Hotel Shree Shyam Kunj

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Close to Kashi Vishwanath Temple and Dasaswamedh ghat, Hotel Shree Shyam Kunj has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • 24/7 front desk
The current price is ₩15,791
₩16,581 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25

Room options

Deluxe Double or Twin Room

  • 23 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Varanasi is home to Hotel Shree Shyam Kunj. Notable landmarks in the area include Dasaswamedh ghat and Assi Ghat. Visit our Varanasi travel guide
Map
D 52/62 Laxmi Kund Rd, Varanasi, UP, 221010

What's nearby

  • A riverside with boats, people, and historic buildings.
    Dasaswamedh ghat
    16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • A bridge over water, a flock of pigeons on a ledge, and boats in the distance.
    Hanuman Ghat
    3 min drive - 1.8 km
  • A large temple with a tall spire and multiple smaller domes.
    Kashi Vishwanath Temple
    3 min drive - 1.8 km
  • Harishchandra Ghat
    3 min drive - 1.8 km
  • Manikarnika Ghat
    4 min drive - 2.2 km

Getting around

  • Vyasnagar Station
    14 min drive
  • Varanasi (VNS-Lal Bahadur Shastri)
    50 min drive

Restaurants

  • Kashi Chat Bhandar
    9 min walk
  • Keshari Ruchikar Byanjan Restaurant
    12 min walk
  • Domino's Pizza
    5 min walk
  • Blue Lassi
    18 min walk
  • Shree Cafe
    14 min walk

About this property

Hotel Shree Shyam Kunj

  • Hotel near Kashi Vishwanath Temple
  • Near Dasaswamedh ghat, Hotel Shree Shyam Kunj provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also find perks like:
  • A 24-hour front desk
  • Room features
  • All 113 rooms feature comforts such as laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning, in addition to thoughtful touches like free WiFi.
  • Extra amenities include:
  • Bathrooms with showers and free toiletries

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Hotel Shree Shyam Kunj pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Hotel Shree Shyam Kunj?

As of Oct 24, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Hotel Shree Shyam Kunj on Nov 24, 2026 start from ₩15,791, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Hotel Shree Shyam Kunj doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Hotel Shree Shyam Kunj?

Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: 1:00 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

Where is Hotel Shree Shyam Kunj located?

Situated in Varanasi, this hotel is within 1 mi (2 km) of Carnival Cinemas PDR, Kashi Vishwanath Temple, and Dasaswamedh ghat. Godowlia Street Market and Beniya Park are also within 15 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.