Hotel Shivani Palace
Property class: 3
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Hotel Shivani Palace

Room options
Check availability for these dates
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood
Seoni is home to Hotel Shivani Palace. Local points of interest include Budhwari Bazaar. Visit our Seoni travel guide

Sohaney Hotel and Business Complex, Seoni, Madhya Pradesh, 480661
What's nearby
- Budhwari Bazaar2 min walk - 0.2 km
- Pench Tiger Reserve46 min drive - 40.6 km
Getting around
- Seoni Station13 min walk
- Nagpur (NAG-Dr. Ambedkar Intl.)166 min drive
Restaurants
- Lalbal tea center6 min walk
- Green Valley Enterprises12 min drive
- Tata Tea Ltd.12 min drive
- Nand Impex Pvt. Ltd.12 min drive
- V. Sharma and Company12 min drive
About this property
Hotel Shivani Palace
- Property highlights
- Hotel Shivani Palace provides everything you need. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
- You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
- Free self parking
- A 24-hour front desk
Similar properties

Wilderness camp Resort Pench
Kurai
Wilderness camp Resort Pench
Kurai
- Pool
- Parking included
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
The price is ₩60,405
₩60,405
₩63,425 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28

Tathastu Pench
Kurai
Tathastu Pench
Kurai
- Pool
- Spa
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 5 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
5 reviews
The price is ₩140,318
₩140,318
₩165,575 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

Olive Resorts & Villas
Kurai
Olive Resorts & Villas
Kurai
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
5.6 out of 10, 7 reviews
5.6
7 reviews
The price is ₩125,421
₩125,421
₩147,997 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

Annandam Inn-Hotel Anand
Seoni
Annandam Inn-Hotel Anand
Seoni
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Breakfast available
- Laundry
The price is ₩26,060
₩26,060
₩27,363 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

Grand Valley - A boutique Resort in Mount Abu
Mount Abu
Grand Valley - A boutique Resort in Mount Abu
Mount Abu
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
The price is ₩34,227
₩34,227
₩35,938 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28

Hotel Krishna Inn
Naini
Hotel Krishna Inn
Naini
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Room service

Hotel Krishna Inn
Naini
Hotel Krishna Inn
Naini
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Housekeeping
The price is ₩12,542
₩12,542
₩13,169 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

Pench Jungle Camp
Kurai
Pench Jungle Camp
Kurai
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Spa
- Pet friendly
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 3 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
3 reviews
The price is ₩125,421
₩125,421
₩147,997 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

Hotel Grand Arjun
Raipur
Hotel Grand Arjun
Raipur
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
5.2 out of 10, 5 reviews
5.2
5 reviews
The price is ₩29,850
₩29,850
₩31,343 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

Manglam Homestay And paying Guest house
Faizabad
Manglam Homestay And paying Guest house
Faizabad
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Housekeeping
The price is ₩33,445
₩33,445
₩35,117 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Frequently asked questions
Is Hotel Shivani Palace pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much is parking?
Self parking is free at this property.
What time is check-in at Hotel Shivani Palace?
Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: 12:30 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.
What time is check-out at Hotel Shivani Palace?
Check-out is at 10:00 AM.
Where is Hotel Shivani Palace located?
Situated in Seoni, this hotel is steps from Budhwari Bazaar and 27.7 mi (44.7 km) from Pench National Park. Seoni Station is 13 minutes by foot.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.