Entire home

Renovated Coastal Stone House in Lanildut

Property class: 2.5

Photo gallery for Renovated Coastal Stone House in Lanildut

A coastal landscape with rocky formations, clear blue water, boats, and wildflowers. - Renovated Coastal Stone House in Lanildut (Lanildut)
A bedroom with a stone wall, a bed with white linens, a hanging light fixture, and a window with curtains. - Renovated Coastal Stone House in Lanildut (Lanildut)
A stone-walled corridor leading to a dining area with hexagonal tiles, white furniture, and skylights. - Renovated Coastal Stone House in Lanildut (Lanildut)
A stone wall, a potted plant, and a door with intricate metalwork. - Renovated Coastal Stone House in Lanildut (Lanildut)
A coastal town with a prominent cross on a rock, clear blue waters, and numerous boats. - Renovated Coastal Stone House in Lanildut (Lanildut)
Renovated Coastal Stone House in Lanildut provides an arcade/game room and more.

Popular amenities

  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Parking included
  • Barbecue grill

Add dates for prices

About this property

Renovated Coastal Stone House in Lanildut

  • Property highlights
  • Renovated Coastal Stone House in Lanildut provides an arcade/game room and more.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • Free self parking
    • Barbecue grills and smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Renovated Coastal Stone House in Lanildut have comforts such as laptop-friendly workspaces.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • 2 bathrooms with hair dryers
    • Wardrobes/closets and heating

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Lanildut is home to this vacation home. Melon Beach and Porspoder Beach reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include Centre Culturel l'Arcadie and Public Garden of Moulin Neuf. Visit our Lanildut travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Lanildut
Map
Lanildut, Brittany

What's nearby

  • Melon Beach
    4 min drive - 2.8 km
  • Golf de Brest Les Abers
    12 min drive - 7.3 km
  • Kergroadez
    12 min drive - 8.2 km
  • Porspoder Beach
    14 min drive - 8.0 km
  • Golf de Brest Pen Ar Bed
    14 min drive - 13.0 km

Getting around

  • Brest Station
    28 min drive
  • Brest (BES-Brest - Brittany)
    46 min drive

Restaurants

  • L'Abri Côtier
    17 min walk
  • O'Porsmeur
    3 min drive
  • Ty Gwechall
    8 min drive
  • L’octopus
    8 min drive
  • Ty Breizh
    8 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Renovated Coastal Stone House in Lanildut pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

Where is Renovated Coastal Stone House in Lanildut located?

Situated in Lanildut, this vacation home is 1.7 mi (2.7 km) from Melon Beach and within 6 mi (10 km) of Golf de Brest Les Abers and Porspoder Beach. Plage des Dames and Porz Iliz are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.