BARRA DE MARAGOGI

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Near Barra Grande Beach, BARRA DE MARAGOGI provides a free breakfast buffet, a grocery/convenience store, and shopping on site. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
The current price is ₩63,700
₩65,611 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 2 of 2 rooms

Basic Room

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful
(9 reviews)
  • City view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Basic Triple Room, Multiple Beds, City View

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(2 reviews)
  • City view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Twin Bed and 1 Double Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Barra Grande, a neighborhood in Maragogi, is home to BARRA DE MARAGOGI. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Barra Grande Beach and Antunes Beach. EcoPark Sun and Sea Zoo and Pontal do Maragogi are also worth visiting. Visit our Maragogi travel guide
View more Pousadas in Maragogi
Map
AL-101, 55 - Barra Grande, Maragogi, AL, 57955-000

What's nearby

  • A beach with palm trees, a small building with an orange roof, and a clear blue sky.
    Peroba Beach
    6 min drive - 6.8 km
  • Barra Grande Beach
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • EcoPark Sun and Sea Zoo
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Dourado Beach
    2 min drive - 1.9 km
  • Japaratinga Beach
    19 min drive - 20.4 km

Restaurants

  • meraki beach
    12 min walk
  • Paraíso Beach Bar
    4 min drive
  • Bar e Restaurante Lua Cheia
    6 min drive
  • Restaurante Comedoria Marítima
    6 min drive
  • Parmegianno Maragogi
    5 min drive

About this property

BARRA DE MARAGOGI

  • Pousada near Barra Grande Beach
  • Consider a stay at BARRA DE MARAGOGI and take advantage of a free breakfast buffet, a grocery/convenience store, and shopping on site. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self parking
    • Smoke-free premises, a 24-hour front desk, and tour/ticket assistance
    • A TV in the lobby
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at BARRA DE MARAGOGI include perks such as laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning, in addition to amenities like free WiFi and separate sitting areas.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and bidets
    • 32-inch TVs with Netflix, streaming services, and cable channels
    • Wardrobes/closets, separate sitting areas, and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does BARRA DE MARAGOGI have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool. Pool access is from 10:00 AM–10:00 PM.

How much does it cost to stay at BARRA DE MARAGOGI?

As of Oct 25, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at BARRA DE MARAGOGI on Nov 4, 2026 start from ₩63,700, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is BARRA DE MARAGOGI pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property. There's a fee of BRL 30.00 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at BARRA DE MARAGOGI?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 3:30 AM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at BARRA DE MARAGOGI?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is BARRA DE MARAGOGI located?

Located in Barra Grande, this pousada is within 1 mi (2 km) of Barra Grande Beach, EcoPark Sun and Sea Zoo, and Dourado Beach. Antunes Beach and Maragogi Beach are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

