Entire apartment

Ballygarrett Holiday Home

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Ballygarrett Holiday Home

A large, historic building with a symmetrical facade, surrounded by a well-maintained lawn and dense trees. - Ballygarrett Holiday Home (Cahore)
A staircase with wooden balusters, a small side table with a plant, and a cabinet with drawers. - Ballygarrett Holiday Home (Cahore)
A living room with two beige armchairs, a white side table with a lamp, and a view of a garden through large windows. - Ballygarrett Holiday Home (Cahore)
A modern kitchen with a dining area, featuring a large island, dark cabinetry, and a view of the outdoors. - Ballygarrett Holiday Home (Cahore)
A beach with a sandy shore and gentle waves. - Ballygarrett Holiday Home (Cahore)
Ballygarrett Holiday Home provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.

Reviews

7.6 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Parking included
  • Fireplace

Add dates for prices

About this property

Ballygarrett Holiday Home

  • Property highlights
  • Ballygarrett Holiday Home provides everything you need. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
  • Other perks include:
    • Free self parking
    • Smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Ballygarrett Holiday Home include comforts such as fireplaces.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Highchairs and free infant beds
    • 5 bathrooms with showers
    • Kitchens, dishwashers, and microwaves

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Cahore is home to this apartment. Wells House & Gardens and St Edan's Cathedral are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at The Cahore Polders and Dunes and Newtown Beach. Visit our Cahore travel guide
View more Apartments in Cahore
Map
Clonganny, Cahore, County Wexford, Y25FK23

What's nearby

  • The Cahore Polders and Dunes
    5 min drive - 5.2 km
  • Newtown Beach
    6 min drive - 5.8 km
  • Cahore Beach
    7 min drive - 7.5 km
  • Donaghmore Beach
    9 min drive - 8.9 km
  • Wells House & Gardens
    11 min drive - 11.5 km

Getting around

  • Enniscorthy Station
    23 min drive

Restaurants

  • Lawler's
    7 min drive
  • The Crosses
    5 min drive
  • O'Brien's Pub
    5 min drive
  • Hammel's Lounge & Bar
    5 min drive
  • Daily Dose Coffee
    10 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Ballygarrett Holiday Home pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Ballygarrett Holiday Home?

Check-in start time: 5:30 PM; Check-in end time: 7:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Ballygarrett Holiday Home?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Ballygarrett Holiday Home located?

Situated in Cahore, this apartment building is 2 mi (3.1 km) from The Cahore Polders and Dunes and 3 mi (4.9 km) from Newtown Beach. Cahore Beach and Glascarrig Beach are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

7.6

Good