Entire apartment

Résidence Val Claret

Property class: 2

Photo gallery for Résidence Val Claret

A multi-story hotel with balconies, a ski slope in the background, and snow-covered surroundings. - Résidence Val Claret (Tignes)
A reception area with a wooden counter and ornate wall decorations. - Résidence Val Claret (Tignes)
A bathroom with a shower, a sink with a mirror, and a television in the adjacent room. - Résidence Val Claret (Tignes)
A kitchen with wooden cabinets, a dining table with chairs, a TV mounted above the sink, and a window with a view of balconies. - Résidence Val Claret (Tignes)
A small room with a bed, a wooden table, and a small cabinet. - Résidence Val Claret (Tignes)
Close to Tignes Ski Resort, Résidence Val Claret provides amenities like an adjacent golf course. Hit the slopes at this residence offering ski-in/ski-out access, ski passes, and ski storage.

Reviews

4.8 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Résidence Val Claret

  • Residence near Val-d'Isere Ski Resort
  • Close to Tignes Ski Resort, Résidence Val Claret provides amenities like an adjacent golf course. Hit the slopes at this residence offering ski-in/ski-out access, ski passes, and ski storage.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
  • Self parking (surcharge), multilingual staff, and smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Résidence Val Claret include amenities such as sound-insulated walls.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Kitchenettes with refrigerators, microwaves, and stovetops
    • Flat-screen TVs with digital channels
    • Cookware/dishes/utensils, cribs/infant beds, and electric kettles

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Located in Tignes, Résidence Val Claret is next to a golf course and in the mountains. Val-d'Isere Ski Resort and Tignes Ski Resort are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda. Centre Aquasportif Val d'Isère and Montchavin-les-Coches Ice Rink are also worth visiting. Take in the nearby slopes with cross-country skiing and downhill skiing, or check out other outdoor activities such as sledding and snowmobiling. Visit our Tignes travel guide
View more Residences in Tignes
Map
Route de la Grande Motte, Tignes Val Claret, Tignes, Savoie, 73320

What's nearby

  • A snowboarder mid-air above a snowy mountain peak with the sun shining in the background.
    Val-d'Isere Ski Resort
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • A calm lake with boats, mountains, and a clear sky.
    Lac de Tignes
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • A ski slope with a mountain backdrop, a Tignes sign, and skiers performing tricks.
    Tignes Ski Resort
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Tignes Lake Golf Club Ski Lift
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Ski-lift de Tignes
    5 min drive - 2.5 km

Getting around

  • Bourg-Saint-Maurice (QBM-Bourg-Saint-Maurice Train Station)
    30 min drive
  • Grenoble (GNB-Grenoble - Isere)
    176 min drive

Restaurants

  • Restaurant Le Val Claret @ClubMed
    8 min walk
  • Aspen Coffee Shop
    8 min walk
  • Pépé 2000
    4 min walk
  • Le Dahu
    5 min walk
  • The Corner
    4 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Résidence Val Claret pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows pets (limit 1 total). There's a fee of EUR 12 per pet, per day. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much is parking?

Self parking is available for EUR 93 per week.

What time is check-in at Résidence Val Claret?

Check-in start time: 5 PM; Check-in end time: 8 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Résidence Val Claret?

Check-out is at 10 AM.

Where is Résidence Val Claret located?

Located in the mountains, this ski-in/ski-out residence in Tignes is within 1 mi (2 km) of Val-d'Isere Ski Resort and Tignes Ski Resort and close to winter sports such as cross-country skiing and skiing lessons. Val Claret Ski Lift and Bollin Ski Lift are also within 10 minutes.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Résidence Val Claret Reviews

4.8

4.4

Cleanliness

7.2

Location

5.6

Staff & service

4.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 6 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 6 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 3 out of 6 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 2 out of 6 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 1 out of 6 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Check-in, location
Disliked: Listing accuracy

Basic but functional (just)

Apartment tiny and very basic. Bathroom desperately needed updating and kitchen equipment poor e.g. only two mugs and one was very chipped , random glasses( also chipped) and no kettle ! But property manager helpful !
Stayed 7 nights in Dec 2019
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Staff & service
Disliked: Cleanliness

Studio cabine à l'ancienne

Studio cabine encore plus petit qu'il ne parait et cuisine peu fonctionnelle. Couchage peu pratique pour la quatrième personne. Ménage avant entrée insuffisant et nécessaire cuisine et ménage incomplet. Personnel attentionné. Bien placé pour ski : télésiège du Tichot à moins de 100m, rond-point des pistes à moins de 200m
Stayed 7 nights in Mar 2019
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Disliked: Cleanliness

Une semaine de détente

Une semaine de pure relaxation et de détente
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Hotellrummet var inte det vi betalt för. Verkligheten stämde inte överens med det vi bokade på hemsidan.
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Disliked: Property conditions & facilities, room comfort

odalys Val claret Tignes

Un appartement minuscule au confort sommaire. Peu de résidences à la montagne proposent encore ce type de location sans aménagement. Des tentures et coussins déchirés, un evier dans lequel on ne peut même pas laver une poële, un lavabo cassé... et le tout dans une forte odeur de fumée de cigarettes.
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Zum Skifahren reicht das Hotel gerade so

Der Hotelstandard erinnert an Wohnheimzeiten in Hinsicht auf Einrichtung Komfort und Sauberkeit. Das in den 80iger Jahren erbaute Haus bedarf einer gründlichen Renovierung. Der Fahrstuhl glich einem Feuchtraumbiotop. Die Zimmerfenster waren alles andere als dicht.