ibis Catalao

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Take advantage of a garden, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a bar at ibis Catalao. Free in-room WiFi is available to all guests, along with a business center and a restaurant.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning
The current price is ₩80,397
₩83,613 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Standard Room, Multiple Beds

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(2 reviews)
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Bed

Standard Room, 2 Twin Beds

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(2 reviews)
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds

Standard Room, 1 Double Bed

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful
(5 reviews)
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Catalao is home to ibis Catalao. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Morrinho de Sao Joao and local attractions include Labibe Faiad Cultural Center and Centro Cultural Estação Goiandira. Visit our Catalao travel guide
Map
Rua Mandaguari 177, Bairro Nossa Senhora De Fatima, Catalao, GO, 75709-010

What's nearby

  • Labibe Faiad Cultural Center
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Morrinho de Sao Joao
    3 min drive - 2.9 km
  • Federal University of Goias, Catalao Region
    4 min drive - 3.7 km
  • Centro Cultural Estação Goiandira
    24 min drive - 25.2 km

Getting around

  • Uberlandia (UDI-Tenente Coronel Aviador Cesar Bombonato)
    96 min drive

Restaurants

  • Raiz Restaurante Café
    14 min walk
  • Udy pizzaria
    13 min walk
  • Vavá Restaurante
    8 min walk
  • Udi pizza
    10 min walk
  • Helida lanches
    3 min walk

About this property

ibis Catalao

  • Property highlights
  • Consider a stay at ibis Catalao and take advantage of a garden, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a bar. Free in-room WiFi is available to all guests, along with a business center and a restaurant.
  • Other perks at this hotel include:
    • Free self parking
    • Full breakfast (surcharge), a vegetable garden, and smoke-free premises
    • A TV in the lobby, a computer station, and an elevator
  • Room features
  • All 88 rooms offer comforts such as air conditioning, in addition to perks like free WiFi and sound-insulated walls.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and hair dryers
    • Recycling, daily housekeeping, and desks

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is ibis Catalao pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows cats and dogs (limit 1 total) with a maximum weight of up to 66 lbs per pet. There's a fee of BRL 78.75 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees. Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.

How much does it cost to stay at ibis Catalao?

As of Oct 23, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at ibis Catalao on Nov 6, 2026 start from ₩80,397, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at ibis Catalao?

Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: midnight.

What time is check-out at ibis Catalao?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is ibis Catalao located?

Situated in Catalao, this hotel is within 1 mi (2 km) of Labibe Faiad Cultural Center and Prontocor Diagnósticos em Cardiologia. Morrinho de Sao Joao and Federal University of Goias, Catalao Region are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

ibis Catalao Reviews

9.0

Wonderful

9.0

Cleanliness

9.0

Location

8.8

Staff & service

8.8

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 119 out of 211 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 70 out of 211 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 14 out of 211 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 6 out of 211 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 2 out of 211 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Legal

Boa
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Quarto limpo e a Equipe é atenciosa!
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Foi uma boa estadia . Café da manhã bom .
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Café da manhã excelente
Stayed 1 night in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Quarto bem limpo, dentro do padrão IBIS. Funcionários muito corteses. Bom café da manhã. Único ponto a melhorar é o tamanho do estacionamento, embora a todo momento fui alertado que a vaga não era garantida.
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Infelizmente o sistema estava fora do ar e fiquei esperando mais de uma hora para chegar minha vez de fazer o check-in, por esse motivo não tinha chave o rapaz tinha que subir para abrir a porta do quarto toda vez que saia. Quarto excelente, roupa de cama limpinha e café da manhã maravilhoso.
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Liked: Cleanliness
Disliked: Staff & service, amenities
Chegamos e os cartões pra entrar no quarto não estavam funcionando, toda hora o pessoal da recepção tinha que ir lá abrir a porta para vários hóspedes. Durante o café da manhã a moça que higieniza as mesas foi extremamente grossa comigo, fiquei até sem graça porque todo mundo olhou pra mim (o local estava muito cheio). Não tinha estacionamento pra todos que estavam hospedados. E sem contar que a luz da central de controle do ar condicionado não apaga então atrapalha muito a gente a dormir visto que ela é muito clara.
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Staff & service
Nada a declarar
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Café da manhã muito bom, os funcionários são muito educados. Muito boa a estadia.
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Durante a estadia estavam com problema no sistema para gerar cartão de acesso ao quarto, mas disponibilizaram um funcionário para acompanhar os hóspedes até o quarto. Porém o WI-FI simplesmente não funcionava, o que foi um inconveniente. Pelo Wi-Fi não funcionar logo a TV tb só tinha canais abertos e com uma imagem péssima. Do mais a estadia foi ótima!
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Quarto limpo, equipe de funcionários muito solícitos, estacionamento e localização bons
Stayed 3 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Estacionamento seguro de facil acesso. Quarto confortável mas estava com cheiro estranho. Cama boa. Lencois limpos
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Broa de milho fantástica. Achei pouca opção de frutas. Quase sem opção sem glutém
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Estacionamento bom, mas não tem manobrista. O hotel dispõe de poucos funcionários que atendem bem as necessidades básicas. Não dispõe de serviço de quarto. O telefone do quarto não estava funcionando, mas a recepção informou que poderia ser mal contato do fio, mas não cheguei a verificar. O serviço de bar atende as necessidades básicas, mas não tem funcionário fixo pra atender. Os elevadores funcionam bem. O sistema de chave codificada é bastante interessante. No geral o hotel oferece boas condições de hospedagem de curta duração.
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Sempre fico no Íbis catalão, café bom um hotel limpo
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Staff & service, amenities
Localização muito boa, atendimento otimo.
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Tudo bom!
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Tudo
Stayed 2 nights in Jan 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Ótimas acomodações, muito limpos, café da manhã muito bom.
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Limpo
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Deu tudo certo. Valeu a estadia.
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Não tomamos café da manhã.
Stayed 2 nights in Jan 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Otimo
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Otimo atendimento
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
tudo ok.
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2025