
Find hotels near Place de Gaulle, Ajaccio from ₩92,135
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Place de Gaulle hotels

1. Hotel Pozzo di Borgo
Hotel Pozzo di Borgo0.3 km from Place de Gaulle
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (80 reviews)
The price is ₩173,660
₩185,453 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13

2. Holiday Inn Express Ajaccio by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Ajaccio by IHG3.2 km from Place de Gaulle
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (216 reviews)
The price is ₩110,265
₩125,356 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

3. Hotel San Carlu Citadelle
Hotel San Carlu Citadelle0.3 km from Place de Gaulle
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (117 reviews)
The price is ₩156,686
₩168,123 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

4. ibis Styles Ajaccio Napoleon
ibis Styles Ajaccio NapoleonCentre Ville, 1.3 km from Place de Gaulle
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (367 reviews)
The price is ₩138,986
₩147,119 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

5. Résidence de Tourisme Ajaccio Amirauté
Résidence de Tourisme Ajaccio Amirauté2.4 km from Place de Gaulle
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (327 reviews)
The price is ₩195,852
₩208,112 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

6. Best Western Plus Ajaccio Amiraute
Best Western Plus Ajaccio Amiraute2.4 km from Place de Gaulle
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ₩124,057
₩134,809 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

7. Le Dauphin Hotel
Le Dauphin HotelCentre Ville, 0.7 km from Place de Gaulle
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (306 reviews)
The price is ₩108,810
₩114,354 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

8. Spunta Di Mare
Spunta Di Mare2.3 km from Place de Gaulle
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (511 reviews)
The price is ₩111,711
₩117,316 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

9. Hotel Napoleon
Hotel Napoleon0.3 km from Place de Gaulle
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (891 reviews)
The price is ₩109,677
₩117,195 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

10. Hôtel Fesch & Spa
Hôtel Fesch & SpaCentre Ville, 0.3 km from Place de Gaulle
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (644 reviews)
The price is ₩102,281
₩109,643 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

11. Mercure Ajaccio Centre
Mercure Ajaccio Centre1.6 km from Place de Gaulle
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (549 reviews)
The price is ₩123,317
₩134,054 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14

12. Creste e Mare
Creste e Mare2.8 km from Place de Gaulle
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (111 reviews)
The price is ₩99,144
₩104,485 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

13. Hotel Albion
Hotel AlbionQuartier des Étrangers, 0.7 km from Place de Gaulle
7.8 out of 10, Good, (197 reviews)
The price is ₩107,562
₩115,035 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

14. Hotel Villa Martini
Hotel Villa Martini1.6 km from Place de Gaulle
The price is ₩318,352
₩333,185 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

15. Chalet Zen
Chalet Zen13.5 km from Place de Gaulle
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (14 reviews)
The price is ₩116,412
₩121,463 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

16. Hôtel Casa Matteu
Hôtel Casa Matteu9.4 km from Place de Gaulle
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (22 reviews)
The price is ₩110,933
₩119,365 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

17. L'Orangeraie d'Afa
L'Orangeraie d'Afa8.8 km from Place de Gaulle
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (33 reviews)
The price is ₩135,787
₩146,112 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

18. Résidence Acqua Linda
Résidence Acqua Linda8.6 km from Place de Gaulle
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (31 reviews)
The price is ₩123,317
₩129,979 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

19. Résidence Easy Lodge
Résidence Easy Lodge3.4 km from Place de Gaulle
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (153 reviews)
The price is ₩87,048
₩92,135 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

20. Résidence Les Calanques
Résidence Les Calanques6.6 km from Place de Gaulle
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (405 reviews)
The price is ₩94,011
₩101,199 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Place de Gaulle
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Pozzo di Borgo | 9.6 Exceptional 80 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Holiday Inn Express Ajaccio by IHG | 9.2 Wonderful 216 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel San Carlu Citadelle | 9.2 Wonderful 117 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() ibis Styles Ajaccio Napoleon | 9.2 Wonderful 367 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Résidence de Tourisme Ajaccio Amirauté | 9.2 Wonderful 327 reviews | View |
Top Place de Gaulle Hotel Reviews

Le Dauphin Hotel
10/10 Excellent










































































