Aarya Mansion

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Aarya Mansion provides amenities like a coffee shop/cafe and 2 restaurants. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Breakfast available
  • 24/7 front desk

Room options

Classic Single Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Twin Bed

Superior Double Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Hassan is home to Aarya Mansion. Local points of interest include Maharaja Park, Hasanamba Temple, and Hassan District Stadium. Visit our Hassan travel guide
Map
SH 57, Hassan, Hassan, Karnataka, 573212

What's nearby

  • Maharaja Park
    5 min drive - 3.2 km
  • Hasanamba Temple
    6 min drive - 3.5 km
  • Kedareswara Temple
    10 min drive - 6.6 km
  • Hassan District Stadium
    10 min drive - 5.0 km
  • Sakaleswara Temple
    54 min drive - 45.7 km

Getting around

  • Hassan Station
    11 min drive

Restaurants

  • Suvarna Sagar
    2 min drive
  • Kings Coffee
    5 min drive
  • Miles In Veg
    3 min drive
  • Mamatha Hotel
    3 min drive
  • hotel mothi
    3 min drive

About this property

Aarya Mansion

  • Property highlights
  • Aarya Mansion provides amenities like a coffee shop/cafe and 2 restaurants. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks at this hotel include:
    • Free self parking
    • Buffet breakfast (surcharge) and a 24-hour front desk
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Aarya Mansion have amenities such as free WiFi.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
  • A personal chef, washers/dryers, and irons/ironing boards

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Aarya Mansion pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Aarya Mansion?

Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: 11:30 AM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Aarya Mansion?

Check-out is at 11:30 AM.

Where is Aarya Mansion located?

Situated in Hassan, this hotel is within 3 mi (5 km) of Maharaja Park, Hasanamba Temple, and Hassan District Stadium. Kedareswara Temple and Sri Soumyakeshave Swamy Temple are also within 12 mi (20 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Aarya Mansion Reviews

8.0

Very Good

10

Cleanliness

10

Staff & service

10

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Make sure you have cash

Room was big enough, the bed was firm, the hot water was available and hot, the restaurant food was varied, tasty and served in reasonable time. The place is a little out of the city centre but still close to everything. Only problem we encountered was at checkout when their EFTmachine wasn’ Working - luckily we had cash.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2023