Saung Balibu Hotel

Property class: 2.5

Choose dates to view prices

Consider a stay at Saung Balibu Hotel and take advantage of a grocery/convenience store, a terrace, and a garden. In addition to a playground and conference space, guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.

Reviews

6.0 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Restaurant
  • Breakfast available
  • Business services
  • Housekeeping
  • 24/7 front desk
The current price is ₩15,585
₩19,045 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Standard Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed

Superior Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 3 Twin Beds

Deluxe Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 4 Twin Beds

Family Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 5
  • 5 Twin Beds
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Lembang is home to Saung Balibu Hotel. Villa Isola and Savoy Homann Hotel are local landmarks, and some of the area's attractions include Miniature Railway Park and Bosscha Observatorium. Orchid Forest Cikole and Farmhouse Susu Lembang are also worth visiting. Visit our Lembang travel guide
Map
Jl. Raya Tangkuban Parahu No. 168, Cibogo, Lembang, West Java, 40391

What's nearby

  • Djuanda Forest Park
    9 min drive - 4.9 km
  • Lembang Floating Market
    10 min drive - 4.6 km
  • Poltak Golf Course
    10 min drive - 5.6 km
  • Maribaya Park
    11 min drive - 6.7 km
  • Maribaya Waterfalls
    12 min drive - 7.0 km

Getting around

  • Gadobangkong Station
    25 min drive
  • Bandung (BDO-Husein Sastranegara Intl.)
    48 min drive

Restaurants

  • Sate Kelinci
    1 min drive
  • Kedai Sate Kelinci Lembang
    1 min drive
  • Kafe Pa Jajang, Lembang
    5 min walk
  • Rumah Makan Bu Ade Cibogo Lembang
    9 min walk
  • Cakue ciburial (the best)
    6 min walk

About this property

Saung Balibu Hotel

  • Property highlights
  • Consider a stay at Saung Balibu Hotel and take advantage of a grocery/convenience store, a terrace, and a garden. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas, and guests can find other amenities such as a playground and conference space.
  • Other perks include:
    • Free self parking
    • Local cuisine breakfast (surcharge), express check-out, and express check-in
    • A 24-hour front desk, multilingual staff, and a water dispenser
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Saung Balibu Hotel offer amenities such as free bottled water.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Rainfall showers and bidets
    • 32-inch LCD TVs with satellite channels
    • Free tea bags/instant coffee, daily housekeeping, and desks

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Saung Balibu Hotel pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Saung Balibu Hotel?

As of Oct 23, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Saung Balibu Hotel on Oct 25, 2026 start from ₩15,585, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Saung Balibu Hotel?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Saung Balibu Hotel?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is Saung Balibu Hotel located?

Situated in Lembang, this hotel is within 3 mi (5 km) of Poltak Golf Course, Miniature Railway Park, and Lembang Floating Market. Maribaya Park and Bosscha Observatorium are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Saung Balibu Hotel Reviews

6.0

6.0

Cleanliness

4.0

Amenities

8.0

Staff & service

6.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Staff & service
Disliked: Amenities
Overall place is good but undercontruction so many dust. But the service is good i will tell my coleague for the place is better.
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2019