Fabhotel Moody Inn Nawada

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Fabhotel Moody Inn Nawada provides a free daily manager's reception and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Breakfast available
  • Housekeeping
  • 24/7 front desk
The current price is ₩19,694
₩20,679 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

Room options

Deluxe Room

  • 14 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Premium Room

  • 16 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Patel Nagar, a neighborhood in New Delhi, Fabhotel Moody Inn Nawada is near the airport. Gurudwara Bangla Sahib and India Gate are notable landmarks, and travelers looking to shop may want to visit Janakpuri District Centre and Chandni Chowk. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Talkatora Stadium or R.K. Khanna Tennis Complex. Visit our New Delhi travel guide
Map
Plot No. 6, Amar Enclave, Metro Pillar No. 739, Nawada, Uttam Nagar, New Delhi, Delhi, 110059

What's nearby

  • A cityscape with modern high-rise buildings, wide roads, and green spaces.
    DLF Cyber City
    38 min drive - 21.6 km
  • A nighttime view of a wide road leading to a prominent white archway, flanked by streetlights and barriers.
    India Gate
    50 min drive - 23.6 km
  • A busy street with people walking, a man carrying a large sack on his head, and a cart with sacks labeled "SAFI".
    Chandni Chowk
    54 min drive - 25.4 km
  • Netaji Subhas University of Technology
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Janakpuri District Centre
    10 min drive - 4.0 km

Getting around

  • Nawada Station
    4 min walk
  • New Delhi Palam Station
    9 min drive
  • Indira Gandhi International Airport (DEL)
    45 min drive

Restaurants

  • Burger King
    4 min drive
  • KFC
    3 min drive
  • Taco Bell
    5 min drive
  • Subway
    19 min walk
  • Pizza Hut
    2 min drive

About this property

Fabhotel Moody Inn Nawada

  • Hotel near Janakpuri District Centre
  • Fabhotel Moody Inn Nawada provides a free daily manager's reception and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks include:
  • Continental breakfast (surcharge) and a 24-hour front desk
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Fabhotel Moody Inn Nawada include thoughtful touches such as premium bedding and air conditioning, as well as amenities like free WiFi and safes.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with rainfall showers and free toiletries
    • 28-inch LCD TVs with cable channels
    • Wardrobes/closets, ceiling fans, and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Fabhotel Moody Inn Nawada pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Fabhotel Moody Inn Nawada?

As of Oct 24, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Fabhotel Moody Inn Nawada on Oct 25, 2026 start from ₩19,694, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Fabhotel Moody Inn Nawada doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Fabhotel Moody Inn Nawada?

Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: midnight. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Fabhotel Moody Inn Nawada?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Fabhotel Moody Inn Nawada located?

Located in Patel Nagar, this hotel is within 3 mi (5 km) of Iskcon Temple, Manipal Hospital Delhi, and Janakpuri District Centre. Guru Gobind Singh Indraprastha University is 2.8 mi (4.6 km) away. Nawada Station is only a 4-minute walk and Dwarka Mor Station is 13 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.