Bolu Cadde Otel

Property class: 3.5

Choose dates to view prices

Located close to Becikoglu Shopping Center and Tabaklar Turkish Bath, Bolu Cadde Otel provides a free breakfast buffet, a grocery/convenience store, and a terrace. In addition to a hair salon and dry cleaning/laundry services, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.4 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry
The current price is ₩49,751
₩55,224 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

Room options

Business Triple Room

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(2 reviews)
  • 20 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed OR 1 Twin Bed

Standard Room

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(6 reviews)
  • 15 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Bolu, Bolu Cadde Otel is in the city center. Tabaklar Turkish Bath and Historical Bolu Fountain are notable landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Gölcük Natural Park and Abant Nature Park. Kadi Mosque and Sarachane Museum are two other places to visit that come recommended. Visit our Bolu travel guide
Map
Güzey Sk., Bolu, Bolu, 14100

What's nearby

  • Tabaklar Turkish Bath
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Bolu Belediyesi Ressam Mehmet Yuceturk Sanat Merkezi
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Orta Turkish Bath
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Historical Bolu Fountain
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Abant Izzet Baysal University
    13 min walk - 1.1 km

Restaurants

  • Çetin Çay Evi
    1 min walk
  • Suat Usta Ocakbaşı
    1 min walk
  • Ceylan Kitap Cafe
    1 min walk
  • İsimsiz Gözleme & Mantı
    1 min walk
  • Elif'in Mutfağı
    1 min walk

About this property

Bolu Cadde Otel

  • Hotel near Becikoglu Shopping Center
  • Located close to Tabaklar Turkish Bath and Kadi Mosque, Bolu Cadde Otel provides a free breakfast buffet, a grocery/convenience store, and a terrace. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities such as a hair salon and dry cleaning/laundry services.
  • Other perks include:
    • Free self parking
    • A roundtrip airport shuttle (surcharge), express check-out, and express check-in
    • An elevator, free newspapers, and a 24-hour front desk
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Bolu Cadde Otel feature comforts such as air conditioning, as well as amenities like free WiFi and safes.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with tubs or showers and hair dryers
    • TVs with cable channels
    • Wardrobes/closets, kitchens, and electric kettles

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Bolu Cadde Otel pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Bolu Cadde Otel?

As of Oct 24, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Bolu Cadde Otel on Oct 25, 2026 start from ₩49,751, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Bolu Cadde Otel?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight.

What time is check-out at Bolu Cadde Otel?

Check-out is at noon.

Does Bolu Cadde Otel provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's an airport shuttle that runs on request. A fee of TRY 1500 per vehicle applies.

Where is Bolu Cadde Otel located?

Located in the heart of Bolu, this hotel is within a 5-minute walk of Becikoglu Shopping Center and Tabaklar Turkish Bath. Orta Turkish Bath and Historical Bolu Fountain are also within 10 minutes.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Bolu Cadde Otel Reviews

8.4

Very Good

8.8

Cleanliness

8.8

Location

8.4

Staff & service

8.4

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 100 out of 225 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 85 out of 225 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 25 out of 225 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 8 out of 225 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 7 out of 225 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
​My family and I traveled all the way from Canada to visit this beautiful city, and staying at this hotel made our trip even more special. I stayed here for 3 nights, and it was an outstanding experience. ​The hotel was exceptionally clean, well-maintained, and comfortable throughout our stay. What stood out the most was the staff—they were extremely friendly, welcoming, and always ready to help whenever we needed assistance with anything. ​Additionally, they served a wonderful open buffet breakfast every morning with a great variety of delicious options. ​The location is ideal. It is situated right in the center of the city, making it incredibly convenient. Everything you need is within walking distance, including great restaurants, local markets, and shopping malls. ​I highly recommend this hotel to anyone looking for a comfortable, central, and family-friendly place to stay. I would gladly stay here again
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Excellent central location in Bolu. Onsite parking, decent wifi, and good size room. Good value for money. Ok breakfast (although instant coffee only). Very near a mosque or at least their speakers, so the early morning call to prayer is your wake-up call, whether you want it or not.
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very good value, clean, comfortable, central.
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Friendky staff and clean rooms
Stayed 1 night in May 2023
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Nice and clean

