Entire apartment

Winter Escape On Perfection Pool Hot Tub

2.0 star property

Photo gallery for Winter Escape On Perfection Pool Hot Tub

A cozy living room with a fireplace, a large window with a view of trees, and a comfortable seating area. - Winter Escape On Perfection Pool Hot Tub (Beaverdell)
An indoor pool table with a pool cue and balls, surrounded by a white fence and a stone wall with a potted plant. - Winter Escape On Perfection Pool Hot Tub (Beaverdell)
A snow-covered mountain resort with multiple buildings, including a lodge with a ski lift visible in the background. - Winter Escape On Perfection Pool Hot Tub (Beaverdell)
An indoor swimming pool with clear lane markings, a wooden deck area, and a high ceiling with visible ductwork. - Winter Escape On Perfection Pool Hot Tub (Beaverdell)
A kitchen with white cabinets, a stone backsplash, and a fireplace. - Winter Escape On Perfection Pool Hot Tub (Beaverdell)
Winter Escape On Perfection Pool Hot Tub provides a hot tub and more. Skiers and snowboarders can spend time on the slopes at this apartment offering ski-in/ski-out access, downhill skiing, and ski lift privileges. Enjoy onsite activities like snowboarding and hiking/biking. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

6.4 out of 10

Entire apartment

1 bedroomSleeps 438 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Hot tub
  • Pet friendly
  • Free WiFi
  • Fireplace
  • Mountain view

Add dates for prices

About this property

Winter Escape On Perfection Pool Hot Tub

  • Apartment near Big White Ski Resort
  • Winter Escape On Perfection Pool Hot Tub provides a hot tub and more. Hit the slopes at this apartment offering ski-in/ski-out access, downhill skiing, and ski lift privileges. Enjoy onsite activities like snowboarding and hiking/biking. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • An indoor pool
    • Smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Winter Escape On Perfection Pool Hot Tub boast comforts such as fireplaces, in addition to amenities like free WiFi.
  • More amenities include:
  • Flat-screen TVs with cable channels

Property amenities

Ski

  • Cross-country skiing nearby
  • Downhill skiing on site
  • Ski area nearby
  • Ski equipment rentals nearby
  • Ski lessons nearby
  • Ski lift privileges
  • Ski lifts nearby
  • Ski passes
  • Ski runs nearby
  • Ski storage
  • Ski-in/ski-out access

Pool/Spa

  • Hot tub
  • Indoor pool

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Limited onsite parking

Food and drink

  • Electric kettle

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom

Living spaces

  • Fireplace

Entertainment

  • 1-inch flat-screen TV with cable channels

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Welcoming dogs only
  • Pets stay free

Suitability/Accessibility

  • No elevator
  • Smoking not allowed

Location highlights

  • In the mountains

Things to do

  • Downhill skiing
  • Hiking/biking trails
  • Mountain biking
  • Ski lift privileges
  • Ski passes
  • Ski storage
  • Ski-in/ski-out access
  • Snowboarding
  • Ice skating nearby
  • Sledding nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime
Minimum check-in age: 25

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
Guests will receive an email within 5 days before arrival with check-in instructions and an access code; access will be through a private entrance
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Access code, private entrance

Pets

Pets stay free
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees
Welcoming dogs only

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Rollaway/extra beds are not available
Cribs (infant beds) are not available

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Property payment types

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
Property Registration Number H548002955

We should mention

This property does not have elevators

About the neighborhood

Located in Beaverdell, this apartment is in the mountains. Big White Ski Resort and Bullet Express are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore McCulloch Cross-Country Ski Trails Recreation Site and Haynes Lake. Take in the nearby slopes with cross-country skiing and skiing lessons, or check out other outdoor activities such as sledding and ice skating. Visit our Beaverdell travel guide
View more Apartments in Beaverdell
Map
20 Kettle View Rd, Beaverdell, BC, V0E 2G0

What's nearby

  • A snow-covered ski resort with a prominent clock tower, ski rental shops, and a mountainous backdrop.
    Big White Ski Resort
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • A gravel path flanked by trees with autumn foliage, leading to a building with a green roof.
    Mission Creek Regional Park
    54 min drive - 67.0 km
  • Bullet Express
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Telus Park Chair Ski Lift
    16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • Black Forest Express
    19 min walk - 1.6 km

Getting around

  • Kelowna Intl. Airport (YLW)
    67 min drive

Restaurants

  • The Bullwheel
    10 min walk
  • Fat Marmot
    1 min walk
  • Snowshoe Sam's
    3 min walk
  • Fourth Ace Smokehouse And Bar
    1 min walk
  • Black Diamond Bar And Grill
    2 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Winter Escape On Perfection Pool Hot Tub have a pool?

Yes, this property has an indoor pool.

Is Winter Escape On Perfection Pool Hot Tub pet-friendly?

Yes, dogs are allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Limited spots are available.

What time is check-in at Winter Escape On Perfection Pool Hot Tub?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Winter Escape On Perfection Pool Hot Tub?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Winter Escape On Perfection Pool Hot Tub located?

Located in the mountains, this ski-in/ski-out apartment building in Beaverdell is within 1 mi (2 km) of Bullet Express and Big White Ski Resort and close to winter sports such as cross-country skiing and skiing lessons. Telus Park Chair Ski Lift and Black Forest Express are also within 1 mi (2 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Winter Escape On Perfection Pool Hot Tub Reviews

Reviews

6.4