FabHotel Vasatiya Hotel & Suites

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

FabHotel Vasatiya Hotel & Suites provides a free daily manager's reception and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

4.6 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Breakfast available
  • Housekeeping
  • 24/7 front desk
The current price is ₩28,496
₩29,921 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

Room options

Deluxe Room

  • 19 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Premium Room

  • 19 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Brookefield neighborhood, FabHotel Vasatiya Hotel & Suites is connected to a rail/subway station. M.G. Road and Bannerghatta Road are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Cubbon Park. Flight 4 Fantasy and Fun World are also worth visiting. Visit our Bengaluru travel guide
Map
No: 6/4 Site No: 2, Opp Smarth Bazar, Near Kundalahalli Gate, Bengaluru, Karnataka, 560037

What's nearby

  • Brigade Tech Gardens
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Kalyani Tech Park
    13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • DivyaSree Technopark
    16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • Capgemini
    4 min drive - 1.8 km
  • Old Airport Road
    7 min drive - 2.5 km

Getting around

  • Hoodi Halt Station
    6 min drive
  • Pattandur Agrahara Station
    7 min drive
  • Kempegowda Intl. Airport (BLR)
    88 min drive

Restaurants

  • Chokha Aahaar
    4 min walk
  • The Filter Coffee
    6 min walk
  • The Mysore Cafe
    2 min walk
  • Kapoor's Cafe
    11 min walk
  • Third Wave Coffee
    7 min walk

About this property

FabHotel Vasatiya Hotel & Suites

  • Hotel located in Brookefield
  • FabHotel Vasatiya Hotel & Suites provides a free daily manager's reception and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • Continental breakfast (surcharge), luggage storage, and smoke-free premises
    • A 24-hour front desk
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at FabHotel Vasatiya Hotel & Suites include perks such as premium bedding and air conditioning, in addition to amenities like free WiFi and safes.
  • More amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with rainfall showers and free toiletries
    • 32-inch LCD TVs with cable channels
    • Wardrobes/closets, ceiling fans, and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is FabHotel Vasatiya Hotel & Suites pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at FabHotel Vasatiya Hotel & Suites?

As of Oct 25, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at FabHotel Vasatiya Hotel & Suites on Oct 26, 2026 start from ₩28,496, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at FabHotel Vasatiya Hotel & Suites?

Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: midnight. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at FabHotel Vasatiya Hotel & Suites?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is FabHotel Vasatiya Hotel & Suites located?

Located in Brookefield, this hotel is within 1 mi (2 km) of Kalyani Tech Park, DivyaSree Technopark, and Marathahalli Bridge. Capgemini and Old Airport Road are also within 2 mi (3 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

4.6