Entire apartment

Senna 1804

Property class: 2.5

Photo gallery for Senna 1804

A modern living room with a flat-screen TV, wooden entertainment unit, and two black-and-white cityscape photographs on the walls. - Senna 1804 (Rio de Janeiro)
A balcony with a view of a river and high-rise buildings. - Senna 1804 (Rio de Janeiro)
A bedroom with a bed, a desk, and a wardrobe. - Senna 1804 (Rio de Janeiro)
A high-rise building with a view of a river and beach. - Senna 1804 (Rio de Janeiro)
A bathroom with a granite sink, a mirror, a toilet, and a shower. - Senna 1804 (Rio de Janeiro)
Take advantage of a terrace, a gym, and a sauna at Senna 1804. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Gym
  • Outdoor Space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Senna 1804

  • Apartment near Praia da Barra da Tijuca
  • A terrace, a gym, and a sauna are just a few of the amenities provided at Senna 1804. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks include:
    • Free self parking
    • An elevator, barbecue grills, and smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Senna 1804 include thoughtful touches such as air conditioning and separate dining areas, in addition to amenities like free WiFi.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers
    • Flat-screen TVs with cable channels
    • Balconies or patios, separate dining areas, and kitchens

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Located near the beach, this apartment is in Barra da Tijuca, a neighborhood in Rio de Janeiro. Christ the Redeemer and Copacabana Fort are notable landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Praia da Barra da Tijuca and Recreio dos Bandeirantes Beach. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Olympic Park or Maracanã Stadium. Visit our Rio de Janeiro travel guide
View more Apartments in Rio de Janeiro
Map
Avda Ayrton Senna 170, Rio de Janeiro, RJ

What's nearby

  • A coastal cityscape with high-rise buildings, a beach, and a mountain in the background.
    Praia da Barra da Tijuca
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • A sunset over a beach with people walking and playing in the water.
    Reserve Beach
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • A sunset over a cityscape with mountains in the background.
    Tijuca Lake
    3 min drive - 2.2 km
  • Marapendi Ecological Park
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Barra Shopping Mall
    4 min drive - 2.6 km

Getting around

  • Jardim Oceânico Station
    10 min drive
  • Rio de Janeiro Piedade Station
    15 min drive
  • Rio de Janeiro (RRJ-Jacarepaguá-Roberto Marinho)
    6 min drive

Restaurants

  • Gran Parrilla
    6 min walk
  • Cantô Gastrô & Lounge
    9 min walk
  • Subway
    7 min walk
  • Quiosque Snob
    5 min walk
  • Mineirinho Pão De Queijo
    16 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Senna 1804 pet-friendly?

No, only service animals are welcome at the property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Senna 1804?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 1:30 AM.

What time is check-out at Senna 1804?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Senna 1804 located?

Located in Barra da Tijuca, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Reserve Beach and Praia da Barra da Tijuca. Tijuca Lake and Bosque da Barra Park are also within 1 mi (2 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.