
Find hotels near South African National Gallery, Cape Town from ₩76,915
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 15 - Oct 16Tomorrow
Oct 16 - Oct 17This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for South African National Gallery hotels




1. Labotessa Luxury Boutique Hotel
Labotessa Luxury Boutique HotelCity Bowl, 0.6 km from South African National Gallery
Eric
₩711,915
₩818,702 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




2. Parker Cottage
Parker CottageTamboerskloof, 0.9 km from South African National Gallery
Steven
₩229,726
₩264,185 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




3. Canopy By Hilton Cape Town Longkloof
Canopy By Hilton Cape Town LongkloofGardens, 0.7 km from South African National Gallery
Vish
₩231,048
₩265,705 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




4. Noah House
Noah HouseTamboerskloof, 1 km from South African National Gallery
Sema
₩248,090
₩285,304 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




5. Neighbourgood Harrington
Neighbourgood HarringtonCity Bowl, 0.5 km from South African National Gallery
chiiming
₩88,221
₩101,454 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




6. Gorgeous George by Design Hotels
Gorgeous George by Design Hotels0.7 km from South African National Gallery
patricia
₩263,760
₩303,324 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




7. Cape Heritage Hotel
Cape Heritage HotelCity Bowl, 1 km from South African National Gallery
Aime
₩182,362
₩278,489 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




8. 9 On Barrack
9 On BarrackCity Bowl, 0.4 km from South African National Gallery
Michael
₩98,910
₩113,747 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




9. Mount Nelson, A Belmond Hotel, Cape Town
Mount Nelson, A Belmond Hotel, Cape TownGardens, 0.5 km from South African National Gallery
Dean
₩1,290,439
₩1,484,005 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




10. Taj Cape Town
Taj Cape Town0.6 km from South African National Gallery
Barry
₩243,263
₩282,550 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




11. Zebra Crossing Backpackers
Zebra Crossing BackpackersCity Bowl, 0.7 km from South African National Gallery
Kenneth Lydell
₩76,915
₩76,915 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




12. The Capital 15 on Orange Hotel & Spa
The Capital 15 on Orange Hotel & SpaGardens, 0.4 km from South African National Gallery
Ketan
₩184,132
₩211,753 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




13. The Walden House
The Walden HouseTamboerskloof, 1 km from South African National Gallery
Torsten
₩218,102
₩250,817 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




14. Habitat Aparthotel By Totalstay
Habitat Aparthotel By TotalstayCity Bowl, 0.8 km from South African National Gallery
King
₩68,741
₩79,044 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




15. Cape Cadogan Boutique Hotel
Cape Cadogan Boutique HotelGardens, 0.9 km from South African National Gallery
Paula
₩654,588
₩781,256 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




16. The Trade Boutique Hotel
The Trade Boutique Hotel0.9 km from South African National Gallery
Clarissa
₩152,910
₩175,847 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




17. Grand Daddy Boutique Hotel
Grand Daddy Boutique Hotel1 km from South African National Gallery
Antoinette
₩106,491
₩122,465 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




18. never at home Kloof Street
never at home Kloof StreetGardens, 0.6 km from South African National Gallery
Wakwanza
₩71,180
₩81,857 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




19. Charles Hope Boutique Hometel
Charles Hope Boutique Hometel0.9 km from South African National Gallery
Octavian
₩113,258
₩113,258 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




20. TEN on V - Fluent Serviced Apartments
TEN on V - Fluent Serviced ApartmentsCity Bowl, 0.4 km from South African National Gallery
Julia
₩45,793
₩86,970 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Compare popular hotels close to South African National Gallery
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Labotessa Luxury Boutique Hotel | 10.0 Exceptional 43 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Parker Cottage | 10.0 Exceptional 103 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Canopy By Hilton Cape Town Longkloof | 9.8 Exceptional 56 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Noah House | 10.0 Exceptional 60 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Neighbourgood Harrington | 9.6 Exceptional 123 reviews | View |
Top South African National Gallery Hotel Reviews
Grand Daddy Boutique Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Good location and very accommodating staff. Convenient restaurant with good food too."
Southern Sun Cape Sun
10/10 Excellent
"nice hotel in a very nice location. Close to everything"
Gorgeous George by Design Hotels
10/10 Excellent
"An ourstanding property with a terrific and helpful staff. We were very happy with all aspects of our stay."
The Onyx Apartment Hotel by NEWMARK
10/10 Excellent
"I and my family had a great experience at this hotel. Madalyne helped us with our airport transfer and answered all our questions even before we arrived. All of the front desk and restaurant staff were amazing. Our 2 room suite was awesome and the terrace on the 4th floor is a great place to relax in the evenings!"
ONOMO Hotel Waterfront
10/10 Excellent
"The staff were very friendly, helpful and professional. Rooms were very clean. Would stay here again."
Blackbrick Hotel Gardens - Cape Town
10/10 Excellent
"book this hotel for my staff and they only have great things to say"
Urban Hive Backpackers
10/10 Excellent
"Very friendly staff. Great, central location, great price. There is no airport shuttle."
Other attractions near South African National Gallery

South African Jewish Museum
The origin and development of the Jewish community in South Africa is revealed in the exhibitions and presentations at this compelling museum.

Iziko South African Museum
9.6/10 (9 reviews)
Learn about extinct and modern land and sea animals and ponder the mysteries of the universe at this popular Cape Town institution.

Company's Garden
9.2/10 (24 reviews)
In the shadow of Table Mountain is this pleasant public park where you will find grassy lawns, themed gardens and statues of notable figures.
Great Synagogue
You can spend time studying the exhibits at Great Synagogue during your trip to Cape Town. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this family-friendly area.
Parliament of South Africa
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
After visiting Parliament of South Africa, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Cape Town. Wander the seaside or discover the area's mountain views.
Cape Town Holocaust Centre
You can spend time studying the exhibits at Cape Town Holocaust Centre in Cape Town. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this romantic area.
Rust en Vreugd
You can spend time studying the exhibits at Rust en Vreugd during your trip to Cape Town. Stroll along the seaside or visit the shops in this romantic area.
South Africa Library
8.2/10 (28 reviews)
South Africa Library is just one of the places to see in Cape Town, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the area's mountain views, or seek out its local tours.




