Conrad Hangzhou

Choose dates to view prices

Luxury
5.0 star property
9.4

Exceptional

Skyline sanctuary in Hangzhou

Sweeping views captivate guests from the 43rd-floor rooms of this modern luxury hotel. Three on-site restaurants serve delicious meals, with options in the adjacent mall. The full-service spa offers rejuvenating facials and body wraps while attentive staff ensure every detail is perfect.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Hot tub
  • Spa
  • Parking included
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning
The current price is ₩222,840
₩259,832 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 17 of 17 rooms

King Deluxe Room

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • City view
  • 50 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

King Deluxe Suite

  • City view
  • 82 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

King Deluxe River View Room

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(1 review)
  • River view
  • 50 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

King Executive Room

  • City view
  • 50 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

King Accessible Room

  • City view
  • 50 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

King Conrad Suite

  • City view
  • 112 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

King Presidential Suite

  • City view
  • 281 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Queen Double Deluxe Room

  • City view
  • 50 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Queen Beds

Queen Double Deluxe River View Room

  • River view
  • 50 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Queen Beds

Queen Double Executive Room

  • City view
  • 50 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Queen Beds

Twin Deluxe Room

  • City view
  • 50 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Twin Beds

Twin Deluxe River View Room

  • River view
  • 50 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Twin Beds

Executive King River View Room

  • River view
  • 50 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Executive Queen River View Room

  • River view
  • 50 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Queen Beds

King Premium Room

  • City view
  • 50 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Family-friendly Queen Double Room

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional
(3 reviews)
  • City view
  • 50 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Queen Beds

Premium Twin Room

  • City view
  • 50 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Twin Beds

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Shangcheng neighborhood, Conrad Hangzhou is connected to a shopping center. Wushan Night Market and Hangzhou China Silk Town are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore West Lake and Xixi National Wetland Park. Don't miss out on a visit to Song Dynasty Town. Visit our Hangzhou travel guide
Map
228 Xinye Road, Jianggan District, Hangzhou, 310016

What's nearby

  • Hangzhou City Planning Exhibition Hall
    1 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Raffles City Hangzhou
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Hangzhou Grand Theatre
    6 min walk - 0.5 km
  • MIXC Mall
    11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Chongyi Church
    5 min drive - 2.3 km

Getting around

  • Hangzhou Railway Station (HZD)
    9 min drive
  • Jiangjin Road Station
    19 min walk
  • Hangzhou (HGH-Xiaoshan Intl.)
    26 min drive

Restaurants

  • 老头儿油爆虾
    2 min drive
  • 量子咖啡
    17 min walk
  • Blue Willow
    16 min walk
  • Spice X 巡湘记
    16 min walk
  • Executive Lounge
    2 min walk

About this property

Conrad Hangzhou

  • Luxury hotel near West Lake
  • Located close to Wushan Night Market and Hangzhou China Silk Town, Conrad Hangzhou provides a free grocery shopping service, a terrace, and dry cleaning/laundry services. Treat yourself to a facial, a body wrap, or a massage at Conrad Spa, the onsite spa. Be sure to enjoy a meal at any of the 3 on-site restaurants. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas, and guests can find other amenities such as a bar and a 24-hour health club.
  • You'll also find perks like:
    • An indoor pool
    • Free self parking
    • Buffet breakfast (surcharge), concierge services, and a front-desk safe
    • A 24-hour front desk, free newspapers, and multilingual staff
  • Room features
  • All 306 rooms include comforts such as 24-hour room service and premium bedding, in addition to thoughtful touches like pillow menus and laptop-compatible safes.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Egyptian cotton sheets, rollaway/extra beds (surcharge), and free cribs/infant beds
    • Bathrooms with jetted tubs and rainfall showers
    • 55-inch TVs with cable channels
    • Wardrobes/closets, coffee/tea makers, and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Conrad Hangzhou have a pool?

Yes, this property has an indoor pool. Pool access is from 10:00 AM–10:00 PM.

How much does it cost to stay at Conrad Hangzhou?

