Entire apartment

Apartment in Nieuwpoort Near the Beach

Property class: 2

Photo gallery for Apartment in Nieuwpoort Near the Beach

View from property - Apartment in Nieuwpoort Near the Beach (Nieuwpoort)
A compact kitchen with grey cabinets, a stainless steel sink, and a built-in microwave oven. - Apartment in Nieuwpoort Near the Beach (Nieuwpoort)
A living room with two sofas, a coffee table, a TV stand, and a large window with curtains. - Apartment in Nieuwpoort Near the Beach (Nieuwpoort)
A modern living room with a sofa, a small table, and a TV. - Apartment in Nieuwpoort Near the Beach (Nieuwpoort)
A balcony with a table and chairs, overlooking a street with buildings and cars. - Apartment in Nieuwpoort Near the Beach (Nieuwpoort)
Apartment in Nieuwpoort Near the Beach provides everything you need. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Popular amenities

  • Parking included

Add dates for prices

About this property

Apartment in Nieuwpoort Near the Beach

  • Apartment in a rural location
  • Apartment in Nieuwpoort Near the Beach provides everything you need. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
  • Additional perks include:
    • Free self parking
    • An elevator and smoke-free premises
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
  • Balconies and electric kettles

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Located in Nieuwpoort, this apartment is in a rural area and near the beach. Koksijde Golf ter Hille and Westgolf are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those looking for area attractions can visit Plopsaland De Panne and Aquafun. National Fisheries Museum and Vita Krokodiel Aquatic Center are also worth visiting. Take an opportunity to explore the area for water adventures such as fishing. Visit our Nieuwpoort travel guide
View more Apartments in Nieuwpoort
Map
Nieuwpoort, Flemish Region

What's nearby

  • A beach with a sandy foreground and a calm sea under a partly cloudy sky.
    Groenendijk Strand
    1 min walk - 0.2 km
  • A wooden structure with a conical roof, surrounded by a wooden fence, and a large wooden roller coaster in the background.
    Plopsaland De Panne
    23 min drive - 25.2 km
  • A historic European town square at night with illuminated buildings and cobblestone streets.
    Bruges Christmas Market
    41 min drive - 52.0 km
  • Ter Yde Nature Reserve
    20 min walk - 1.7 km
  • Aquafun
    4 min drive - 2.7 km

Getting around

  • Veurne Station
    17 min drive
  • Ostende (OST-Ostend-Bruges Intl.)
    30 min drive

Restaurants

  • Chagall Beach
    18 min walk
  • Bar Eugène
    14 min walk
  • Tearoom Nelson
    8 min walk
  • Brasserie Carrousel
    8 min walk
  • Tortu
    9 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Apartment in Nieuwpoort Near the Beach pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Apartment in Nieuwpoort Near the Beach?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 5:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Apartment in Nieuwpoort Near the Beach?

Check-out is at 9:00 AM.

Where is Apartment in Nieuwpoort Near the Beach located?

Situated near the beach, this apartment building is within 2 mi (3 km) of Groenendijk Strand, Ter Yde Nature Reserve, and Aquafun. Middelkerke Beach and Oostduinkerke Beach are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.