BARRA DE MARAGOGI Reviews

9.2

Wonderful

9.4

Cleanliness

9.0

Amenities

9.4

Staff & service

9.2

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 46 out of 76 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 25 out of 76 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 3 out of 76 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 2 out of 76 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 76 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Excelente relación calidad/precio!!!
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
O café muito fraco, sem opções de qualidades, frutas frias, o sucos não originais,o espaço físico do café organizado, más o conteúdo principal, o café, muito fraco.
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Bom custo benefício.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Bom custo benefício!! Funcionários atenciosos
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Recomendo a pousada. Bom custo benefício.
Stayed 3 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Café da manhã disponível a partir das 07h. Poderia ser disponibilizado mais cedo. De resto, boa estadia
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
As recepcionista foram extremamente atenciosas, bem como os colaboradores do restaurante/café da manhã. O café da manhã é muito bom e o serviço de limpeza de quarto e troca de toalhas também. Unico ponto é que a pousada estava passando por uma reforma na recepção e esta gerando bastante pó, mas assim que terminava tudo era limpo, como é uma reforma então não da pra colocar como ponto negativo, nota 9/10
Stayed 6 nights in May 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Bom custo benefício
Stayed 2 nights in May 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Bom custo benefício.
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Único problema do hotel que ele fica dentro de um posto de gasolina e um espelho grande no quarto. Tirando isso perfeito.
Stayed 3 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Boas condições. Café da manhã poderia ser servido mais cedo.
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Boas condições. Café da manhã poderia ser servido mais cedo.
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2026
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Disliked: Staff & service
Quando chegamos fomos recebidos por uma funcionária extremamente mal humorada. Nos bombardeou com todas as proibições, falando que fumantes não são bem-vindos, e só falava de multas e punições. Quando entramos no quarto pedi um lençol extra, ela não entendeu e questionou 3x. Disse que ninguém nunca havia pedido e não sabia quanto custava. Afinal, tudo é punição e multa. Não nos sentimos bem recebidos e nem acolhidos em nosso momento de descanso. Não fumo, mas tenho parentes que fumam e jamais os levaria para um ambiente não acolhedor. O café da manhã é ótimo, as meninas da convivência ajudam, dão ficas de bons lugares para passeios e refeições... diferente das recepcionistas. Não fomos na piscina pq ficamos com medo de molhar o deck e ter que deixar o carro como punição. 🤔 Enfim, não voltaremos!
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Bom custo benefício. Café da manhã poderia ser oferecido mais cedo. Inicia-se a partir das 07h.
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Muito bom
Stayed 3 nights in Feb 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Boas amigo instalações
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Boas instalações.
Stayed 2 nights in Nov 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Boas instalações
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Mesmo a pousada estando situada em posto de gasolina movimentado não tivemos problemas com barulho, pois as portas e janelas são anti-ruídos, a localização favoreceu tinha varias opções de alimentação próxima. O quarto bem limpo, grande e arejado. O atendimento da recepção, da cozinha e no geral foi excelente, os funcionários muito educados e sempre prestativos. Ainda nos presenteiam com um vale drink de recepção. Voltaria com certeza e super indico.
Stayed 3 nights in Jan 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Ótima gostei de tudo 👏😀
Drinks perfeitos
Stayed 2 nights in Jan 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
O quarta bem limpinho, organizado, funcionários muito atenciosos, nada a reclamar da minha estadia, voltarei mais vezes pois fica muito próximo das melhores praias de maragogi…
Stayed 2 nights in Jan 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
o lugar é bom, tem tudo perto é em frente a um posto de combustível. Parece aquelas pousadas de filme americano. tem uma loja 24h ao lado, excelente. o quarto é bem pequeno e a cama é pequena demais. Acho que foi a menor cama que dormi. Tudo na pousada é extra, toalha, roupa de cama, até edredom. tudo isso é pago a parte. Tudo é muito novinho! Na chegada, ganhamos um voucher pra driks, o café da manhã é ótimo e o restaurante do hotel também. a vista da varanda é para esse posto do combustível. No geral, gostamos da experiência.
Stayed 3 nights in Dec 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
A organização e qualidade do atendimento foi impecável, apenas a cama que poderia ser um pouco melhor.
Stayed 3 nights in Nov 2025
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Pousada oferece uma estrutura simples, mas boa. Fica no fundo de um posto de gasolina. O barulho se estende pela noite inteira, dificulta dormir e descansar, pois apesar de falarem que há proteção contra barulho, as conversas e gargalhadas pareciam que estavam dentro do quarto, então não funciona. Café da manhã com pouca variedade e não há reposição.
Stayed 3 nights in Sep 2025
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Estádia em si foi ok. Bom atendimento na recepção. Mas deixou a desejar o restaurante da pousada, onde não entregaram o que foi solicitado, apesar da queixa não tivemos nenhuma medida tomada por eles que nos fizesse sentir escutados com a reclamação realizada. (Cardápio descrevia opções de hambúrgueres que não condiziam em nada com a descrição. Principalmente no alimento, parecendo um hambúrguer de fast-food)
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2025