Hotel Prater

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

You can look forward to free full breakfast, a garden, and conference space at Hotel Prater. Treat yourself to a massage or other spa services. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.

Reviews

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Breakfast included
  • Spa
  • Parking included
  • Business services
  • Housekeeping

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 6 of 6 rooms

Room

  • Park view
  • 12 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Room

  • Park view
  • 16 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Bed

Standard Double Room, Non Smoking, Courtyard View

  • 20 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Classic Triple Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Bed

Classic Quadruple Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 2 Twin Beds

Family Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 Double Bed and 3 Twin Beds
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Villa General Belgrano is home to Hotel Prater. Villa General Belgrano Historical Museum and Cultural Center and El Tacú Carriage Museum are cultural highlights, and some of the area's attractions include House of Culture and the Bicentennial and Quaras Water and Adventure Park. Noah's Ark Water Park and Penon del Aguila are also worth visiting. Visit our Villa General Belgrano travel guide
Map
El Quebracho 4, Villa General Belgrano, Cordoba, 5194

What's nearby

  • José Fernandez Square
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Villa General Belgrano City Hall
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • House of Culture and the Bicentennial
    14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Villa General Belgrano Historical Museum and Cultural Center
    4 min drive - 2.0 km
  • Noah's Ark Water Park
    12 min drive - 9.2 km

Getting around

  • Córdoba (COR-Ingeniero Aeronáutico Ambrosio L.V. Taravella Intl.)
    104 min drive

Restaurants

  • Viejo Munich
    2 min walk
  • El Ciervo Rojo
    16 min walk
  • Cafe Rissen
    13 min walk
  • Ottilia
    2 min walk
  • Fritz y Franz - Bier haus
    13 min walk

About this property

Hotel Prater

  • Property highlights
  • Free full breakfast, a garden, and conference space are just a few of the amenities provided at Hotel Prater. Treat yourself to a massage or other spa services. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self parking
    • A roundtrip airport shuttle (surcharge) and barbecue grills
  • Other amenities include:
    • Heating and ceiling fans
    • Bathrooms with bidets and tubs or showers
    • 24-inch flat-screen TVs with cable channels

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Hotel Prater have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Hotel Prater pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Hotel Prater?

Check-in start time: 3 PM; Check-in end time: 9:00 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Hotel Prater?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Does Hotel Prater provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's an airport shuttle. A fee of ARS 100.00 per person applies.

Where is Hotel Prater located?

Situated in Villa General Belgrano, this hotel is within a 15-minute walk of José Fernandez Square, Villa General Belgrano City Hall, and House of Culture and the Bicentennial. Villa General Belgrano Historical Museum and Cultural Center and Cerro de la Virgen are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Hotel Prater Reviews

9.4

Exceptional

9.4

Cleanliness

10

Location

10

Staff & service

9.4

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 2 out of 3 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 3 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 3 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Ubicación privilegiada a metros del comienzo del área céntrica. Hermosa casona convertida en hotel, calida y cómoda.
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2019
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
En primer tèrmino la amabilidad del personal. la calidez de la gente. Debería brindar toallas para ir a la piscina y tener aire acondicionado en las habitaciones (por ejemplo las asignadas por contrato mediante Internet carecen de airecomo la que ocupè con mi esposa). resumiendo agradable lugar con algunas deficiencias
Stayed 3 nights in Feb 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Excelente

Muy lindo hotel, ubicación estratégica, habitaciones confortables y limpias, cuenta con un amplio parque, pileta y cocheras cubiertas. El desayuno consta de facturas, tostadas y dulces. Ambiente sumamente tranquilo y la atencion es excelente por parte de sus dueños. Muy recomendable.
Stayed 3 nights in Jan 2019