Villa Rock Stop Falls

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Located close to Karura Forest and United Nations Office at Nairobi, Villa Rock Stop Falls provides a garden, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a restaurant. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

7.0 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Breakfast available
  • Laundry
  • Room service
The current price is ₩80,036
₩94,443 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

Room options

Deluxe Double Room, 1 Double Bed, River View, Ground Floor

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • River view
  • 13 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Standard Double Room

  • River view
  • 10 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Executive Double Room

  • River view
  • 10 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Runda, a neighborhood in Nairobi, Villa Rock Stop Falls is in a rural area and on the waterfront. Village Market and Two Rivers Mall are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Karura Forest and Nairobi National Park. United Nations Office at Nairobi and Muthaiga Golf Club are two other places to visit that come recommended. Visit our Nairobi travel guide
View more B&B in Nairobi
Map
Camphor Road, Nairobi

What's nearby

  • A giraffe in a grassy field with a city skyline in the background.
    Nairobi National Park
    20 min drive - 19.4 km
  • Karura Forest
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • United Nations Office at Nairobi
    5 min drive - 3.7 km
  • Two Rivers Mall
    5 min drive - 4.5 km
  • Village Market
    6 min drive - 4.8 km

Getting around

  • Syokimau Station
    44 min drive
  • Nairobi (WIL-Wilson)
    34 min drive

Restaurants

  • Kikie’s Lounge
    4 min drive
  • La Casa Dè Lounge
    4 min drive
  • River Cafe at Karura Forest
    9 min drive
  • River Cafe-Gigiri
    7 min drive
  • Java House - Ciata City
    3 min drive

About this property

Villa Rock Stop Falls

  • Bed & breakfast near United Nations Office at Nairobi
  • Located close to Karura Forest and Village Market, Villa Rock Stop Falls provides a garden, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a restaurant. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • Free self parking
    • Local cuisine breakfast (surcharge)
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Villa Rock Stop Falls offer comforts such as premium bedding and pillow menus, as well as amenities like free WiFi and desk chairs.
  • More amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with rainfall showers and bidets
    • Wardrobes/closets, electric kettles, and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Villa Rock Stop Falls pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Villa Rock Stop Falls ?

As of Oct 23, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Villa Rock Stop Falls on Nov 5, 2026 start from ₩80,036, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Villa Rock Stop Falls ?

Check-in start time: 9:00 AM; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Villa Rock Stop Falls ?

Check-out is at 10 AM.

Where is Villa Rock Stop Falls located?

Located in Runda, this bed & breakfast is within 3 mi (5 km) of United Nations Office at Nairobi, Karura Forest, and Village Market. Two Rivers Mall and Muthaiga Golf Club are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Villa Rock Stop Falls Reviews

7.0

Good

7.0

Cleanliness

10

Amenities

7.0

Staff & service

7.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 1 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great for UN employees needing a good place to stay for a short period. Very safe neighborhood and very friendly staff.
Stayed 4 nights in Jun 2024
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2021