Fujikyu Unjokaku

Property class: 2.5

Choose dates to view prices

Close to Fujiten Snow Resort, Fujikyu Unjokaku provides amenities like a restaurant. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Reviews

6.0 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Restaurant

Room options

Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Twin Bed

Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Twin Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Narusawa is home to Fujikyu Unjokaku. Fujiten Snow Resort and Mt. Fuji Panoramic Ropeway are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Mount Fuji and Lake Kawaguchi. Fuji-Q Highland and Fuji Subaru Land Doggy Park are also worth visiting. Visit our Narusawa travel guide
Map
8545-1 Fujisan, Minamitsuru-gun, Narusawa, Yamanashi, 401-0320

What's nearby

  • A snowy ski slope with skiers, a mountain in the background, and a building in the middle.
    Fujiten Snow Resort
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • A snow-capped mountain, a lake, and a building on a hillside.
    Fuji-Hakone-Izu National Park
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Two people sitting by a river with a mountain in the background.
    Lake Kawaguchi
    15 min drive - 11.3 km
  • A snow-capped mountain, a traditional red building, and autumn foliage.
    Mt. Fuji Panoramic Ropeway
    17 min drive - 14.9 km
  • A calm lake with a mountain in the background, reflecting the sunlight.
    Lake Shojiko
    18 min drive - 15.6 km

Getting around

  • Kawaguchiko station
    26 min drive

Restaurants

  • 湖宮
    13 min drive
  • ラーメン山岡家
    11 min drive
  • 石びき手打ちそば みずも
    14 min drive
  • もぐら珈琲
    9 min drive
  • ヨーデル
    1 min walk

About this property

Fujikyu Unjokaku

  • Hotel near Fujiten Snow Resort
  • Fujikyu Unjokaku provides a restaurant and more. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
  • A vending machine, smoke-free premises, and luggage storage
  • More amenities include:
  • Showers and bidets

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Fujikyu Unjokaku pet-friendly?

No, only service animals are welcome at the property.

How much is parking?

There is free parking nearby.

What time is check-in at Fujikyu Unjokaku?

Check-in begins at 3 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Fujikyu Unjokaku?

Check-out is at 10 AM.

Where is Fujikyu Unjokaku located?

Situated in Narusawa, this hotel is steps from Fujiten Snow Resort and 2 mi (3.3 km) from Mount Fuji. Forest Adventure Mt Fuji and Narusawa Mt. Fuji Museum are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Fujikyu Unjokaku Reviews

6.0

6.0

Cleanliness

10

Location

6.0

Staff & service

7.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 2 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

6/10 Okay

The closest civilized hotel from Mt. Fuji you’ve got. Easy choice for who ever want to hike Mt. Fuji in the early morning.
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2019
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Good place to stay for bullet climb

Capsule is good and clean but a little bit warm. Bathroom smell so bad (may be from less water available in that area).
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2019