Entire home

6 Person Holiday Park Home in Aarhus N

Property class: 2

Photo gallery for 6 Person Holiday Park Home in Aarhus N

An outdoor dining area with a table set for four, surrounded by lush greenery and a modern building in the background. - 6 Person Holiday Park Home in Aarhus N (Aarhus)
A small wooden cabin with a patio area, large windows, and a door leading to the interior. - 6 Person Holiday Park Home in Aarhus N (Aarhus)
A minimalist bedroom with a bed, a wardrobe, and a window. - 6 Person Holiday Park Home in Aarhus N (Aarhus)
A bathroom with a toilet, a sink, a shower, and a window. - 6 Person Holiday Park Home in Aarhus N (Aarhus)
A modern kitchen with grey cabinets, a built-in oven, and a flat-screen TV. - 6 Person Holiday Park Home in Aarhus N (Aarhus)
6 Person Holiday Park Home in Aarhus N provides a terrace and more. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.

Popular amenities

  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included
  • Outdoor Space
  • Barbecue grill

Add dates for prices

About this property

6 Person Holiday Park Home in Aarhus N

  • Vacation home located in Aarhus North
  • 6 Person Holiday Park Home in Aarhus N provides a terrace and more. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • Free self parking
    • Barbecue grills and smoke-free premises

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Aarhus North, a neighborhood in Aarhus, is home to this vacation home. Skejby Football Golf and Mollerup Golf Club are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those looking for area attractions can visit Naturhistorisk Museum and Aarhus Natural History Museum. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Ceres Arena or Aarhus Sports Park. Visit our Aarhus travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Aarhus
Map
Aarhus, Midtjylland

What's nearby

  • A building with a distinctive brick pattern and timber framing.
    Den Gamle By
    15 min drive - 12.1 km
  • Denmark's Japanese Garden
    1 min drive - 1.6 km
  • Olsted Kirke
    2 min drive - 3.1 km
  • Elev Kirke
    5 min drive - 3.4 km
  • Port of Aarhus
    14 min drive - 11.4 km

Getting around

  • Hovmarken Station
    8 min drive
  • Skolebakken Tram Stop
    10 min drive
  • Aarhus (AAR)
    33 min drive

Restaurants

  • IKEA Bistro
    6 min drive
  • Sunset Boulevard
    5 min drive
  • Circle K
    8 min drive
  • Pizza Experten
    6 min drive
  • Beefeater Pub
    8 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is 6 Person Holiday Park Home in Aarhus N pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

Where is 6 Person Holiday Park Home in Aarhus N located?

Located in Aarhus North, this vacation home is within 2 mi (3 km) of Trige Kirke, Elev Kirke, and Olsted Kirke. Mollerup Golf Club and Mindesten For Knud Basse Jensby are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.