Joanna's Stone Villas

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Located close to Banana Beach and Porto Roma Beach, Joanna's Stone Villas provides a free breakfast buffet, a poolside bar, and a terrace. Free in-room WiFi and a garden are available to all guests.

Reviews

8.4 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Breakfast included
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Apartment, 3 Bedrooms

  • 134 sq m
  • 3 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 8
  • 2 Double Beds, 2 Twin Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Duplex

  • 65 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 2 Double Beds and 2 Twin Beds

Apartment, 1 Bedroom, Ground Floor

  • 67 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Apartment, 2 Bedrooms, Ground Floor

  • 100 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 Double Bed, 2 Twin Beds and 1 Twin Sofa Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Zakynthos is home to Joanna's Stone Villas. St. Nicholas Beach and Zakynthos Ferry Terminal are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Banana Beach and Gerakas Beach. Porto Roma Beach and Argassi Beach are two other places to visit that come recommended. Visit our Zakynthos travel guide
View more Guest Houses in Zakynthos
Map
Ano Vassilikos, Zakynthos, Zakynthos Island, 291 00

What's nearby

  • Two boats named 'KANTAIN 3' and 'NIONIO' anchored near a clear turquoise sea with a swimmer in the distance and mountains in the background.
    National Marine Park of Zakynthos
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • A coastal path leading to a beach with clear turquoise water, a mountain in the background, and a banana plant in the foreground.
    Banana Beach
    3 min drive - 1.5 km
  • A beach with people swimming and sunbathing, surrounded by greenery and hills.
    Gerakas Beach
    5 min drive - 3.4 km
  • A beach with calm waters, a distant island, and a few people in the distance.
    Laganas Beach
    24 min drive - 19.2 km
  • Argassi Beach
    15 min drive - 12.0 km

Getting around

  • Zakynthos (ZTH-Zakynthos Intl.)
    34 min drive

Restaurants

  • Banana Baya
    4 min drive
  • Windmill
    7 min drive
  • Beer Academy
    12 min drive
  • Porto Azzuro
    6 min drive
  • Αγνάντι
    8 min drive

About this property

Joanna's Stone Villas

  • Guesthouse near Banana Beach
  • Located close to Porto Roma Beach and St. Nicholas Beach, Joanna's Stone Villas provides a free breakfast buffet, a poolside bar, and a terrace. In addition to a garden, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • A seasonal outdoor pool and a children's pool, along with sun loungers and pool umbrellas
    • Free self parking
    • Luggage storage, barbecue grills, and outdoor furniture
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Joanna's Stone Villas include comforts such as air conditioning, in addition to amenities like free WiFi and safes.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Tubs or showers, free toiletries, and hair dryers
    • Flat-screen TVs with digital channels
    • Furnished balconies or patios, wardrobes/closets, and kitchens

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Joanna's Stone Villas have a pool?

Yes, this property has a seasonal outdoor pool and a children's pool. Pool access is from 8:00 AM–8:00 PM.

Is Joanna's Stone Villas pet-friendly?

Yes, Joanna's Stone Villas allows cats and dogs (limit 1 total) with a maximum weight of up to 11 lbs per pet. Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Joanna's Stone Villas?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Joanna's Stone Villas?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Joanna's Stone Villas located?

Situated in Zakynthos, this guesthouse is within 2 mi (3 km) of Banana Beach, Porto Roma Beach, and St. Nicholas Beach. Gerakas Beach and Argassi Beach are also within 9 mi (15 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Joanna's Stone Villas Reviews

8.4

Very Good

8.4

Cleanliness

7.0

Location

8.8

Staff & service

8.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 2 out of 8 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 5 out of 8 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 8 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 8 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 8 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Very social.
Stayed 6 nights in Jul 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
+ locatie is perfect. Prachtig uitzicht en niet onderdeel van een resort. Dus buiten het seizoen niet leeg. Vlakbij strand (auto is wel handig met een kind) + personeel zeer vriendelijk en behulpvaardig + grote appartementen - het zwembad deed het niet toen we er waren en dat was een grote reden voor onze keuze. Erg jammer - matrassen erg hard - veel muggen en na dag twee kregen we daarvoor spullen - vaatwastabletten e.d. Werden op de tweede dag geleverd - geen toeristeninfo. Een kaart van de omgeving of wat aanbevelingen voor verschillende types restaurants zouden erg prettig zijn
Stayed 4 nights in Oct 2019
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Disliked: Staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
地点不好,周边没有餐馆和买东西的地方。空调不行,太冷。没有服务人员,有事情不能及时解决。
Stayed 3 nights in Dec 2018
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Friendly family stay

We were looked after the whole time we were there. Sofa bed was not very comfortable but this was replaced within an hour when we mentioned it. Peaceful and quite area. Villas look beautiful.
Stayed 7 nights in Aug 2018
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Lovely location. Quiet Rural setting.

Lovely place. Kind, helpful and friendly hosts. Close drive to many beaches and Tavernas ( also some in walking distance). Great pool area.
Stayed 10 nights in Jul 2018
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Property conditions & facilities
Stayed 9 nights in Jun 2023
Verified review

8/10 Good

Stayed 8 nights in Aug 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Stayed 10 nights in Aug 2019