Island Serenity

Property class: 3.5

Choose dates to view prices

Island Serenity provides amenities like dry cleaning/laundry services and a restaurant. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

7.6 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Breakfast available
  • Laundry
The current price is ₩77,542
₩115,702 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 2 of 2 rooms

Deluxe Double Room

  • 14 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Superior Double Room, Balcony, City View

  • City view
  • 15 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Dhiffushi, Island Serenity is near the beach. Boutique by Island Breeze and Orofini Jewellery are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Paradise Island Beach and Huraa Mangrove. Visit our Dhiffushi travel guide
View more Guest Houses in Dhiffushi
Map
Feeroaz Vaadhee, Dhiffushi, Kaafu Atoll, 08030

What's nearby

  • Dhiffushi South Beach
    5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Dhiffushi East Kite Beach
    9 min walk - 0.8 km

Restaurants

  • Marumi
  • Fire
  • Spice
  • Farivalhu
  • East

About this property

Island Serenity

  • Property highlights
  • Island Serenity provides amenities like dry cleaning/laundry services and a restaurant. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • Continental breakfast (surcharge), ATM/banking services, and tour/ticket assistance
    • Concierge services
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Island Serenity offer comforts such as free WiFi and safes.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and hair dryers
    • Wardrobes/closets, balconies, and housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Island Serenity pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Island Serenity ?

As of Oct 24, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Island Serenity on Oct 30, 2026 start from ₩77,542, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Motorcycle parking only.

What time is check-in at Island Serenity ?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Island Serenity ?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is Island Serenity located?

Situated near the beach, this guesthouse is within a 10-minute walk of Dhiffushi South Beach and Dhiffushi East Kite Beach.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

7.6

Good