Entire home

Luxurious Holiday Home in Løkken with Hot Tub & Sauna

Property class: 2

Photo gallery for Luxurious Holiday Home in Løkken with Hot Tub & Sauna

A modern house with a covered patio, large windows, and a well-maintained lawn. - Luxurious Holiday Home in Løkken with Hot Tub & Sauna (Lokken)
A wooden sauna with a bench and a bucket. - Luxurious Holiday Home in Løkken with Hot Tub & Sauna (Lokken)
A white hot tub with a curved edge, multiple drain holes, and a built-in seat. - Luxurious Holiday Home in Løkken with Hot Tub & Sauna (Lokken)
A rocky shoreline with waves crashing against the rocks under a clear blue sky. - Luxurious Holiday Home in Løkken with Hot Tub & Sauna (Lokken)
A beach with waves and a sunset. - Luxurious Holiday Home in Løkken with Hot Tub & Sauna (Lokken)
At Luxurious Holiday Home in Løkken with Hot Tub & Sauna, you can look forward to a terrace, an arcade/game room, and a sauna. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Dryer
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included
  • Outdoor Space
  • Barbecue grill

Add dates for prices

About this property

Luxurious Holiday Home in Løkken with Hot Tub & Sauna

  • Property highlights
  • A terrace, an arcade/game room, and a sauna are just a few of the amenities provided at Luxurious Holiday Home in Løkken with Hot Tub & Sauna. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
  • Other perks at this vacation home include:
    • Free self parking
    • Smoke-free premises and barbecue grills
  • Other amenities include:
  • Highchairs, cable channels, and heating

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Lokken is home to this vacation home. Lokken Miniby and Borglum Abbey are local landmarks, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Lokken Golfklub and Nordsostien. Action House and Relief Portraet Af Knuth Becker are also worth visiting. Visit our Lokken travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Lokken
Map
Lokken, Nordjylland

What's nearby

  • A coastal village with houses on dunes, a beach, and fields in the background.
    Lokken Beach
    9 min drive - 8.4 km
  • A bustling street with people walking, various shops, and signs for a bar and a restaurant.
    Jomfru Ane Gade
    50 min drive - 72.8 km
  • Faarup Sommerland
    25 min drive - 26.4 km
  • Hirtshals Havn
    35 min drive - 42.1 km
  • Aalborg Congress and Culture Center
    51 min drive - 73.7 km

Getting around

  • Hjørring East Station
    20 min drive
  • Aalborg (AAL)
    50 min drive

Restaurants

  • Slice Of Life
    8 min drive
  • Café Slugten
    10 min drive
  • Møllehusets Café
    10 min drive
  • Cafe Klitgaarden
    10 min drive
  • Café Havblik
    11 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Luxurious Holiday Home in Løkken with Hot Tub & Sauna pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows pets (limit 2 total).

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Luxurious Holiday Home in Løkken with Hot Tub & Sauna?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Luxurious Holiday Home in Løkken with Hot Tub & Sauna?

Check-out is at 8:00 AM.

Where is Luxurious Holiday Home in Løkken with Hot Tub & Sauna located?

Situated in Lokken, this vacation home is 1.3 mi (2 km) from Lokken Beach and 2.5 mi (4 km) from Furreby Church. Action House and Lokken Kirke are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Luxurious Holiday Home in Løkken with Hot Tub & Sauna Reviews

8.0

Very Good

6.0

Cleanliness

8.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Property conditions & facilities, communication
Stayed 7 nights in Aug 2024