Entire home

Villa Abetaia With Pool And Lake View

Property class: 3.5

Photo gallery for Villa Abetaia With Pool And Lake View

A modern house with a balcony overlooking a mountainous landscape. - Villa Abetaia With Pool And Lake View (Sirmione)
A modern kitchen with white cabinetry, a central island, and built-in appliances. - Villa Abetaia With Pool And Lake View (Sirmione)
A modern outdoor pool area with lounge chairs and a staircase leading to a balcony. - Villa Abetaia With Pool And Lake View (Sirmione)
A dining area with a table and chairs, large windows, and a view of the outdoors. - Villa Abetaia With Pool And Lake View (Sirmione)
A modern living room with a sofa, a coffee table, and a dining area with a wooden countertop. - Villa Abetaia With Pool And Lake View (Sirmione)
Close to Gardaland, Villa Abetaia With Pool And Lake View has plenty to offer. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi

Add dates for prices

About this property

Villa Abetaia With Pool And Lake View

  • Villa near Gardaland
  • Villa Abetaia With Pool And Lake View provides everything you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • An indoor pool
    • Free self parking
    • Smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Villa Abetaia With Pool And Lake View have perks such as furnished patios and air conditioning, in addition to amenities like free WiFi and espresso makers.
  • More amenities include:
    • Rainfall showers, bidets, and free toiletries
    • Flat-screen TVs with digital channels
    • Kitchens, full-sized refrigerators/freezers, and dishwashers

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Sirmione is home to this villa. House of the Podesta and Museum of Olive Oil are cultural highlights, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Zenato Winery and Provenza Cantine. Gardaland and Le Ninfee del Garda Water Park are also worth visiting. Visit our Sirmione travel guide
View more Villas in Sirmione
Map
Via Alessandro Volta 76, Sirmione, BS, 25010

What's nearby

  • Famiglia Olivini Winery
    3 min drive - 3.6 km
  • Le Ninfee del Garda Water Park
    4 min drive - 3.2 km
  • Zenato Winery
    4 min drive - 4.9 km
  • Bracco Baldo Beach
    5 min drive - 5.3 km
  • Sanctuary of Madonna del Frassino
    6 min drive - 5.3 km

Getting around

  • Desenzano del Garda-Sirmione Station
    15 min drive
  • Valerio Catullo Airport (VRN)
    37 min drive

Restaurants

  • La Terazze
    6 min drive
  • Bar 2 ruote
    4 min drive
  • Gelateria Artigianale
    4 min drive
  • Punta Grò Beach Bar
    5 min drive
  • Punta Grò
    18 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Villa Abetaia With Pool And Lake View have a pool?

Yes, this property has an indoor pool.

Is Villa Abetaia With Pool And Lake View pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property. Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Villa Abetaia With Pool And Lake View?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 8:00 PM. Late check-in is available from 8:00 PM– 10:00 PM for a fee of EUR 50.

What time is check-out at Villa Abetaia With Pool And Lake View?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Villa Abetaia With Pool And Lake View located?

Situated in Sirmione, this villa is within 3 mi (5 km) of Zenato Winery, Bracco Baldo Beach, and Le Ninfee del Garda Water Park. Terme Virgilio and Porta Brescia are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.4

Exceptional