Entire apartment

Cosy 1BR Apt In The Heart of JVC

Property class: 2

Photo gallery for Cosy 1BR Apt In The Heart of JVC

Room - Cosy 1BR Apt In The Heart of JVC (Dubai)
Room - Cosy 1BR Apt In The Heart of JVC (Dubai)
Room - Cosy 1BR Apt In The Heart of JVC (Dubai)
Room - Cosy 1BR Apt In The Heart of JVC (Dubai)
Room - Cosy 1BR Apt In The Heart of JVC (Dubai)
Cosy 1BR Apt In The Heart of JVC provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Barbecue grill

Add dates for prices

About this property

Cosy 1BR Apt In The Heart of JVC

  • Apartment located in Jumeirah Village Circle
  • Cosy 1BR Apt In The Heart of JVC provides everything you need. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
  • Other perks at this apartment include:
    • Free self parking
    • Barbecue grills
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Cosy 1BR Apt In The Heart of JVC have amenities such as high-speed internet.

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Jumeirah Village Circle, a neighborhood in Dubai, is home to Cosy 1BR Apt In The Heart of JVC. Expo City Dubai and Museum of the Future are cultural highlights, and some of the area's popular attractions include Wild Wadi Water Park and Global Village. Al Barsha Pond Park and Dubai Science Park are also worth visiting. Visit our Dubai travel guide
View more Apartments in Dubai
Map
Dubai, Dubai Emirate

What's nearby

  • An indoor ski slope with artificial snow, ski lifts, and a large advertisement for 'need'.
    Mall of the Emirates
    9 min drive - 11.0 km
  • A coastal cityscape with a prominent skyline of modern skyscrapers, a sandy beach, and a clear blue sky.
    Marina Beach
    11 min drive - 10.0 km
  • A multi-level shopping mall with a central atrium, palm trees, and a water feature.
    Dubai Mall
    17 min drive - 22.2 km
  • The Burj Khalifa, a tall skyscraper, surrounded by modern buildings and a bridge over a turquoise pool.
    Burj Khalifa
    19 min drive - 22.9 km
  • Circle Mall
    4 min drive - 2.7 km

Getting around

  • Knowledge Village Tram Stop
    10 min drive
  • Al Maktoum Intl. Airport (DWC)
    29 min drive

Restaurants

  • One For The Road
    16 min walk
  • Santeria
    12 min walk
  • KFC
    10 min walk
  • Goose Island
    14 min walk
  • One Life Kitchen
    15 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Cosy 1BR Apt In The Heart of JVC pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Cosy 1BR Apt In The Heart of JVC?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 5:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Cosy 1BR Apt In The Heart of JVC?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Cosy 1BR Apt In The Heart of JVC located?

Located in Jumeirah Village Circle, this apartment building is 1.5 mi (2.4 km) from Circle Mall and within 6 mi (10 km) of Al Barsha Pond Park and Dubai Science Park. Jebel Ali Race Course and Dubai Hills Mall are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.