Hotel Hohe Promenade Arosa

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Located close to Arosa Weisshorn Gondola Lift and Arosa Ski Resort, Hotel Hohe Promenade Arosa provides a rooftop terrace, a hair salon, and an arcade/game room. Hit the slopes at this hotel offering ski-in/ski-out access, a free ski shuttle, and ski passes. For some rest and relaxation, visit the sauna. In addition to a library and dry cleaning/laundry services, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pet friendly
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Breakfast available
  • Parking available
  • Bar

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Standard Double Room

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • 23 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Twin Beds

Comfort Double Room, Balcony, Mountain View

  • Mountain view
  • 23 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Twin Beds

Standard Single Room

  • 10 sq m
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Twin Bed

Comfort Single Room

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(1 review)
  • 14 sq m
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Twin Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Arosa, Hotel Hohe Promenade Arosa is near a train station and near a boardwalk/promenade. Arosa Lenzerheide Ski Resort and Arosa Ski Resort are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda. Arosa Weisshorn Gondola Lift is another place to visit that comes recommended. Discover the area's water adventures with fishing nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with horse riding and hiking/biking trails. Visit our Arosa travel guide
Map
Hohe Promenade, Arosa, GR, 7050

What's nearby

  • A mountainous landscape with a cluster of buildings surrounded by dense forests and snow-capped peaks.
    Arosa Ski Resort
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • A mountainous landscape with a lake, forested areas, and buildings.
    Arosa Lenzerheide Ski Resort
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • A mountain landscape with a village nestled in the valley.
    Ski-Club Arosa
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Tschuggen-Ost Ski Lift
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Arosa Weisshorn Gondola Lift
    11 min walk - 0.9 km

Getting around

  • Arosa Station
    11 min walk
  • Zurich Airport (ZRH)
    153 min drive

Restaurants

  • La Famiglia
    16 min walk
  • Güterschuppen
    12 min walk
  • Pizzeria Grottino
    9 min walk
  • provisorium13
    13 min walk
  • Quinta Coira Kaffeerösterei
    14 min walk

About this property

Hotel Hohe Promenade Arosa

  • Hotel near Arosa Lenzerheide Ski Resort
  • Located close to Arosa Weisshorn Gondola Lift and Arosa Ski Resort, Hotel Hohe Promenade Arosa provides a rooftop terrace, a hair salon, and an arcade/game room. Skiers and snowboarders can spend time on the slopes at this hotel offering ski-in/ski-out access, a free ski shuttle, and ski passes. For some rest and relaxation, visit the sauna. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities such as a library and dry cleaning/laundry services.
  • Other perks include:
    • Buffet breakfast (surcharge), tour/ticket assistance, and free newspapers
    • A billiards/pool table, a front-desk safe, and smoke-free premises
    • Luggage storage and barbecue grills
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Hotel Hohe Promenade Arosa include comforts such as free WiFi and safes.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Rollaway/extra beds (surcharge) and free cribs/infant beds
    • Bathrooms with hair dryers
    • Flat-screen TVs with cable channels
    • Heating, daily housekeeping, and desks

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Hotel Hohe Promenade Arosa pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property. There's a fee of CHF 12 per pet, per night.

How much is parking?

Extended parking is available for CHF 15 per day.

What time is check-in at Hotel Hohe Promenade Arosa?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Hotel Hohe Promenade Arosa?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Hotel Hohe Promenade Arosa located?

Located in the mountains, this Arosa hotel offers ski-in/ski-out access and is within a 15-minute walk of Arosa Lenzerheide Ski Resort, Arosa Ski Resort, and Arosa Weisshorn Gondola Lift. Arosa Station is 11 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Hotel Hohe Promenade Arosa Reviews

9.6

Exceptional

9.4

Cleanliness

9.0

Location

9.4

Staff & service

9.2

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 16 out of 22 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 6 out of 22 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 22 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 22 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 22 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Hotel recommandable !
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Als ich angekommen bin, wurde ich bereits mit meinen Name herzlich begrüsst. Das Checkin verlief schnell und unkompliziert. Das Einzelzimmer hat alles geboten, was für einzelne Person benötigt. Sauber und das Bett war bequem. Mir ist aufgefallen, das Personal sehr herzlich und freundlich einem betreut. Fragt nachdem Schlafergebnis und der zufriedenheit am Frühstückstisch persönlich. Man fühlt sich rundum aufgehoben. Das Hotel liegt, etwas Steil oberhalb der hauptstrasse. Kann gut zufuss erreicht werden. In der Nähe liegen auch Einkaufsmöglichkeiten. Das Frühstück war gut. Ich hätte mir noch mehr Milchvariantionen gewünscht (Lactosefrei, Soja). Ich konnte ebenfalls direkt Tagesskifahrkarten an der Rezeption beziehen. Ebenfalls wurde ich dazu beraten. Gesamthaft ausgezeichnet für das Preisleistungsverhältnis. Ich komme definitiv wieder.
Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Super

Es war ganz wunderbar, die Gastgeber sind extrem freundlich und hilfsbereit, das Frühstück ist reichhaltig und lecker und alles ist sehr sauber.
Stayed 2 nights in Jan 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness
top service von arbeiter bis chef 👍
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Gefallen hat mir besonders das Zimmer. Für die Verhältnisse des kleinen Zimmers TOP eingerichtet. Fühlte mich sehr wohl. Würde sogar 1 Woche in diesem Zimmer aushalten bei längerem Aufenthalt. Preis finde ich zuviel für eine Nacht! 80.- Fr. wäre fairer. So könnten mehr Hotelgäste wie mich erobert werden, die gerne zurückkommen.
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2020
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Nettes Hotel an guter Lage Unweit der Piste entfernt
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2018
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities

War sehr ein tolles Hotel.

hatten 3 schöne tage in Arosa .Gute Wanderwege Kulinarisch hat Arosa auch viel zu bitten. Kenn diesen Ort schon lange .als Kinder immer dort in den Wande ferien. war eine tolle Zeit.
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2018
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Verängertes Skiweekend

Nettes Hotel mit sehr schönen Zimmern. Das ganze Haus ist sehr liebevoll neu renoviert, Sehr freundliches Personal, man fühlt sich gleich sehr gur aufgenommen.
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2018
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Kurzbesuch

Sonderwünsche wurden freundlich erfüllt-ganz besonders schmeckte mir das hausgemachte Birchermuesli mit Brombeeren. Frühstücksdame war sehr freundlich und zuvorkommend
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Sehr freundliches Personal, familiäre Atmosphäre
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Freundliches Hotel an ruhiger Lage

Einfaches, sehr sauberes und freundlich geführtes Hotel an guter Lage. Ruhig, mit ausgezeichneter Aussicht. Sehr zu empfehlen.
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2022
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Stayed 3 nights in Jun 2020
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 2 nights in Jan 2020
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2020
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 3 nights in Feb 2018
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort