Chandra Bhaga Camps

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Chandra Bhaga Camps provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.2 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Housekeeping
The current price is ₩501,685
₩591,988 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

Room options

Deluxe Double Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed

Classic Shared Dormitory

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Double Bed

Luxury Tent

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Lahul is home to Chandra Bhaga Camps. Local points of interest include Shashur Monastery, Sissu Lake, and Atal Tunnel. Visit our Tāndi travel guide
Map
Village Tandi, District Lahaul Spiti, Lahul, HP, 175133

What's nearby

  • Shashur Monastery
    25 min drive - 9.9 km

Restaurants

  • S&V Restaurant
    6 min drive
  • Shur
    10 min drive
  • The Climber's Cafe
    11 min drive

About this property

Chandra Bhaga Camps

  • Property highlights
  • Chandra Bhaga Camps provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
  • Free self parking
  • Room features
  • All 91 rooms have amenities such as free WiFi.

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Chandra Bhaga Camps pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Chandra Bhaga Camps?

As of Oct 25, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Chandra Bhaga Camps on Oct 26, 2026 start from ₩501,685, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Chandra Bhaga Camps?

Check-in start time: 12:30 PM; Check-in end time: 1:30 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Chandra Bhaga Camps?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Chandra Bhaga Camps located?

Situated in Lahul, this hotel is 8.4 mi (13.5 km) from Shashur Monastery and within 25 mi (40 km) of Sissu Lake and Atal Tunnel.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

8.2

Very Good