostrand)
3 Person Holiday Home in Hunnebostrand provides everything you need. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Parking included

Add dates for prices

About this property

3 Person Holiday Home in Hunnebostrand

  • Property highlights
  • 3 Person Holiday Home in Hunnebostrand provides everything you need. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
  • Additional perks include:
    • Free self parking
    • Smoke-free premises

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Hunnebostrand is home to this vacation home. Hunneboklyftan and Backa Rock Carvings are local landmarks, and some of the area's attractions include Fiskaffaren Hunnebostrand and Nordens Ark. Smogens Fiske & Skargardsturer and Toric Farmlodge AB are also worth visiting. Visit our Hunnebostrand travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Hunnebostrand
Map
Hunnebostrand, Västra Götaland County

What's nearby

  • A harbor with colorful houses and boats.
    Smögenbryggan
    19 min drive - 15.1 km
  • Fiskaffaren Hunnebostrand
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Hunneboklyftan
    9 min drive - 3.0 km
  • Nordens Ark
    13 min drive - 12.1 km
  • Ramsvikslandet
    14 min drive - 11.2 km

Getting around

  • Hällevadsholm Station
    26 min drive
  • Trollhattan (THN-Vanersborg)
    72 min drive

Restaurants

  • Bella Gästis
    7 min walk
  • Lyckans Stenugnsbageri
    11 min drive
  • Perssons på kajen
    14 min walk
  • Röe Gård - Butik & Kafé
    25 min drive
  • Ölluckan
    12 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is 3 Person Holiday Home in Hunnebostrand pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at 3 Person Holiday Home in Hunnebostrand?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 6:00 PM.

What time is check-out at 3 Person Holiday Home in Hunnebostrand?

Check-out is at 8:00 AM.

Where is 3 Person Holiday Home in Hunnebostrand located?

Situated in Hunnebostrand, this vacation home is 0.5 mi (0.7 km) from Fiskaffaren Hunnebostrand and 1.4 mi (2.2 km) from Hunneboklyftan. Skomakarviken and Ramsvikslandet are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

8.0

Very Good