Entire home
Villa Olga in Kateleios
Property class: 2
Photo gallery for Villa Olga in Kateleios





Villa Olga in Kateleios provides a garden and more.
Popular amenities
- Outdoor Space
- Barbecue grill
Add dates for prices
About this property
Villa Olga in Kateleios
- Property highlights
- Villa Olga in Kateleios provides a garden and more.
- Additional perks include:
- Beach towels and barbecue grills
Similar properties

Electra Kefalonia Hotel & Spa
Svoronata
Electra Kefalonia Hotel & Spa
Svoronata
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Spa
- Free WiFi
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 73 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
73 reviews

Kefalonia Bay Palace by GHH
Kefalonia
Kefalonia Bay Palace by GHH
Kefalonia
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Pet friendly
- Kids pool
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 126 reviews
8.4
Very good
126 reviews

Ionian Treasure Suites
Kefalonia
Ionian Treasure Suites
Kefalonia
- Pool
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 11 reviews
10
Exceptional
11 reviews

Dafnoudi
Kefalonia
Dafnoudi
Kefalonia
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 59 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
59 reviews

Faro Del Porto
Kefalonia
Faro Del Porto
Kefalonia
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Housekeeping
- Kitchen
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 36 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
36 reviews
The price is ₩62,562
₩62,562
₩74,022 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25

Oceanis - Cephalonie
Kefalonia
Oceanis - Cephalonie
Kefalonia
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Kids pool
- Parking included
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 71 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
71 reviews
The price is ₩78,571
₩78,571
₩92,203 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

Logaras Apartments
Kefalonia
Logaras Apartments
Kefalonia
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 14 reviews
8.6
Excellent
14 reviews

Monambeles Villas
Kefalonia
Monambeles Villas
Kefalonia
- Pool
- Free airport shuttle
- Kitchen
- Pet friendly
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 10 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
10 reviews
The price is ₩74,356
₩74,356
₩97,083 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17

The Magnolia Resort - Adults Only
Kefalonia
The Magnolia Resort - Adults Only
Kefalonia
- Breakfast included
- Spa
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 13 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
13 reviews

Thalassa Boutique Hotel - Adults Only
Kefalonia
Thalassa Boutique Hotel - Adults Only
Kefalonia
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 133 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
133 reviews
About the neighborhood
Kefalonia is home to this villa. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Ionian Sea and Katelios Beach, while Byzantine Ecclesiastical Museum and Historical and Folklore Museum of Corgialenos are cultural highlights. Visit our Argostoli travel guide
View more Villas in Argostoli
Kefalonia, Ionian Islands Region
What's nearby
Lourdas Beach23 min drive - 16.9 km- Agia Varvara Katelios Beach19 min walk - 1.6 km
- Katelios Beach3 min drive - 1.9 km
- Kato Kateleios Marina3 min drive - 1.9 km
- Skala Beach10 min drive - 7.9 km
Getting around
- Argostolion (EFL-Kefalonia Island Intl.)45 min drive
Restaurants
- Remezzo17 min drive
- Maistrali16 min drive
- The Pines8 min drive
- Waves10 min drive
- Tartarooga Seaside5 min drive
Frequently asked questions
Is Villa Olga in Kateleios pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
What time is check-in at Villa Olga in Kateleios?
Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:30 PM.
What time is check-out at Villa Olga in Kateleios?
Check-out is at 10:00 AM.
Where is Villa Olga in Kateleios located?
Situated in Kefalonia, this villa is within 1 mi (2 km) of Ionian Sea, Agia Varvara Katelios Beach, and Katelios Beach. Kato Kateleios Marina and Moúnta are also within 3 mi (5 km).
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.