Uukwaluudhi Safari Lodge

Property class: 3.5

Choose dates to view prices

Consider a stay at Uukwaluudhi Safari Lodge and take advantage of a free breakfast buffet, a terrace, and a coffee shop/cafe. Laundry facilities, a bar, and a restaurant are available to all guests.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Breakfast included
  • Restaurant
  • Bar
  • Laundry
  • Housekeeping
The current price is ₩40,902
₩47,855 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Standard Chalet

  • 50 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds

Room

  • 60 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 20
  • 20 Twin Beds

Luxury Chalet

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 4 Twin Beds
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Opuwo is home to Uukwaluudhi Safari Lodge. Spend some time exploring the area's activities, including safari tours. Visit our Opuwo travel guide
View more Lodges in Opuwo
Map
Okaholo Pan, Uukwaluudhi Conservancy Reserve, Opuwo

About this property

Uukwaluudhi Safari Lodge

  • Property highlights
  • At Uukwaluudhi Safari Lodge, you can look forward to a free breakfast buffet, a terrace, and a coffee shop/cafe. Guests can also expect to find laundry facilities, a bar and a restaurant.
  • You'll also find perks like:
    • An outdoor pool
    • RV/bus/truck parking, game drive on site, and coffee/tea in the lobby
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Free tea bags/instant coffee and electric kettles
    • Bathrooms with showers and free toiletries
    • Decks/patios, portable fans, and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Uukwaluudhi Safari Lodge have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Uukwaluudhi Safari Lodge?

As of Oct 25, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Uukwaluudhi Safari Lodge on Nov 19, 2026 start from ₩40,902, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Uukwaluudhi Safari Lodge pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Uukwaluudhi Safari Lodge?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 7:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Uukwaluudhi Safari Lodge?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Uukwaluudhi Safari Lodge located?

This lodge is in Opuwo.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Uukwaluudhi Safari Lodge Reviews

8.0

Very Good

10

Cleanliness

6.0

Amenities

10

Staff & service

10

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

6/10 Okay

Great food!
Stayed 1 night in May 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Best experience

Staff war friendly and helpful Thomas was great. Abel and Kayla are fantastic manager and hosts I just can recommend everything. Very quiet and peaceful. I would go there anytime and more as only two days.