Entire apartment

Residence Campo Smith

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

At Residence Campo Smith, you can look forward to a terrace, a garden, and a bar. Hit the slopes at this residence offering ski-in/ski-out access, ski passes, and ski storage. For some rest and relaxation, visit the sauna or Turkish bath/hammam, and indulge in a facial, a body treatment, or a massage. Free in-room WiFi is available to all guests, along with a health club and a free kid's club.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Hot tub
  • Kitchen
  • Pet friendly
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Spa

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 8 of 8 rooms

Studio (3 pax)

  • Mountain view
  • 35 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Double Sofa Beds

Studio (4 pax)

  • Mountain view
  • 40 sq m
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Sofa Beds

Studio (5 pax)

  • Mountain view
  • 45 sq m
  • Sleeps 5
  • 3 Twin Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Standard Apartment, 1 Bedroom (4 pax)

  • Mountain view
  • 40 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Superior Apartment, 1 Bedroom (4/5 pax)

  • Mountain view
  • 35 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 Double Sofa Bed and 1 Twin Bunk Bed

Apartment, 2 Bedrooms (6 pax)

  • Mountain view
  • 55 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 1 Double Bed, 1 Twin Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Apartment, 1 Bedroom (3 pax)

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Bed

Suite (8 pax)

  • Sleeps 8
  • 3 Double Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Bardonecchia, Residence Campo Smith is in the mountains. Campo Smith and Bardonecchia Ski Resort are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those looking for area attractions can visit Modane Underground Laboratory and Valle Argentera. Luge Monty Express and Pontillas Lake are also worth visiting. Visit our Bardonecchia travel guide
View more Residences in Bardonecchia
Map
Regione Molino,4, Bardonecchia, TO, 10052

What's nearby

  • A historic stone fortress on a hillside with a moat and lush greenery.
    Susa Valley
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • A snowboarder mid-air against a mountainous backdrop during sunset.
    Bardonecchia Ski Resort
    5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Campo Smith
    1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • Bardonecchia Community Pool
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Smith 4 Ski Lift
    5 min walk - 0.4 km

Getting around

  • Oulx Beaulard Station
    9 min drive
  • Bardonecchia Station
    17 min walk
  • Turin International Airport (TRN)
    74 min drive

Restaurants

  • Mycafè
    6 min drive
  • harald's ski restaurant bar
    2 min walk
  • Pizzeria Papillon
    12 min drive
  • La Crêperie Da Carmen
    3 min walk
  • La Ruota Ristorante Pizzeria
    4 min drive

About this property

Residence Campo Smith

  • Residence in the mountains
  • You can look forward to a terrace, a garden, and a bar at Residence Campo Smith. Hit the slopes at this residence offering ski-in/ski-out access, ski passes, and ski storage. For some rest and relaxation, visit the sauna or Turkish bath/hammam, and indulge in a facial, a body treatment, or a massage. Free in-room WiFi is available to all guests, along with a health club and a free kid's club.
  • Additional perks include:
    • A free area shuttle, self parking (surcharge), and luggage storage
    • A front-desk safe
  • Room features
  • All 110 rooms offer comforts such as separate sitting areas, in addition to amenities like free WiFi.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Rollaway/extra beds (surcharge) and cribs/infant beds (surcharge)
    • Bathrooms with showers and free toiletries
    • Flat-screen TVs with satellite channels
    • Separate sitting areas, kitchenettes, and full-sized refrigerators/freezers

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Residence Campo Smith pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property. Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.

How much is parking?

Self parking is available for EUR 5.00 per night. There is free parking nearby.

What time is check-in at Residence Campo Smith?

Check-in start time: 5 PM; Check-in end time: 8:30 PM.

What time is check-out at Residence Campo Smith?

Check-out is at 10 AM.

Where is Residence Campo Smith located?

Located in the mountains, this Bardonecchia residence offers ski-in/ski-out access and is within a 5-minute walk of Susa Valley, Campo Smith, and Bardonecchia Ski Resort. Smith 4 Ski Lift and Bardonecchia Community Pool are also within 5 minutes. Bardonecchia Station is 17 minutes by foot.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Residence Campo Smith Reviews

8.0

Very Good

7.6

Cleanliness

8.6

Location

7.0

Staff & service

7.6

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 2 out of 7 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 3 out of 7 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 2 out of 7 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 7 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 7 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities
Disliked: Room comfort

Hotel sulle piste da sci

Esperienza positiva sebbene la stanza fosse molto rumorosa per via della vicinanza ai locali con musica molto alta fino alle 3 o 4 di mattina (giustificabile per la notte di capodanno)
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

CAMPO SMITH

Personale estremamente cortese
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness
Disliked: Staff & service

Servizio pasticcione in Reception

All'arrivo in Reception ci viene detto che non risulta il nostro Voucher prepagato, la struttura è al completo e siamo invitati a rivolgerci a Hotel.com per avere un'alternativa. Cioè: se non avete prenotato direttamente con noi arrangiatevi. Usciamo, chiamiamo l'assistenza di Hotel.com, che comunica con la struttura ricettiva. A questo punto la Reception di Campo Smith ci richiama facendoci le scuse e trovandoci un' alternativa adeguata per la prima notte, offrendoci un trattamento di mezza pensione per scusarsi. Il giorno seguente ritorniamo alla Reception di Campo Smith per la seconda notte, ritenendo chiuso l'incidente, ma ci viene detto che ci era stato riservato un appartamento da 3 persone, perché questo è quanto gli è stato trasmesso da Hotel.com. Faccio notare alla persona in reception, che era anche lo stesso del giorno precedente, che noi eravamo in 4 anche il giorno prima, per cui non è accettabile la scusa che non lo sapessero. Mi propongono quindi una sistemazione in un bilocale superior da 4 persone che accetto, anche se il mio voucher prepagato era per un trilocale, ma dobbiamo aspettare quasi due ore. Con questo disservizio reiterato in Reception è difficile poi poter apprezzare il resto di questa struttura! Non so se in questo pasticcio ci sia stata anche responsabilità del servizio di prenotazione di Hotel.com, come mi è stato detto dalla reception. Probabilmente in futuro cercherò di evitare entrambi.
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Non poteva essere posizionato meglio

Posizione spettacolare, ambienti ampi e confortevoli. Personale cordiale e disponibile. Consigliatissimo-
Verified review

8/10 Good

Disliked: Cleanliness
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort
Disliked: Property conditions & facilities
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort