
Find hotels near Shivapuri Nagarjun National Park, from ₩3,578
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Shivapuri Nagarjun National Park hotels

1. Holiday Inn Resort Kathmandu Budhanilkantha by IHG
Holiday Inn Resort Kathmandu Budhanilkantha by IHG3 km from Shivapuri Nagarjun National Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (60 reviews)
The price is ₩65,616
₩83,269 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

2. Holiday Inn Express Kathmandu Naxal by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Kathmandu Naxal by IHG11.2 km from Shivapuri Nagarjun National Park
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (123 reviews)
The price is ₩71,581
₩83,882 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

3. Mercure Kathmandu Sukedhara Heights
Mercure Kathmandu Sukedhara Heights9.5 km from Shivapuri Nagarjun National Park
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (58 reviews)
The price is ₩99,419
₩114,597 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

4. Hotel Mudita
Hotel Mudita9.6 km from Shivapuri Nagarjun National Park
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (15 reviews)
The price is ₩52,792
₩65,620 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

5. Sara's Backpackers Hotel
Sara's Backpackers Hotel9.9 km from Shivapuri Nagarjun National Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (69 reviews)
The price is ₩2,879
₩3,578 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

6. Ramada by Wyndham Kathmandu Dhumbarahi
Ramada by Wyndham Kathmandu Dhumbarahi9 km from Shivapuri Nagarjun National Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (87 reviews)
The price is ₩92,770
₩106,926 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11

7. Hotel Shambala
Hotel Shambala8.6 km from Shivapuri Nagarjun National Park
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (178 reviews)
The price is ₩86,109
₩97,303 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

8. Hotel Sherpani
Hotel Sherpani8.4 km from Shivapuri Nagarjun National Park
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (32 reviews)
The price is ₩35,079
₩43,603 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25

9. Shambaling Boutique Hotel
Shambaling Boutique Hotel8.7 km from Shivapuri Nagarjun National Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (98 reviews)
The price is ₩67,842
₩76,662 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

10. Hotel Pabera Heritage Boutique
Hotel Pabera Heritage Boutique4.7 km from Shivapuri Nagarjun National Park
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (6 reviews)
The price is ₩56,112
₩63,407 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

11. Boudha Boutique Hotel
Boudha Boutique Hotel8.9 km from Shivapuri Nagarjun National Park
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (5 reviews)
The price is ₩43,190
₩53,685 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

12. Pema Boutique Hotel
Pema Boutique Hotel8.8 km from Shivapuri Nagarjun National Park
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (14 reviews)
The price is ₩37,169
₩64,330 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

13. Hotel Tibet International
Hotel Tibet International9.5 km from Shivapuri Nagarjun National Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (134 reviews)
The price is ₩131,346
₩163,263 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7

14. Hotel Butsugen
Hotel Butsugen9.2 km from Shivapuri Nagarjun National Park
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (17 reviews)
The price is ₩58,657
₩99,260 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

15. Hotel Anuttara, Boudha
Hotel Anuttara, Boudha9.2 km from Shivapuri Nagarjun National Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (7 reviews)
The price is ₩86,222
₩97,431 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 27 - Nov 28

16. Sunshine Boutique Hotel
Sunshine Boutique Hotel11.1 km from Shivapuri Nagarjun National Park
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (7 reviews)
The price is ₩42,200
₩52,455 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

17. Hotel Sabrina Kathmandu
Hotel Sabrina Kathmandu6.1 km from Shivapuri Nagarjun National Park
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (12 reviews)
The price is ₩91,863
₩103,805 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

18. Gokarna Forest Resort - Tranquil Haven in Kathmandu
Gokarna Forest Resort - Tranquil Haven in Kathmandu8.1 km from Shivapuri Nagarjun National Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (85 reviews)
The price is ₩104,032
₩131,657 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

19. Kailash Kuti Inn
Kailash Kuti Inn10.9 km from Shivapuri Nagarjun National Park
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (20 reviews)
The price is ₩40,124
₩45,340 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

20. Boudha Mandala
Boudha Mandala9.3 km from Shivapuri Nagarjun National Park
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (3 reviews)
The price is ₩38,466
₩47,814 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Shivapuri Nagarjun National Park
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Holiday Inn Resort Kathmandu Budhanilkantha by IHG | 9.2 Wonderful 60 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Holiday Inn Express Kathmandu Naxal by IHG | 9.6 Exceptional 123 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Mercure Kathmandu Sukedhara Heights | 9.4 Exceptional 58 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Mudita | 9.6 Exceptional 15 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Sara's Backpackers Hotel | 9.2 Wonderful 69 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Shivapuri Nagarjun National Park

Holiday Inn Resort Kathmandu Budhanilkantha by IHG
Holiday Inn Resort Kathmandu Budhanilkantha by IHGBurhanilkantha
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (60)
The price is ₩65,616
₩83,269 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29
Top Shivapuri Nagarjun National Park Hotel Reviews

Hotel Anuttara, Boudha
10/10 Excellent




































