Nice, clean and new room with all facilities, included a kitchen-corner.The only note i can say is that our room was just on a side of a cafè so it was a bit loud at night. Apart from that, everything was great. The hotel is just round the corner from main boulevard and square. The service is good and a good breakfast is included. The manager and staff, even if only one of them spoke english, did their best to accomodate our needs, give us suggestions and help.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2018
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
الموقع ممتاز وسط السوق والميدان يوجد مواقف سيارات الغرف قديمة والاسرة تعبانة
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2026
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Liked: Staff & service
Disliked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Odalar ve banyo çok pisti Malesef bir gün diye dayandık kahvaltı idare eder ama temiz olsaydık keşke geri kalan önemli değil
Stayed 1 night in May 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Herhaling vatbaar
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Temiz ekonomik güzel bir hotel
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Beklentiniz temiz olsun uygun olsun, yatayım kalkayim işime bakayim ise yeterli bir otel. Merkezde yer aldığı için akşam yemeği konusunda sıkıntı çekmedim. Otoparkı var. Yataklar temizdi. Klima çalışıyordu. Tv calisiyordu. Sıcak suyu çalışıyordu. Havlular temizdi. Sabah kahvaltısı güzeldi. Bize yangın merdivenine bakan oda denk geldi dolayısıyla camdan bakılacak bir yer yoktu. Beklentileriniz yukarıda yazdıklarınsa gayet güzel otel. Tek olumsuzluk ilk odaya girdigimizde sigara kokusu sinmisti. İlettim havalandırdilar ve koku ilerleyen saatlerde beni rahatsız etmedi.
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
saat alşam 5te giriş yaptık ve oda hala temizleniyordu anlam veremedik. temizlik yeterli değildi. otelin en iyi yanı otoparkı olması ve konumu
Stayed 1 night in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Oda temiz, calışanlar işini iyi yapmış ,kahvaltı çok iyi, aile yeri
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Gayet taze, kaliteli ve zengin bir açık büfe kahvaltısı vardı. Ziyadesiyle memnun kaldık...
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Disliked: Cleanliness
Yerlerde saç vardı Otele ait sabit temizlik görevlisi yok yan odadaki sesleri duyorsunuz olumlu yanı ise çalışanları anlayışlı güler yüzlü, her yere yürüme mesafesinde çok merkezi konumda yer alıyor mütevazi bir yer
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness
Tam bir fiyat performansı. Kahvaltı açık büfe taze ve oldukça iyiydi. Odalar temiz ve hijyenikti. Merkezi bir konumda ulaşım heryere yakındı. Çalışanlar misafirperver ve güleryüzlüydü.
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
odalar çok iyiydi personeller güler yüzlüydü
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Oda temiz ancak örtüleryırtık idi
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Taze
Stayed 3 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Evet gayet yeterli ve iyiydi. Çalışanlar kibar ve anlayışlıydı.
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities
Bir iş hanını otele çevirmişler. Odamız temizdi. Temizlik yapan personel ilgiliydi. Odalarda sigara içebiliyorsunuz. Pencere vardı fakat bina boşluğuna bakıyordu. Yukarıdan Güneş Işığı geliyor fakat biraz yetersiz. Klima yok. Petekler yanıyordu. Odanın ısısı güzeldi havasız değildi. Kahvaltı iyiydi.
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities
Otel temiz. Oda sıcaklığı çok iyidi. Kahvaltı fena değildi (bazı eksikleri vardı ama dile getirince tamamlandı). Otoparkının olması ayrı güzeldi. Tek eksiği ses yalıtımı biraz zayıftı.
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Güzel ve Temiz Hizmet
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2025
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
Zaten otelin ismi değişmiş dedik yanlış yere mi geldik, ısınma su falan iyiydi. Kahvaltı kötüydü
Stayed 2 nights in Nov 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
Gerçekten başta temizlik hijyen ve odalar geniş ve ferahdı.şehrin tam ortasında kapalı caddeye yakın açık büfe kahvaltı yani kısacası her şey iyiydi.
Stayed 2 nights in Nov 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Bu fiyata gayet iyiydi. Cok merkezi ayaginizin altinda eczane magazalar marketler yeme icme imkanlari ve dahası mevcut. Temizligi mukemmeldi. Özellikle kahvaltıdan cok memnun kaldık. Hazırlayan ablamız en güleryüzlü, tatlı dilli, eli lezzetli, ilgili ve çeşit çeşit kahvaltılıklarıyla çok tatlı bir hanımefendiydi.Ondan ekstra memnun kaldık. Teşekkürler
Stayed 3 nights in Nov 2025