Apartamentos Venecia

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

A short walk from Alcúdia Beach, Apartamentos Venecia provides a rooftop terrace, a garden, and a playground. In addition to an arcade/game room and a library, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.4 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry
  • Kitchen

Room options

Standard Apartment

  • 80 sq m
  • Sleeps 4
  • 4 Twin Beds
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Alcúdia is home to this hotel. Alcúdia Port and Pollensa Port are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Playa de Muro and Alcúdia Beach. Traveling with kids? Consider Hidropark and Karting Can Picafort. Windsurfing and surfing/body boarding offer great chances to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with mountain biking and hiking/biking trails nearby. Visit our Alcúdia travel guide
Map
Carrer Garballons, 2, Puerto de Alcudia, Alcudia, Mallorca, 07410

What's nearby

  • A beach with clear turquoise waters, a sandy shore, and distant mountains.
    Alcúdia Beach
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • A clear turquoise sea, a sandy beach, and a resort with white buildings and palm trees.
    Playa de Muro
    19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Platja dels Francesos
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Hidropark
    4 min drive - 2.5 km
  • Alcúdia Port
    4 min drive - 3.2 km

Getting around

  • Inca Station
    21 min drive
  • Palma de Mallorca Airport (PMI)
    54 min drive

Restaurants

  • Bistro Bel
    5 min walk
  • S' Oli Verge
    4 min walk
  • playero
    2 min walk
  • El Loro Verde
    9 min walk
  • Karaoke Bar, BelleVue, Alcudia
    18 min walk

About this property

Apartamentos Venecia

  • Family-friendly hotel near Alcúdia Beach
  • Consider a stay at Apartamentos Venecia and take advantage of a rooftop terrace, a garden, and a playground. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities such as an arcade/game room and a library.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • 2 outdoor pools and a children's pool, along with sun loungers and pool umbrellas
    • A roundtrip airport shuttle (surcharge), laundry services, and tour/ticket assistance
    • A front-desk safe, barbecue grills, and multilingual staff
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually furnished, and include comforts such as air conditioning and separate sitting areas, in addition to thoughtful touches like free WiFi and safes.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Free infant beds and free extra beds
    • Pillowtop mattresses and sofa beds
    • Bathrooms with deep soaking tubs
    • Private yards, separate sitting areas, and separate dining areas

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Apartamentos Venecia have a pool?

Yes, this property has 2 outdoor pools and a children's pool.

Is Apartamentos Venecia pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

There is free parking nearby.

What time is check-in at Apartamentos Venecia?

Check-in start time: 9:30 AM; Check-in end time: 8:00 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Apartamentos Venecia?

Check-out is at noon.

Does Apartamentos Venecia provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's an airport shuttle. A fee of EUR 79 per room applies.

Where is Apartamentos Venecia located?

This family-friendly Alcúdia hotel is within 1 mi (2 km) of Alcúdia Beach and Playa de Muro. Hidropark and Platja dels Francesos are also within 1 mi (2 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Apartamentos Venecia Reviews

8.4

Very Good

6.6

Cleanliness

8.2

Location

7.6

Staff & service

7.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 6 out of 14 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 5 out of 14 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 2 out of 14 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 1 out of 14 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 14 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Ideale ligging.

Heerlijke vakantie gehad. Ligging is perfect t.o.v. strand.
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Polecam dla rodzin z dziećmi ceniących spokój

Rewelacyjny pobyt blisko plaży w spokojnej dzielnicy
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Staff & service
Disliked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Enkelt, nära till det mesta, lugnt lägenhetshotell

Ett enkelt lägenhetsboende nära till stranden och restaurang gatorna. Lugnt område. Kall pool i juni. Inte billigt, men ändå prisvärt.
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Room comfort

Ruhige Unterkunft mit alter Einrichtung

Wir kamen an einem Sonntag an.Rezeption zu.Der Gärtner war da und hat uns reingelassen.Wir waren aber nicht auf der Gästeliste.Zum Glück war noch was frei!Sonst war alles ok.Gute und für den Ort ruhige Lage.
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

soddisfatto in pieno

Ho soggiornato in questa struttura per due notti e devo dire che mi sono trovato molto bene. Le camere sono accoglienti pulite e spaziose, la nostra era al piano terra con accesso diretto al giardino e alla piscina. Molto caratteristica e bella la zona, piena di canali e belle strutture. Bellissima la spiaggia a neanche 5 minuti a piedi, ristoranti e negozi nelle vicinanze a decine.
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Super plass.

Super beliggenhet. Kommer igjen.
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Koselig sted

Bra opphold, koselig personal. Hotellet lå fint til. Koselig hage med svømmebasseng.
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Disliked: Cleanliness
A bad smell in the room. Why have written rules? For example if anything is damaged or missing you must pay.
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Room comfort

Erittäin rauhallinen sijainti

Sijainti mitä parhain. Siisti ja viihtyisä ympäristö lähellä rantaa ja palveluita. Pieni mutta kiva allasalue. Hyvät aurinkotuolit ja -varjot, joita oli aina vapaana. Respa toisessa rakennuksessa. Avoinna rajoitetusti, mutta eipä ollut tarvettakaan. Ei baari eikä ravintolapalveluita, joka sopi hyvin meille. Lähistöllä kauppoja ja ravintoloita. Auton parkkeeraus hotellin eteen helppoa. Toimiva siisti kaksio. Varustetaso kaikinpuolin riittävä. Hyvin toimiva ilmastointi molemmissa huoneissa. Siivouskin ihan Ok. Kalusteet ehjät, mutta hieman ikääntyneet. Sängyt ihan kelvolliset. Keittiö toimiva, varusteet riittävät ja astioita tarpeeksi. Erinomainen "tukikohta" auton vuokranneille. Paljon hienoa nähtävää ja koettavaa riittää vaikka pidemmäksikin aikaa. Tiet kunnossa. Palmaan ajaa 35min:ssa ja lentokentälle samassa ajassa. Ilmainen WiFi toimi huoneessa hyvin. TV:n kuvanlaatu surkea digiboxista huolimatta, hyvä niin, ei tarvinnut katsoa kuin sunnuntaina F1-kilpailu ja Kimin sijoitus hopealle.
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Disliked: Staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Der var mange småting, som ikke nok varmt vand til badekaret, vandhanen kunne ikke skrue ned, låsen til altanen virkede ikke. Og der var ingen i receptionen da vi skulle checke ud, vi måtte vente en time! Der var ellers stille og det var tæt på stranden - positivt.
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort