Southside Bed and Breakfast

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Take advantage of free cooked-to-order breakfast, an airport shuttle, and a terrace at Southside Bed and Breakfast. Free in-room WiFi is available to all guests, along with a garden and laundry facilities.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry
  • Housekeeping

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 6 of 6 rooms

Standard Studio, Kitchenette

  • 27 sq m
  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 Double Bed, 1 Twin Bed and 2 Twin Futons

Deluxe Double Room, Garden View

  • Garden view
  • 14 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed

Family Room, Mezzanine

  • 29 sq m
  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 Double Bed, 2 Twin Beds and 1 Twin Futon

Standard Double Room

  • 12 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed

Standard Twin Room

  • 12 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Twin Beds

Deluxe Twin Room

  • 16 sq m
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Twin Beds and 2 Twin Futons
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Bishkek is home to Southside Bed and Breakfast. Zhirgal Banya and Steam Locomotive are local landmarks, and travelers looking to shop may want to visit Ortosay Bazar and Dordoy Bazaar. Visit our Bishkek travel guide
View more B&B in Bishkek
Map
Sukhomlinova 6, Bishkek, 720044

What's nearby

  • A statue, a flag, and a building with arches.
    Ala-Too Square
    4 min drive - 3.5 km
  • A market with various spices displayed in containers.
    Osh Bazaar
    5 min drive - 4.2 km
  • A mosque with three minarets and a large dome, surrounded by a plaza with trees and a clear blue sky.
    Bishkek Central Mosque
    6 min drive - 5.4 km
  • Kyrgyz State Academy of Physical Culture and Sports
    2 min drive - 2.0 km
  • Bishkek Park Shopping Center
    4 min drive - 3.5 km

Getting around

  • Manas Intl. Airport (BSZ)
    44 min drive

Restaurants

  • BRAVO Pub/Restaurant/Disco
    13 min walk
  • E'est La Vie
    17 min walk
  • Dodo Pizza
    10 min walk
  • Navat
    18 min walk
  • Adriano Coffee
    9 min walk

About this property

Southside Bed and Breakfast

  • Property highlights
  • At Southside Bed and Breakfast, you can look forward to free cooked-to-order breakfast, an airport shuttle, and a terrace. In addition to a garden and laundry facilities, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks include:
    • Free self parking
    • A roundtrip airport shuttle (surcharge), express check-out, and express check-in
    • Barbecue grills, a 24-hour front desk, and tour/ticket assistance
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually furnished, and feature comforts such as air conditioning, as well as amenities like free WiFi.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Rollaway/extra beds (surcharge) and free cribs/infant beds
    • Showers and free toiletries
    • Heating and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Southside Bed and Breakfast pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Southside Bed and Breakfast?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 10:00 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Southside Bed and Breakfast?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Does Southside Bed and Breakfast provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's an airport shuttle that runs on request. A fee of KGS 1000 per vehicle applies.

Where is Southside Bed and Breakfast located?

Situated in Bishkek, this bed & breakfast is within 2 mi (3 km) of Kyrgyz State Academy of Physical Culture and Sports, National Center of Oncology, and Ortosay Bazar. Victory Park and Dordoy Bazaar are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Southside Bed and Breakfast Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Amenities

10

Staff & service

10

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 3 out of 3 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 3 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The southside bed and breakfast was fantastic the staff are friendly and very helpful they went above and beyond to help me and to make my stay a fantastic experience the breakfast everyday was amazing.
Stayed 17 nights in May 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
This B&B is so special - comfortable and light-filled room, great bathrooms, welcoming and interesting owners and located in a quiet area with the town centre nevertheless easily accessible. The homecooked breakfast is a thoughtful and welcome touch.
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2019