Entire chalet

OYO 231 Holiday Arabian Resort

Property class: 1

Choose dates to view prices

At OYO 231 Holiday Arabian Resort, you can look forward to laundry facilities, a bar, and a restaurant. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

5.0 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning
  • Bar

About the neighborhood

Sayh Mudayrah is home to OYO 231 Holiday Arabian Resort. Local points of interest include Hatta Water Dam and Hatta Rock Pools. Visit our Sayh Mudayrah travel guide
View more Chalets in Sayh Mudayrah
Map
291, Sayh Mudayrah, Sayh Mudayrah, Ajman, 296906

What's nearby

  • A mountainous landscape with a turquoise lake surrounded by rugged terrain.
    Hatta Water Dam
    21 min drive - 17.3 km
  • Mleiha Archaeological Centre
    56 min drive - 66.0 km
  • Kalba Bird of Prey Center
    59 min drive - 66.1 km

Getting around

  • Al-Fujairah (FJR-Fujairah Intl.)
    63 min drive

Restaurants

  • Adrina Italian Restaurant
    7 min drive
  • Jungle Juice
    10 min drive
  • طيبه للفطاير
    5 min drive
  • مطعم سيح الزهرة
    6 min drive
  • al oall coffee shop
    3 min drive

About this property

OYO 231 Holiday Arabian Resort

  • Property highlights
  • You can look forward to laundry facilities, a bar, and a restaurant at OYO 231 Holiday Arabian Resort. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks at this chalet include:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self parking and valet parking
    • A roundtrip airport shuttle (surcharge), concierge services, and luggage storage
    • Free newspapers, a 24-hour front desk, and tour/ticket assistance
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at OYO 231 Holiday Arabian Resort offer thoughtful touches such as air conditioning and separate sitting areas, in addition to amenities like free WiFi and separate dining areas.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and free toiletries
    • Separate sitting areas, separate dining areas, and refrigerators

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does OYO 231 Holiday Arabian Resort have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is OYO 231 Holiday Arabian Resort pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking and valet parking are free at this property.

What time is check-in at OYO 231 Holiday Arabian Resort?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 6:00 AM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at OYO 231 Holiday Arabian Resort?

Check-out is at noon.

Does OYO 231 Holiday Arabian Resort provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's an airport shuttle.

Where is OYO 231 Holiday Arabian Resort located?

Situated in Sayh Mudayrah, this chalet is 12.5 mi (20.1 km) from Hatta Water Dam and 19.2 mi (30.9 km) from Hatta Rock Pools.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

OYO 231 Holiday Arabian Resort Reviews

5.0

4.0

Cleanliness

4.0

Location

5.0

Staff & service

5.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 1 out of 2 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Border Oasis

After a long beautiful drive to get there, we were happy to find a large well appointed suite. The patio and living area were very accommodating and the bedroom was comfortable. The bathroom was small in comparison to the rest of the suite. But a nice shower was appreciated. The overall condition was slightly disappointing; not well maintained and uncut grass and dusty furniture on the patio and a broken sliding door for the shower.. Regardless, we would stay there again. It would be a great location for a group of families to meet with lots of room for everyone, in separate suites of course.
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2019
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2019