Hotel Eden

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

You can look forward to 10 beach bars, a bar, and a restaurant at Hotel Eden . Enjoy onsite activities like beach yoga and beach volleyball. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.8 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning
  • Parking available
  • Business services

Room options

Classic Double or Twin Room

  • Lagoon view
  • 15 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Panoramic Double or Twin Room

7.4 out of 10
Good
(3 reviews)
  • Lagoon view
  • 15 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Economy Double or Twin Room, Lagoon View

7.6 out of 10
Good
(4 reviews)
  • Lagoon view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Grado, Hotel Eden is near the beach. Riserva Naturale Regionale Foce dell'Isonzo and Riserva Naturale Regionale della Valle Cavanata reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include MuCa - Shipbuilding Museum and Lignano Sabbiadoro Carrousel. Take time off to check out the hot springs in the area, or get some fresh air with adventures like hiking/biking trails nearby. Visit our Grado travel guide
Map
Via Marco Polo 2, Grado, GO, 34073

What's nearby

  • Spiaggia G.I.T. Grado
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Basilica of Sant'Eufemia
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Spiaggia Costa Azzurra
    3 min drive - 2.2 km
  • Grado Golf Club
    25 min drive - 8.2 km
  • Sanctuary of Barbana
    55 min drive - 5.3 km

Getting around

  • Trieste Airport Station
    27 min drive
  • Friuli Venezia Giulia Airport (TRS)
    24 min drive

Restaurants

  • Bar Manzoni Grado
    11 min walk
  • Bar Bomben
    12 min walk
  • Aquamarina Café
    6 min walk
  • Albergo Alla Spiaggia
    11 min walk
  • Cagiandola coffee & wine
    11 min walk

About this property

Hotel Eden

  • Property highlights
  • At Hotel Eden , you can look forward to 10 beach bars, a bar, and a restaurant. Enjoy onsite activities like beach yoga and beach volleyball. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • Continental breakfast (surcharge), bike rentals, and self parking (surcharge)
    • A free beach club on site, an electric car charging station, and beach towels
    • A TV in the lobby, multilingual staff, and a computer station
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Hotel Eden offer thoughtful touches such as pillow menus and air conditioning, in addition to amenities like free WiFi and sound-insulated walls.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with rainfall showers and bidets
    • 32-inch LCD TVs with satellite channels
    • Highchairs, heating, and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Hotel Eden pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is available for EUR 8 per night. Limited spots are available.

What time is check-in at Hotel Eden ?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 6:00 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Hotel Eden ?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Hotel Eden located?

Situated near the beach, this hotel is within a 15-minute walk of Spiaggia G.I.T. Grado and Basilica of Sant'Eufemia. Spiaggia Costa Azzurra is 1 mi (1.6 km) away.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Hotel Eden Reviews

8.8

Excellent

9.2

Cleanliness

8.8

Amenities

9.4

Staff & service

7.6

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 19 out of 36 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 13 out of 36 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 3 out of 36 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 1 out of 36 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 36 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities

Good stay, but not perfect

The stay was good. Everyone very friendly and helpful. The bed was too soft for me, the shower was very tiny, with not good water pressure. The breakfast was way overpriced for what it was. But those are my only complaints, everything else was wonderful.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
All in all a great stay.
Stayed 5 nights in Jul 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Super nettes Personal
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Secondo le nostre esigenze tutto é pulito , funzionale e anche se un po' datato , si presenta molto bene , con personale molto gentile e premuroso. Di sicuro ci ritorneremo .
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Locali molto accoglienti ..Personale molto disponibile. Ti fanno sentire a casa. Ottima esperienza
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Wir hatten Zimmer mit Frühstück! Alles war bestens! Chef Alberto und sein Team waren sehr freundlich und hilfsbereit. Zimmer war sauber und schön! Frühstück war qualitativ sehr hochwertig! Das Hotel ist sehr zu empfehlen!
Stayed 4 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Liked: Cleanliness
Disliked: Staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Doccia piccola Parcheggio non usufruito
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Hotel mit Charm, exzellente Betreuung und klasse Frühstück
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Proprietario dell'hotel molto gentile, ambiente un po' retrò ma molto piacevole
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
Anlage ist zwar schon in die Jahre gekommen, ist aber dem Preis entsprechend zu empfehlen! Alles gut!
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Abbiamo soggiornato in questo hotel il 16 agosto facendo tappa a Grado tornando dalla Croazia in moto, pur essendo un po' datato e di categoria inferiore la pulizia della stanza e del bagno è ottima. La reception ha un orario limitato, che magari si Expedia andrebbe specificato in quanto la portineria apre la mattina alle 8. Avendo noi urgenza di ripartire nell affrontare molte ore di moto per tornare in Abruzzo il titolare dell hotel è stato letteralmente svegliato alle 7 di mattina per permetterci di fare il check out. Persone gentilissime e pronte ad aiutarci. La posizione dell hotel è molto comoda, dispone di un parcheggio privato. Grazie ancora ai titolari.
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
War alles gut
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Sehr schönes Zimmer mit allem Komfort und was man so braucht. Balkon. Sehr netter und freundlicher Concierge. Selten so gut empfangen worden. 5***** für den Herrn...!! Gute und schnelle erreichbarkeit von Strand und Altstadt.
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Das Hotel ist vom Stil her eher nostalgisch aber uns hat es gefallen. Es war sauber, die Mitarbeiter sind sehr nett, zuvorkommend, hilfsbereit und man wird sofort gut aufgenommen. Man bekommt auch viele Informationen und Tipps zu umliegende Unternehmungen. Im Großen und Ganzen waren wir sehr zufrieden und kommen bestimmt wieder. Vielen Dank für den tollen Urlaub an den Chef des Hotels und seine super Mitarbeiter.
Stayed 3 nights in Jun 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Passt alles für einen schönen Urlaub
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Sehr gute Erreichbarkeit bis zum Kongress, tolle Küche übersus freundliches Personal, Chef persönlich anwesend und sehr hilfsbereit bei Problemen
Stayed 6 nights in May 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Aufenthalt nur 1 Nacht. Alles sehr zufriedenstellend. Komme gerne wieder.
Stayed 1 night in May 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Ottima l’accoglienza e la cortesia così come i pasti. Ottimi i servizi. La camera da modernizzare, c’è la moquette
Stayed 4 nights in Sep 2023
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
Disliked: Property conditions & facilities
Soggiorno adeguato al prezzo pagato Buon cibo sia a cena che a colazione Unico intoppo è che ho prenotato su expedia la mezza pensione ma all’hotel non risultava Poi, mostrando i miei documenti ricevuti da expedia si è tutto risolto
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2023
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Stanza ok, spazi comuni molto curati , personale gentilissimo e disponibile
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Conduzione famigliare con proprietari molto gentili e disponibili
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2023
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
Disliked: Property conditions & facilities
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2024