Entire home

Charming 1BR Basement Suite w Parking Calgary

Property class: 2

Photo gallery for Charming 1BR Basement Suite w Parking Calgary

A modern living room with a grey sofa, black coffee table, and a TV stand. - Charming 1BR Basement Suite w Parking Calgary (Calgary)
A two-story house with a garage, a well-maintained lawn, and mature trees. - Charming 1BR Basement Suite w Parking Calgary (Calgary)
A bedroom with a bed, bedside tables, wall art, and a window. - Charming 1BR Basement Suite w Parking Calgary (Calgary)
A hallway with a white door, a mirror with a geometric frame, and a shower area with a glass door. - Charming 1BR Basement Suite w Parking Calgary (Calgary)
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a black microwave, and a dishwasher. There is a dining area with a table and chairs, and a TV in the corner. - Charming 1BR Basement Suite w Parking Calgary (Calgary)
Charming 1BR Basement Suite w Parking Calgary provides everything you need. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Popular amenities

Add dates for prices

About this property

Charming 1BR Basement Suite w Parking Calgary

  • Vacation home located in Southeast Calgary
  • Charming 1BR Basement Suite w Parking Calgary provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Charming 1BR Basement Suite w Parking Calgary include amenities such as high-speed internet.

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Southeast Calgary, a neighborhood in Calgary, is home to Charming 1BR Basement Suite w Parking Calgary. Chinook Centre and Shawnessy Shopping Centre are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Fish Creek Provincial Park and Carburn Park. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Scotiabank Saddledome or Stampede Park. Visit our Calgary travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Calgary
Map
Calgary, AB

What's nearby

  • A bridge over a river with a city skyline in the background.
    Bow River
    3 min drive - 4.5 km
  • A stone building with a sign reading "cayuga zoo" surrounded by benches and a stone fence.
    Calgary Zoo
    17 min drive - 29.2 km
  • A stadium with a distinctive roof and the words "Scotiabank Saddledome" on it.
    Scotiabank Saddledome
    21 min drive - 27.4 km
  • A city skyline with a distinctive curved building, fireworks display, and a Ferris wheel.
    Stampede Park
    21 min drive - 27.4 km
  • Fish Creek Provincial Park
    18 min walk - 1.6 km

Getting around

  • Shawnessy Station
    9 min drive
  • Calgary Heritage Station
    19 min drive
  • Calgary International Airport (YYC)
    31 min drive

Restaurants

  • Domino's Pizza
    5 min drive
  • Berwick Pub
    12 min walk
  • Chipotle Mexican Grill
    4 min drive
  • Starbucks
    8 min walk
  • Popeyes Louisiana Kitchen
    4 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Charming 1BR Basement Suite w Parking Calgary pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Charming 1BR Basement Suite w Parking Calgary?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 6:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Charming 1BR Basement Suite w Parking Calgary?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Charming 1BR Basement Suite w Parking Calgary located?

Located in Southeast Calgary, this vacation home is within 1 mi (2 km) of Fish Creek Provincial Park and Bow River. South Health Campus and Seton Cineplex Cinemas and VIP are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.