Hotel Sevilla Center

Property class: 4

Choose dates to view prices

Plaza de España and Royal Alcázar of Seville are located near Hotel Sevilla Center, which provides a poolside bar, a terrace, and a coffee shop/cafe. The on-site Mediterranean cuisine restaurant, Al - Zagal, offers lunch and dinner. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities such as dry cleaning/laundry services and a bar.
VIP Access

Reviews

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
The current price is ₩138,578
₩152,436 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 11 of 11 rooms

Junior Suite

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional
(11 reviews)
  • 40 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed OR 2 Large Twin Beds

Standard Triple Room (extra bed)

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional
(22 reviews)
  • 32 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Large Twin Beds and 1 Twin Bed OR 1 Queen Bed and 1 Twin Bed

Premier Room (Giralda view)

  • City view
  • 30 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Junior Suite (Premier, Giralda view)

  • City view
  • 55 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Junior Suite (Premier, Giralda view + extra bed)

  • City view
  • 55 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Twin Bed

Junior Suite (extra bed)

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional
(4 reviews)
  • 51 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 3 Large Twin Beds

Deluxe Room (Giralda view)

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(2 reviews)
  • 30 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Junior Suite (Deluxe)

  • 41 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Junior Suite (parking included)

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed OR 2 Large Twin Beds

Standard Room (parking included)

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional
(15 reviews)
  • 25 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Large Twin Beds OR 1 Queen Bed

Standard Room

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful
(160 reviews)
  • 25 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Large Twin Beds OR 1 Queen Bed

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Sur, a neighborhood in Seville, Hotel Sevilla Center is near a train station. Seville Cathedral and Royal Alcázar of Seville are notable landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Plaza de España. Murillo Gardens and Seville Science Museum are also worth visiting. Guests love the hotel's location for the sightseeing. Visit our Seville travel guide
Map
Avenida De La Buhaira, 24, Seville, Seville, 41018

What's nearby

  • A courtyard with a central water feature, surrounded by columns and potted trees.
    Royal Alcázar of Seville
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • A historic plaza with a fountain, ornate buildings, and a clear sky.
    Plaza de España
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • A historic building with a prominent tower, a bridge over a canal, and ornate balustrades.
    Nervion Mall
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • A historic cathedral with intricate architecture and a clear blue sky.
    Seville Cathedral
    16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • Ramon Sanchez Pizjuan Stadium
    11 min walk - 1.0 km

Getting around

  • San Bernardo Tram Stop
    4 min walk
  • San Bernardo Station
    5 min walk
  • San Pablo Airport (SVQ)
    23 min drive

Restaurants

  • Mr. Beer
    3 min walk
  • Cafeteria El Jardin
    1 min walk
  • D’culto
    5 min walk
  • Patio San Eloy
    4 min walk
  • Carl’s Jr
    2 min walk

About this property

Hotel Sevilla Center

  • Upscale hotel near Royal Alcázar of Seville
  • Close to Plaza de España and Giralda Tower, Hotel Sevilla Center provides a poolside bar, a terrace, and a coffee shop/cafe. The on-site Mediterranean cuisine restaurant, Al - Zagal, offers lunch and dinner. Free in-room WiFi is available to all guests, along with dry cleaning/laundry services and a bar.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Buffet breakfast (surcharge), self parking (surcharge), and concierge services
    • An elevator, luggage storage, and wedding services
    • A TV in the lobby, a banquet hall, and multilingual staff
    • Guest reviews give top marks for the helpful staff and location
  • Room features
  • All 233 rooms feature comforts such as 24-hour room service and pillow menus, in addition to thoughtful touches like laptop-compatible safes and laptop-friendly workspaces. Guest reviews speak positively of the clean, comfortable rooms at the property.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Free tea bags/instant coffee and electric kettles
    • Bidets, free toiletries, and hair dryers
    • 40-inch LCD TVs with satellite channels
    • Wardrobes/closets, heating, and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Hotel Sevilla Center have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool. The pool will be closed during the winter.

How much does it cost to stay at Hotel Sevilla Center?

As of Oct 25, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Hotel Sevilla Center on Nov 22, 2026 start from ₩138,578, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Hotel Sevilla Center pet-friendly?

No, only service animals are welcome at the property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is available for EUR 18 per day. Limited spots are available.

What time is check-in at Hotel Sevilla Center?

Check-in start time: 2 PM; Check-in end time: anytime. A fee applies for early check-in (subject to availability).

What time is check-out at Hotel Sevilla Center?

Check-out is at noon. Late check-out is available for a fee (subject to availability).

Where is Hotel Sevilla Center located?

Located in Sur, this hotel is within a 15-minute walk of Nervion Mall and Royal Alcázar of Seville. Seville Cathedral and Plaza de España are also within 1 mi (2 km). San Bernardo Tram Stop and San Bernardo Station are within a 5-minute walk.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Hotel Sevilla Center Reviews

9.2

Wonderful

9.4

Cleanliness

9.2

Amenities

9.4

Staff & service

9.2

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 883 out of 1288 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 303 out of 1288 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 66 out of 1288 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 18 out of 1288 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 18 out of 1288 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very nice hotel with excellent staff, both pleasant and helpful. Really enjoyed our stay.
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2026
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The breakfast was good, staff very friendly and helpful the whole property was nice and clean.
Stayed 4 nights in Oct 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Convenient location Helpful staff Good value for money paid
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Clean good location
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Staff were very helpful, breakfast was excellent, so many choices of breakfast food. Excellent hotel. We stayed here 7 years ago so it was easy to repeat.
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Clean room. Good location and helpful staff. Older style hotel but well maintained and comfy.
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great location, excellent service and amenities
Stayed 3 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Lovely hotel, very central, rooms are spacious and quiet.
Stayed 3 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
This place was an outstanding stay and I always know where to go back. Staff at the bar on the 3rd floor were outstandingly friendly.
Stayed 3 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
It is a very pleasant hotel with professional staff and lots of space. It takes approximately 20 minutes to walk to tourist centre.
Stayed 4 nights in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Good size rooms. Very pretty hotel and 20 min walk from a lot of the sights
Stayed 3 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Excellent staff, superb breakfast
Stayed 3 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Breakfast was excellent, set you up for the day. Location perfect. We spent a week and was very impressed.
Stayed 7 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Extremely good value for money, especially as we got a complimentary upgrade from standard room to suite. Facilities were great. Especially the pool/terrace area and the panoramic restaurant. For the price, we were not expecting such a high standard of hotel. Would definitely recommend.
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Only there overnight, but the hotel is modern, spotless, and has everything you’d expect or need. The room wasn’t palatial, but it was spacious enough and very comfortable. There’s a small grocery store directly across the street and a large, beautiful park right next to the hotel. Friendly, helpful staff, too.
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Clean and comfotable. Good pool bar
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Great location and clean hotel
Stayed 2 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great place to spend the night in Sevilla! Close to city center and the staff was amazing!
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Unfortunately the hot tub wasn’t working, which would have been nice after long, hot days of walking. Otherwise, the hotel was wonderful and in a good location. Staff was pleasant and always willing to help.
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
We enjoyed our stay here very much. The comfort and service were excellent.The location was quiet but close to transport for longer trips and easy to walk to the main tourist sites in the centre. More shade would help sround the pool on hot days. The supermarket across the road and park next door are bonuses. We are very happy to recommend.Sevilla Centre.
Stayed 3 nights in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Overall it was very clean and beautiful, The hall and front desk were perfect. The breakfast is wonderful. Excellent localization. But I was satisfied with the cleanliness of the room, especially the bathtub and bathroom. It left a lot to be desired.
Stayed 6 nights in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The room was clean and the staff very friendly. We got a free upgrade to a suite
Stayed 3 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
excellent hotel, bathroom bit dated and difficult to climb into bath for overhead shower Breakfast excellent and staff very attentive and helpful. Room not serviced one day but that was our fault for not putting out makeup room sign Very nice stay, would stay here again, 25 minute walk to Cathedal and city centre
Stayed 3 nights in Oct 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
I found the front staff abrupt which was shocking however the rest of the staff were pleasant and helpful
Stayed 3 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The room was very comfortable and extremely clean. Rooms were cleaned daily. Staff were friendly and helpful without exception. The breakfast was very good with a wide range of freshly cooked and prepared foods. The gym and pool were welcome and it was good to know the gym was open 24 hours. The hotel location is very convenient for accessing and exploring the city. I even had a surprise cake from the hotel on my birthday! I will certainly recommend this hotel would certainly book again if I should be visiting Seville in the future.
Stayed 4 nights in Oct 2026