Entire apartment
Dolphin Beach H103
Property class: 3.5
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Dolphin Beach H103





Room options
Check availability for these dates
You may also like
Ad

Ellerman House
Bantry Bay
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Spa
- Free airport shuttle
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 14 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
14 reviews
The price is ₩1,642,490
₩1,642,490
₩1,888,864 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8
Ad

Premier Hotel Cape Town
Sea Point
- Pool
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
8.2 out of 10, Very Good, 363 reviews
8.2
Very Good
363 reviews
The price is ₩161,050
₩161,050
₩185,207 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Ad

The Westin Cape Town
Cape Town City Centre
- Pool
- Spa
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 907 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
907 reviews
The price is ₩518,962
₩518,962
₩602,774 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14
Ad

Sovn Experience+Lifestyle
Camps Bay
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 83 reviews
10
Exceptional
83 reviews
The price is ₩326,751
₩326,751
₩375,763 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25
Ad

The Cape Town EDITION
Victoria and Alfred Waterfront
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Parking available
- Room service
The price is ₩1,263,932
₩1,263,932
₩1,453,522 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14
Ad

Protea Hotel by Marriott Cape Town North Wharf
Cape Town City Centre
- Pool
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
- Gym
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 279 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
279 reviews
The price is ₩210,938
₩210,938
₩245,004 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 21 - Nov 22
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood
Located on the beach, Dolphin Beach H103 is in Bloubergstrand, a neighborhood in Cape Town. Shoppers can check out Long Street, while everyone can enjoy the natural beauty of Bloubergstrand Beach and Clifton Bay Beach. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Cape Town Stadium or Killarney Race Circuit. Visit our Cape Town travel guide
View more Apartments in Cape Town
Dolphin Beach Hotel Marine Drive, Cape Town, Western Cape, 7441
What's nearby
- Bloubergstrand Beach1 min walk - 0.1 km
- Dolphin Beach2 min walk - 0.2 km
- Rietvlei Wetland Reserve8 min walk - 0.7 km
- First South African Perfume Museum15 min walk - 1.3 km
- Ster-Kinekor Bayside2 min drive - 1.0 km
Getting around
- Akasiapark Station15 min drive
- Cape Town Station26 min drive
- Cape Town Intl. Airport (CPT)35 min drive
Restaurants
- Jerry's Burger Bar11 min walk
- McDonald's2 min drive
- Blowfish Restaurant1 min walk
- Cattle Baron16 min walk
- Board House14 min walk
About this property
Dolphin Beach H103
- Apartment near Bloubergstrand Beach
- Dolphin Beach H103 provides everything you need.
- Other perks include:
- An outdoor pool along with sun loungers and pool umbrellas
- Free self parking
- A roundtrip airport shuttle (surcharge) and smoke-free premises
- Room features
- All guestrooms at Dolphin Beach H103 boast comforts such as separate dining areas.
- More conveniences in all rooms include:
- Bathrooms with deep soaking tubs and free toiletries
- Plasma TVs with cable channels
- Balconies or patios, separate dining areas, and kitchens
Similar properties

Sea Spray B104
Bloubergstrand
Sea Spray B104
Bloubergstrand
- Ocean view
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Parking included
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 2 reviews
10
Exceptional
2 reviews

Cape on Porterfield 5
Bloubergstrand
Cape on Porterfield 5
Bloubergstrand
- Kitchen
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Microwave
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review

Dolphin Beach E5
Bloubergstrand
Dolphin Beach E5
Bloubergstrand
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Parking included
- Outdoor Space
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 2 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
2 reviews

Sea the Mountain
Bloubergstrand
Sea the Mountain
Bloubergstrand
- Pool
- Parking included
- Air conditioning
- Laundry

Beach Break 47
Bloubergstrand
Beach Break 47
Bloubergstrand
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Microwave
- Living/Dining area

Sand and See 302
Bloubergstrand
Sand and See 302
Bloubergstrand
- Ocean view
- Kitchen
- Parking included
- Free WiFi

Sandy Bay C5
Bloubergstrand
Sandy Bay C5
Bloubergstrand
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Outdoor Space
- Microwave

Dolphin Beach H301
Bloubergstrand
Dolphin Beach H301
Bloubergstrand
- Kitchen
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Microwave

Cape on Popham 21B
Bloubergstrand
Cape on Popham 21B
Bloubergstrand
- Kitchen
- Living/Dining area

Dolphin Beach A301
Bloubergstrand
Dolphin Beach A301
Bloubergstrand
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
Frequently asked questions
Does Dolphin Beach H103 have a pool?
Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.
Is Dolphin Beach H103 pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much is parking?
Self parking is free at this property.
What time is check-in at Dolphin Beach H103?
Check-in start time: 2 PM; Check-in end time: midnight. After-hours check-in is not available.
What time is check-out at Dolphin Beach H103?
Check-out is at 10 AM.
Does Dolphin Beach H103 provide a shuttle to the airport?
Yes, there's an airport shuttle that runs on request. A fee of ZAR 350 per vehicle applies.
Where is Dolphin Beach H103 located?
Nestled on the beach, this Bloubergstrand apartment building is just steps from Bloubergstrand Beach and Dolphin Beach. Rietvlei Wetland Reserve and SANCCOB Penguin Rehabilitation Center are also within 2 mi (3 km).
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.