Aparthotel

Les Hauts du Fort

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Les Hauts du Fort provides everything you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Washer
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi

Room options

Apartment, Sea View

  • Sea view
  • 55 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Apartment, Sea View

  • Sea view
  • 49 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Apartment, Partial Sea View

  • Partial sea view
  • 45 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Remire Montjoly, Les Hauts du Fort is near the beach. Musée Alexandre-Franconie and Musée Départemental are cultural highlights, and some of the area's attractions include Association Chou Ai and Guyane Zoo. Visit our Remire Montjoly travel guide
View more Aparthotels in Remire Montjoly
Map
18 Rue des Avicennias, Remire Montjoly, Arrondissement de Cayenne, 97354

What's nearby

  • A park with a fountain, palm trees, and a statue of an anchor.
    Place des Palmistes
    26 min drive - 19.8 km
  • mozaïk
    13 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Sentier du Rorota
    2 min drive - 2.3 km
  • Grand Matoury Nature Reserve
    10 min drive - 8.5 km
  • Montjoly Beach
    21 min drive - 15.0 km

Getting around

  • Cayenne (CAY-Cayenne - Félix Eboué)
    27 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    13 min drive
  • Restaurant Tarzan
    12 min drive
  • Le Barrio
    13 min walk
  • Kfc
    9 min drive
  • Tabla' Plaza
    14 min drive

About this property

Les Hauts du Fort

  • Aparthotel by the sea
  • Les Hauts du Fort provides everything you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
  • Free self parking
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Les Hauts du Fort include amenities such as free WiFi.
  • Extra amenities include:
  • Washing machines and irons/ironing boards

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Les Hauts du Fort pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Les Hauts du Fort?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Les Hauts du Fort?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Les Hauts du Fort located?

Situated by the sea, this aparthotel is 0.5 mi (0.9 km) from mozaïk and 1.5 mi (2.5 km) from Sentier du Rorota. Grand Matoury Nature Reserve and Fort Diamant are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Les Hauts du Fort Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
the view was exquisite and the place was very calm and peaceful
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2026