Angeles City

Travel Guide

Lake Pinatubo, summit crater lake of Mount Pinatubo volcano, Philippines
A historic stone building with a clock tower, decorated with multicolored triangular flags.
A lush green landscape with palm trees, a road, and a cityscape in the background with a mountain.
lake formed inside the crater of the volcano Mt. Pinatubo in Zambales, Philippines. Its eruption during the early 1990's was one of the most powerful in the world.
A cityscape with a mountain in the background, various buildings, and a clear sky.

Where to stay in Angeles City

Find the best Angeles City areas and neighborhoods for the activities you enjoy most. Learn more about Angeles City
Learn more about Angeles City

Balibago

Balibago is popular for its abundant dining options, and if you're looking for more to see and do, you might think about a trip to Casino Filipino or Walking Street.

Malabanias

Unique features of Malabanias include the shopping and bars. Make a stop by Clark Freeport Zone or Air Force City Park while you're exploring the area.

Red Light District

Visitors to Red Light District enjoy its restaurants, and if you want to do some exploring, Walking Street is worth a stop.

Lourdes North West

If you're looking for some top things to see and do in Lourdes North West and surrounding area, you can visit Nepo Mall and Casino Filipino.

Tacon

While Tacon isn't home to many top sights, Deca Clark Wakeboard Pampanga and Clark Parade Grounds are some notable places to visit nearby.

Park Inn By Radisson Clark

Park Inn By Radisson Clark

4 out of 5
Sm City Clark, Manuel A. Roxas Ave Angeles City Pampanga
The price is ₩103,658 per night from Aug 23 to Aug 24
₩103,658
₩116,097 total
Aug 23 - Aug 24
includes taxes & fees
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Angeles City. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and breakfast (surcharge). Our guests praise the helpful staff in ...
9/10 Wonderful! (597 reviews)
"The location to SM Mall, for restaurants is superb and staff were great it was rainy season and they went above and beyond to keep us from getting wet."

Reviewed on Aug 18, 2026

Park Inn By Radisson Clark
ABC Hotel

ABC Hotel

4.5 out of 5
Don Juico Avenue (across SM Clark City) Angeles City Pampanga
The price is ₩147,055 per night from Sep 2 to Sep 3
₩147,055
₩179,407 total
Sep 2 - Sep 3
includes taxes & fees
Book a stay at this luxury hotel in Angeles City. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and 3 outdoor pools. Our guests praise the helpful staff in our reviews. Popular ...
ABC Hotel
La Grande Residence

La Grande Residence

4.5 out of 5
46b Sarmiento St Angeles City Central Luzon
The price is ₩70,274 per night from Sep 2 to Sep 3
₩70,274
₩85,734 total
Sep 2 - Sep 3
includes taxes & fees
Book a stay at this luxury aparthotel in Angeles City. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and 3 outdoor pools. Popular attractions SM City Clark and Walking Street ...
9.2/10 Wonderful! (89 reviews)
"This is by far my go to place to stay! 4 times in the past year I stayed there and everytime I had a great stay, if I have to say anything negative its that the time for them to cook breakfast was bit slow"

Reviewed on Aug 13, 2026

La Grande Residence
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
La Grande Residence

La Grande Residence

4.5 out of 5
46b Sarmiento St Angeles City Central Luzon
Book a stay at this luxury aparthotel in Angeles City. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and 3 outdoor pools. Popular attractions SM City Clark and Walking Street ...
9.2/10 Wonderful! (89 reviews)
"This is by far my go to place to stay! 4 times in the past year I stayed there and everytime I had a great stay, if I have to say anything negative its that the time for them to cook breakfast was bit slow"

Reviewed on Aug 13, 2026

La Grande Residence
Fields Plaza Hotel

Fields Plaza Hotel

4 out of 5
MacArthur Highway Angeles City Pampanga
Stay at this aparthotel in Angeles City. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and room service. Our guests praise the room service in our reviews. Popular attractions ...
9.4/10 Exceptional! (167 reviews)
"Great staff, nice location, secure"

Reviewed on Jul 20, 2026

Fields Plaza Hotel
RV3 Prime Apartelle

RV3 Prime Apartelle

2 out of 5
Corner Angelito Angeles City Central Luzon
Stay at this aparthotel in Angeles City. Enjoy free WiFi and a 24-hour front desk. Popular attractions Walking Street and SM City Clark are located nearby.
10/10 Exceptional! (1 review)
"The staff were all so very helpful and kind. The owner was also responsive and helpful. It was close to stores and transportation. The internet was a little spotty but the cost was very reasonable."

Reviewed on Aug 4, 2026

RV3 Prime Apartelle
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.

Stay near popular Angeles City attractions

Cities near Angeles City