As of Oct 23, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Conrad Hangzhou on Nov 1, 2026 start from ₩222,840, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Conrad Hangzhou pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Conrad Hangzhou?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 6:00 AM.

What time is check-out at Conrad Hangzhou?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is Conrad Hangzhou located?

Located in Shangcheng, this luxury hotel is within 6 mi (10 km) of Wushan Night Market, West Lake, and Hangzhou China Silk Town. Broken Bridge and Hangzhou Tower Shopping Mall are also within 6 mi (10 km). Jiangjin Road Station is 19 minutes by foot and Qianjiang Road Station is 26 minutes.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Conrad Hangzhou Reviews

9.4

Exceptional

9.8

Cleanliness

9.2

Location

9.4

Staff & service

9.4

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 78 out of 96 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 12 out of 96 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 2 out of 96 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 3 out of 96 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 1 out of 96 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
clean room staff nice
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Amazing hotel, dont miss the mall , you literally have everything there, shopping food and so much more I felt home and the staff so welcoming and amazing ppl
Stayed 2 nights in Dec 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great new modern hotel with amazing staff! Clean, great options for breakfast Room very comfortable I love it!
Stayed 3 nights in Dec 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Fabulous stay, buffet was wonderful, a great mix of western options and omelettes were made to order, nice selection of breads, pastries, fresh juices with an amazing view to enjoy your breakfast. Concierge at the front of the building, someone opening my taxi door, to offering to take my luggage, as well as someone standing at the elevators to guide you. Everything feels really well thought out and meticulous, you are truly cared for there. My best stay in china could not recommend enough.
Stayed 2 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The staff are very helpful, high standard hospitality, Nice room, ample space, comfortable beddings Nice view from room with its good location
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Good service

excellent room service, clean and warm welcome
Stayed 2 nights in Nov 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The hotel is super luxury, got a room on the 43rd floor with an amazing view. Very clean, quiet and comfortable. It's right next to an upscale shopping mall with good dining options. Overall, super happy, would stay there again!
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Amazing hotel. Everything just exceeded our expectations. Great room, amazing service from every staff in the hotel, good facilities, great placement, great view, good restaurants insiden the hotel. No complaints at all - it was even reasonable price compared with nearby hotels.
Stayed 3 nights in Oct 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The hotel is located in a commercial district and near upscale shopping malls, making shopping and dining convenient. The room is spacious, clean and stylish
Stayed 4 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
It’s really a very good hotel in this area
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Great views and best lobby bar for quiet quality time
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
I would highly recommend this hotel to my friends and I myself would definitely choose this hotel whenever I visit Hangzhou again.
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Modern hotel with good breakfast. 10/10 would recommend.
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Excelente
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Nice
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
All just fine!
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Everything is great. Except the ciggarete smoke comes to our toilet.
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
good
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2025
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Liked: Cleanliness
Disliked: Staff & service, property conditions & facilities
It’s not Conrad service we knew.
Stayed 1 night in May 2019
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Liked: Cleanliness
Disliked: Staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Heavy cigarette smell in the room. Someone smoke in next room and the smell go into my room. Have complained to Hotel. They do nothing but try to comfort me to offer room change. They are unwilling to find out root cause to stop it. The way they handling complaint is not deserved 5 star rating. The ventilation system is extremely poor. The smoke detector cannot detect smoking inside the room. Extremely disappointed.
Stayed 5 nights in May 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
除了房間較小!其他都可以
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2026
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities
Disliked: Staff & service, amenities
早餐需要排队的酒店还是第一次见。员工数量也明显不足,员工服务完全不到位,经常急匆匆的。
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
好
Stayed 3 nights in Nov 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

員工友善
Stayed 3 nights in Nov 2025
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

첫 후기

만족도 최하중 한곳! 브랜드가치를 못함. 직원들 써비스에 대한 태도는 중국이라고 감안한해도 역시수준이하. 그냥 평범한 호텔이었다는 생각뿐 그냥 메리어트.쉐라톤,힐튼 이런데 가도 충분할듯 첫후기임ㅋㅋ
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2024